Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. Kinetics and Mechanism
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons 1981 0471035580 / 9780471035589 Third Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
This would be listed as Very Good, if it weren't for chips torn out from two pages along the edge. These do not reach the text, and there is no effect to the readability or use of the book. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 455 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor bumping and rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0471035580. Inventory No: 109099. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moore,John View of Society and Manners in France, Switzerland, and Germany with Anecdotes Relating to some Eminent Characters, A
Boston, MA Belknap and Young 1792 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 430 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracked but fully intact. Heavy foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Title block on spine is no longer readable. Bumped and rubbed. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 7 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; History::European History; Inventory No: 001524. Hardcover 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moore,John View of Society and Manners in France, Switzerland, and Germany with Anecdotes Relating to some Eminent Characters, A (2 Volume Set)
London, England Strahan & Cadell 1779 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 891 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Front hinge is cracked on Volume 1, and definite wear there on Volume 2. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Light shelfwear to the cover, with a couple of small chips out of the spine on Volume 2. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; History::European History; Inventory No: 106002. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 327.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moore,John View of Society and Manners in Italy with Anecdotes Relating to some Eminent Characters, A
Boston, MA Belknap and Young 1792 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 512 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracked and binding is loose, but intact. Heavy foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Title block on spine is no longer readable. Bumped and rubbed. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 13 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; History::European History; Inventory No: 001525. Hardcover 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Agorabooks.net
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Agsllc.us
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Areadershaven.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Bailgatebooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Booknetwork.org
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Bookyahoo.net
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Central-bookexchange.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Earthlightbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Eldersbookstore.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Ginny6books.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Havercroftbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Helvic55.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Literatecat.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Martysbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Massbaymedia.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Moodybooks.net
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Nomadestore.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Pgbbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Readitagain1.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Russellbooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Tradeabook.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Washburn-books.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Williamsbooks.ca
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Yare-books.co.uk
Moore, John W.; Pearson, Ralph G. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie