Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Estes, Eleanor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Estes, Eleanor Ginger Pye
Harcourt Children's Books 1979 0152309306 / 9780152309305 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152309306. ISBN/EAN: 9780152309305. Inventory No: 20317. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Estes, Eleanor Ginger Pye
New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1987 0152309306 / 9780152309305 Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Estes, Eleanor 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Estes, Eleanor. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152309306. ISBN/EAN: 9780152309305. Inventory No: 25340. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Estes, Eleanor Pinky Pye
Harcourt Brace 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Ardizzone, Edward 
DJ has one small repaired tear at front endflap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19211. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Estes, Eleanor Rufus M.
Harcourt Brace & World 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Slobodkin, Louis 
decorated eps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Slobodkin, Louis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19215. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Estes, Eleanor The Alley
Harcourt Brace & World 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ardizzone, Edward 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19212. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Estes, Eleanor The Coat-Hanger Christmas Tree
Atheneum 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Suba, Susanne 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Suba, Susanne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16805. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Estes, Eleanor The Moffat Museum
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Last book in the series about The Moffat Family. Chip out of front endpaper. Spine working loose but still intact. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19679. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Estes, Eleanor The Moffats
Harcourt Brace 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Slobodkin, Louis 
Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Slobodkin, Louis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10514. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Estes, Eleanor The Moffats
Harcourt Brace 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Slobodkin, Louis 
Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Slobodkin, Louis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10845. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Estes, Eleanor The Moffats
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Slobodkin, Louis 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Slobodkin, Louis. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21671. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Estes, Eleanor The Tunnel of Hugsy Goode.
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1972 0152911006 / 9780152911003 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ardizzone, Edward 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152911006. ISBN/EAN: 9780152911003. Inventory No: 26194. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Estes, Eleanor on 77sunsetbooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Agorabooks.net
Estes, Eleanor on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Estes, Eleanor on Angiesbookattic.com
Estes, Eleanor on Areadershaven.com
Estes, Eleanor on Avenuebookandco.com
Estes, Eleanor on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Baileybooks.ca
Estes, Eleanor on Batteredbook.com
Estes, Eleanor on Bookhousestl.com
Estes, Eleanor on Bookyahoo.net
Estes, Eleanor on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Estes, Eleanor on Brownsbooks.ca
Estes, Eleanor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Estes, Eleanor on Central-bookexchange.com
Estes, Eleanor on Dejalubookstore.com
Estes, Eleanor on Finebks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Ginny6books.com
Estes, Eleanor on Juniperseedbooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Just-us-books.com
Estes, Eleanor on Lakesidebooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Estes, Eleanor on Lilybaybooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Manyhills.com
Estes, Eleanor on Mccormickbooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Montrosehouse.com.au
Estes, Eleanor on Myperfectbook.com
Estes, Eleanor on Oddvolumebooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Pribooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Rememberbooksonline.com
Estes, Eleanor on Sackofbooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Estes, Eleanor on Sarabooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Scottsbooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Shop.abundatrade.com
Estes, Eleanor on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Estes, Eleanor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Estes, Eleanor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Estes, Eleanor on Thelibertybookshop.com
Estes, Eleanor on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Estes, Eleanor on Thriftybooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Trentsbookshelf.com
Estes, Eleanor on Used.orcabooks.com
Estes, Eleanor on Villagebookmarket.com
Estes, Eleanor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie