|
|
Johnston, Norma ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johnston, Norma A Mustard Seed of Magic Atheneum 1977 0689305877 / 9780689305870 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Book 4 of The Keeping Days series. ` Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Historical Fiction; ISBN: 0689305877. ISBN/EAN: 9780689305870. Inventory No: 24755. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnston, Norma A Striving after Wind New York, NY Atheneum 1976 0689305400 / 9780689305405 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Historical Fiction; ISBN: 0689305400. ISBN/EAN: 9780689305405. Inventory No: 26531. Hardcover Price:
9.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johnston, Norma Feather in the wind New York, NY Marshall Cavendish 2001 0761450637 / 9780761450634 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 192 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0761450637. ISBN/EAN: 9780761450634. Inventory No: 400189. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco Four Winds Press 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 12994. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco Four Winds Press 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 17082. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 25663. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good slight wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 22385. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine appears as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 22386. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 25709. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Johnston, Norma The Bridge Between Funk & Wagnalls 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19442. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Johnston, Norma The Crucible Year Atheneum 1979 0689306830 / 9780689306839 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306830. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306839. Inventory No: 24756. Hardcover Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Johnston, Norma The Crucible Year New York, NY MacMillan 1979 0689306830 / 9780689306839 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306830. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306839. Inventory No: 26258. Hardcover Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Johnston, Norma The Delphic Choice New York, NY Four Winds Press 1989 0027477118 / 9780027477115 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477118. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477115. Inventory No: 17078. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Johnston, Norma The Dragon's Eye Four Winds Press 1990 0027477010 / 9780027477016 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477010. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477016. Inventory No: 17083. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Johnston, Norma The Dragon's Eye Four Winds Press 1990 0027477010 / 9780027477016 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477010. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477016. Inventory No: 24764. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Johnston, Norma The Image Game Bridgewater Books 1994 0816734720 / 9780816734726 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0816734720. ISBN/EAN: 9780816734726. Inventory No: 17079. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Johnston, Norma The Image Game Mahwah, NJ BridgeWater Books 1996 0816734720 / 9780816734726 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0816734720. ISBN/EAN: 9780816734726. Inventory No: 21804. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Johnston, Norma The Potter's Wheel William Morrow & Co. 1988 0688064639 / 9780688064631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688064639. ISBN/EAN: 9780688064631. Inventory No: 19165. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Johnston, Norma The Potter's Wheel New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1988 0688064639 / 9780688064631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine book apears as if new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688064639. ISBN/EAN: 9780688064631. Inventory No: 23226. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Johnston, Norma The Pride of Lions : The Story of the House of Atreus New York, NY Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1979 068930711X / 9780689307119 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good light edgewear to endcovers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930711X. Inventory No: 24760. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Norma on 3rsusedbooks.ca Johnston, Norma on Ahabbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Ainsworthbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Bookedfull.com Johnston, Norma on Bookhousestl.com Johnston, Norma on Booksofparadise.net Johnston, Norma on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Dustjacket.ca Johnston, Norma on Fatcitybookstore.com Johnston, Norma on Finebks.com Johnston, Norma on Fleamarketbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Genesbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Grendelbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Heirloombookstore.com
| Johnston, Norma on Johnbalebooks.com Johnston, Norma on Khbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Kjcactus.com Johnston, Norma on Leurabooks.com.au Johnston, Norma on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Johnston, Norma on Montclairbookcenter.com Johnston, Norma on Mysteryandimagination.com Johnston, Norma on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Johnston, Norma on Onceuponatimebooks.com Johnston, Norma on Orielisbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Pagemaster-books.com Johnston, Norma on Readitagain1.com Johnston, Norma on Rebook.us Johnston, Norma on Recycledreading.biz
| Johnston, Norma on Rememberbooksonline.com Johnston, Norma on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Johnston, Norma on Russellbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Second-chance-books.com Johnston, Norma on Shop.bookgarden2.com Johnston, Norma on Springystreasures.com Johnston, Norma on Talleysbooks.com Johnston, Norma on Thelibertybookshop.com Johnston, Norma on Washburn-books.com Johnston, Norma on Williamsbooks.ca Johnston, Norma on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Johnston, Norma on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|