Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hogan, Inez Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hogan, Inez Fox Twins
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Owner's bookplate on inside front cover. DJ has 3 closed tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 17045. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hogan, Inez Me
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1954 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hogan, Inez 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hogan, Inez. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22663. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogan, Inez Raccoon Twins
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hogan, Inez 
page browning, cover edgewear, several neatly mended page tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hogan, Inez. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21550. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hogan, Inez The Littlest Bear
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1959 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Hogan, Inez 
inside text is in very good condition. light green cloth endcovers show fraying, soil, and water stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former School Library Book. Illustrator: Hogan, Inez. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 26618. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogan, Inez Twin Kids
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1937 No ISBN 9th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hogan, Inez 
binding tight. bright green buckram library binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hogan, Inez. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 26585. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogan, Inez on Baileybooks.ca
Hogan, Inez on Bdbooksandart.com
Hogan, Inez on Bibliodisia.com
Hogan, Inez on Bookbarn.com
Hogan, Inez on Brookingsbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Childhoodbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Circlecitybooks.net
Hogan, Inez on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Hogan, Inez on Confettibooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Davidsbooksa2.com
Hogan, Inez on Drakefarmbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Finebks.com
Hogan, Inez on Genesbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Gloversbookery.com
Hogan, Inez on Heirloombookstore.com
Hogan, Inez on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hogan, Inez on Jrbooks.biz
Hogan, Inez on Kandjsplace.com
Hogan, Inez on Lincbook.com
Hogan, Inez on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Manyhills.com
Hogan, Inez on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Myperfectbook.com
Hogan, Inez on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Peakirkbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Pellabooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Ponybooksales.com
Hogan, Inez on Rainydaybooks.ca
Hogan, Inez on Read-em-again.com
Hogan, Inez on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hogan, Inez on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hogan, Inez on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hogan, Inez on Thebookishpelican.com
Hogan, Inez on Thebooksellerinc.com
Hogan, Inez on Thriftybooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Hogan, Inez on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie