Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Johnston, Norma Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnston, Norma A Mustard Seed of Magic
Atheneum 1977 0689305877 / 9780689305870 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Book 4 of The Keeping Days series. ` Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Historical Fiction; ISBN: 0689305877. ISBN/EAN: 9780689305870. Inventory No: 24755. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnston, Norma A Striving after Wind
New York, NY Atheneum 1976 0689305400 / 9780689305405 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Historical Fiction; ISBN: 0689305400. ISBN/EAN: 9780689305405. Inventory No: 26531. Hardcover 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Johnston, Norma Feather in the wind
New York, NY Marshall Cavendish 2001 0761450637 / 9780761450634 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 192 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0761450637. ISBN/EAN: 9780761450634. Inventory No: 400189. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco
Four Winds Press 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 12994. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco
Four Winds Press 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 17082. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnston, Norma Return to Morocco
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1988 0027477126 / 9780027477122 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477126. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477122. Inventory No: 25663. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold
New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 
slight wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 22385. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold
New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine 
appears as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 22386. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnston, Norma Strangers Dark and Gold
New York, NY Atheneum 1975 068930451X / 9780689304514 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930451X. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304514. Inventory No: 25709. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnston, Norma The Bridge Between
Funk & Wagnalls 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19442. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnston, Norma The Crucible Year
Atheneum 1979 0689306830 / 9780689306839 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306830. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306839. Inventory No: 24756. Hardcover 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnston, Norma The Crucible Year
New York, NY MacMillan 1979 0689306830 / 9780689306839 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306830. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306839. Inventory No: 26258. Hardcover 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnston, Norma The Delphic Choice
New York, NY Four Winds Press 1989 0027477118 / 9780027477115 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477118. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477115. Inventory No: 17078. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnston, Norma The Dragon's Eye
Four Winds Press 1990 0027477010 / 9780027477016 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477010. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477016. Inventory No: 17083. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnston, Norma The Dragon's Eye
Four Winds Press 1990 0027477010 / 9780027477016 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027477010. ISBN/EAN: 9780027477016. Inventory No: 24764. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnston, Norma The Image Game
Bridgewater Books 1994 0816734720 / 9780816734726 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0816734720. ISBN/EAN: 9780816734726. Inventory No: 17079. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnston, Norma The Image Game
Mahwah, NJ BridgeWater Books 1996 0816734720 / 9780816734726 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0816734720. ISBN/EAN: 9780816734726. Inventory No: 21804. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnston, Norma The Potter's Wheel
William Morrow & Co. 1988 0688064639 / 9780688064631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688064639. ISBN/EAN: 9780688064631. Inventory No: 19165. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnston, Norma The Potter's Wheel
New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1988 0688064639 / 9780688064631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
book apears as if new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688064639. ISBN/EAN: 9780688064631. Inventory No: 23226. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnston, Norma The Pride of Lions : The Story of the House of Atreus
New York, NY Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1979 068930711X / 9780689307119 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 
light edgewear to endcovers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068930711X. Inventory No: 24760. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnston, Norma on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Johnston, Norma on Ahabbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Ainsworthbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Bookedfull.com
Johnston, Norma on Bookhousestl.com
Johnston, Norma on Booksofparadise.net
Johnston, Norma on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Dustjacket.ca
Johnston, Norma on Fatcitybookstore.com
Johnston, Norma on Finebks.com
Johnston, Norma on Fleamarketbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Genesbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Grendelbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Heirloombookstore.com
Johnston, Norma on Johnbalebooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Khbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Kjcactus.com
Johnston, Norma on Leurabooks.com.au
Johnston, Norma on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Johnston, Norma on Montclairbookcenter.com
Johnston, Norma on Mysteryandimagination.com
Johnston, Norma on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnston, Norma on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Orielisbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Pagemaster-books.com
Johnston, Norma on Readitagain1.com
Johnston, Norma on Rebook.us
Johnston, Norma on Recycledreading.biz
Johnston, Norma on Rememberbooksonline.com
Johnston, Norma on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Johnston, Norma on Russellbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Second-chance-books.com
Johnston, Norma on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnston, Norma on Springystreasures.com
Johnston, Norma on Talleysbooks.com
Johnston, Norma on Thelibertybookshop.com
Johnston, Norma on Washburn-books.com
Johnston, Norma on Williamsbooks.ca
Johnston, Norma on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Johnston, Norma on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie