|
|
Sabatini,Rafael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sabatini,Rafael Banner of the Bull, The New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 258 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minor soiling to the cover. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106864. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sabatini,Rafael Bardelys the Magnificent New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1905 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 286 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106863. Hardcover Price:
10.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sabatini,Rafael Captain Blood: His Odyssey New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1922 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Reading copy only. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 356 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Paper is loose down the entire left side of the spine, leaving it exposed. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106861. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sabatini,Rafael Columbus: A Romance Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1942 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 430 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover is moderately soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106857. Hardcover Price:
10.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sabatini,Rafael Fortune's Fool New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 304 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned and spotted. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106867. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sabatini,Rafael Romantic Prince, The Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1929 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket Definitely a reading copy only. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 353 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracked and front cover is almost detached. Paper is also completely loose from one side of the spine. Still, the pages are all bound together tightly. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover is moderately soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106858. Hardcover Price:
7.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sabatini,Rafael Scaramouche, The King Maker Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1931 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 420 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Several paper tears along the spine, and the spine caps are fraying. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Some of the letters on both the front cover and the spine are losing their color, and the spine is now unreadable. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106859. Hardcover Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sabatini,Rafael Snare, The New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 302 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers, dated 1956. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106862. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sabatini,Rafael Strolling Saint, The New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 442 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106868. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sabatini,Rafael Trampling of the Lilies, The` New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 268 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106866. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabatini,Rafael on Agorabooks.net Sabatini,Rafael on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Sabatini,Rafael on Arccbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Areadershaven.com Sabatini,Rafael on Argyleemporium.com.au Sabatini,Rafael on Bailgatebooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Bestmediadeal.com Sabatini,Rafael on Bluebirdbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Bongbongbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Bookhousestl.com Sabatini,Rafael on Booklionshop.com Sabatini,Rafael on Booksandbobs.co.uk Sabatini,Rafael on Booksandinkbookshop.com Sabatini,Rafael on Bookwormhbg.com Sabatini,Rafael on Borisbooks.co.uk Sabatini,Rafael on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
| Sabatini,Rafael on Brimstonesbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Brownsbooks.ca Sabatini,Rafael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Sabatini,Rafael on Circlecitybooks.net Sabatini,Rafael on Claytonbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sabatini,Rafael on Dbworldwidebooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Deansbookstore.com Sabatini,Rafael on Donquixotebooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Fantasyillustrated.net Sabatini,Rafael on Ginny6books.com Sabatini,Rafael on Just-us-books.com Sabatini,Rafael on Lastwordbooks.org Sabatini,Rafael on Llandeilobookshop.com Sabatini,Rafael on Mahlerbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Martysbooks.com
| Sabatini,Rafael on Nomadestore.com Sabatini,Rafael on Primrosehillbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Raindogbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Russellbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Sackofbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Sales.acornbookshop.com Sabatini,Rafael on Sunflowerbooksales.com Sabatini,Rafael on Tatteredjacket.com Sabatini,Rafael on Thebearbookcompany.com Sabatini,Rafael on Theoddbook.ca Sabatini,Rafael on Trillionbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Villageidiotsbooks.com Sabatini,Rafael on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|