|
|
Howe, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Howe, James A Night Without Stars New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1983 0689309570 / 9780689309571 5th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689309570. ISBN/EAN: 9780689309571. Inventory No: 21746. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Howe, James Bunnicula Strikes Again! New York, NY Atheneum 1999 0689814631 / 9780689814631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689814631. ISBN/EAN: 9780689814631. Inventory No: 26069. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Howe, James Howliday Inn New York, NY Atheneum 1982 0689308469 / 9780689308468 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Munsinger, Lynn Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Munsinger, Lynn . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689308469. ISBN/EAN: 9780689308468. Inventory No: 11854. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Howe, James Howliday Inn New York, NY Atheneum 1984 0689308469 / 9780689308468 3rd Printing Cloth Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Munsinger, Lynn endcovers show edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Munsinger, Lynn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689308469. ISBN/EAN: 9780689308468. Inventory No: 13009. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Howe, James Morgan's Zoo Atheneum 1984 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11927. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Howe, James Morgan's Zoo New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1984 0689310463 / 9780689310461 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Morrill, Leslie Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689310463. ISBN/EAN: 9780689310461. Inventory No: 21742. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Howe, James; Morrill, Leslie Nighty-Nightmare New York, NY Atheneum 1987 0689312075 / 9780689312076 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Morrill, Leslie Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dogs; ISBN: 0689312075. ISBN/EAN: 9780689312076. Inventory No: 25976. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Howe, Deborah & James Teddy Bear's Scrapbook Atheneum 1980 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11512. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Howe, James; Howe, Deborah Teddy Bear's Scrapbook Cambridge, ON, Canada Maxwell Macmillan Canada, Incorporated 1980 0689307462 / 9780689307461 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Rose, David S. ; Bush, Timothy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Rose, David S. ; Bush, Timothy . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689307462. ISBN/EAN: 9780689307461. Inventory No: 21745. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Howe, James The Celery Stalks at Midnight (Bunnicula Ser.) New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1983 0689309872 / 9780689309878 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Morrill, Leslie Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689309872. ISBN/EAN: 9780689309878. Inventory No: 21705. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Howe, James The Day the Teacher Went Bananas (Unicorn Paperbacks Ser.) New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 0525441077 / 9780525441076 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Hoban, Lillian 3 small neatly repaired page edge tears. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hoban, Lillian . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525441077. ISBN/EAN: 9780525441076. Inventory No: 23892. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Howe, James on 77sunsetbooks.com Howe, James on Agorabooks.net Howe, James on Alongthewaybooks.com Howe, James on Areadershaven.com Howe, James on Avenuebookandco.com Howe, James on Baileybooks.ca Howe, James on Bookhousestl.com Howe, James on Bookresq.com Howe, James on Bookyahoo.net Howe, James on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Howe, James on Brownsbooks.ca Howe, James on Browseawhilecowra.com Howe, James on Bubbasbookswap.com Howe, James on Central-bookexchange.com Howe, James on Chroniclesofcrime.com Howe, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Howe, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com Howe, James on Derbybookshelf.com Howe, James on Earthlightbooks.com Howe, James on Everybookintheworld.com Howe, James on Financialliberty.us Howe, James on Gabookcompany.com Howe, James on Lakesidebooks.com Howe, James on Lilybaybooks.com Howe, James on Mccauleybooks.com Howe, James on Myperfectbook.com Howe, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca Howe, James on Nomadestore.com Howe, James on Peerlessbookstore.com Howe, James on Rainydaypaperback.com Howe, James on Russellbooks.com Howe, James on Sackofbooks.com
| Howe, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com Howe, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Howe, James on Store.bookswithapast.com Howe, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com Howe, James on Tatteredjacket.com Howe, James on Thebearbookcompany.com Howe, James on Thewellreadbookstore.com Howe, James on Theyardsalebookstore.com Howe, James on Thriftybooks.com Howe, James on Trillionbooks.com Howe, James on Used.orcabooks.com Howe, James on Villagebookmarket.com Howe, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|