Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Howe, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howe, James A Night Without Stars
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1983 0689309570 / 9780689309571 5th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689309570. ISBN/EAN: 9780689309571. Inventory No: 21746. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howe, James Bunnicula Strikes Again!
New York, NY Atheneum 1999 0689814631 / 9780689814631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689814631. ISBN/EAN: 9780689814631. Inventory No: 26069. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howe, James Harold and Chester in Scared Silly : A Halloween Treat (Bunnicula Ser.: Harold and Chester)
New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1989 068807667X / 9780688076672 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Morrill, Leslie 
binding shows scuffing; inside text is in vg condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 068807667X. ISBN/EAN: 9780688076672. Inventory No: 22637. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howe, James Howliday Inn
New York, NY Atheneum 1982 0689308469 / 9780689308468 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Munsinger, Lynn 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Munsinger, Lynn . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689308469. ISBN/EAN: 9780689308468. Inventory No: 11854. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howe, James Howliday Inn
New York, NY Atheneum 1984 0689308469 / 9780689308468 3rd Printing Cloth Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Munsinger, Lynn 
endcovers show edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Munsinger, Lynn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689308469. ISBN/EAN: 9780689308468. Inventory No: 13009. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howe, James Morgan's Zoo
Atheneum 1984 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11927. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howe, James Morgan's Zoo
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1984 0689310463 / 9780689310461 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Morrill, Leslie 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689310463. ISBN/EAN: 9780689310461. Inventory No: 21742. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Howe, James; Morrill, Leslie Nighty-Nightmare
New York, NY Atheneum 1987 0689312075 / 9780689312076 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Morrill, Leslie 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dogs; ISBN: 0689312075. ISBN/EAN: 9780689312076. Inventory No: 25976. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Howe, Deborah & James Teddy Bear's Scrapbook
Atheneum 1980 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11512. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Howe, James; Howe, Deborah Teddy Bear's Scrapbook
Cambridge, ON, Canada Maxwell Macmillan Canada, Incorporated 1980 0689307462 / 9780689307461 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Rose, David S. ; Bush, Timothy 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Rose, David S. ; Bush, Timothy . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689307462. ISBN/EAN: 9780689307461. Inventory No: 21745. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Howe, James The Celery Stalks at Midnight (Bunnicula Ser.)
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1983 0689309872 / 9780689309878 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Morrill, Leslie 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689309872. ISBN/EAN: 9780689309878. Inventory No: 21705. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Howe, James The Day the Teacher Went Bananas (Unicorn Paperbacks Ser.)
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 0525441077 / 9780525441076 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Hoban, Lillian 
3 small neatly repaired page edge tears. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hoban, Lillian . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525441077. ISBN/EAN: 9780525441076. Inventory No: 23892. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howe, James on 77sunsetbooks.com
Howe, James on Agorabooks.net
Howe, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Howe, James on Areadershaven.com
Howe, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Howe, James on Baileybooks.ca
Howe, James on Bookhousestl.com
Howe, James on Bookresq.com
Howe, James on Bookyahoo.net
Howe, James on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Howe, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Howe, James on Browseawhilecowra.com
Howe, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Howe, James on Central-bookexchange.com
Howe, James on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Howe, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Howe, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Howe, James on Derbybookshelf.com
Howe, James on Earthlightbooks.com
Howe, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Howe, James on Financialliberty.us
Howe, James on Gabookcompany.com
Howe, James on Lakesidebooks.com
Howe, James on Lilybaybooks.com
Howe, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Howe, James on Myperfectbook.com
Howe, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Howe, James on Nomadestore.com
Howe, James on Peerlessbookstore.com
Howe, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Howe, James on Russellbooks.com
Howe, James on Sackofbooks.com
Howe, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Howe, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Howe, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Howe, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Howe, James on Tatteredjacket.com
Howe, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Howe, James on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Howe, James on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Howe, James on Thriftybooks.com
Howe, James on Trillionbooks.com
Howe, James on Used.orcabooks.com
Howe, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Howe, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie