Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
London Collins No date No ISBN Soft Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Anderson, Marjorie 
127pp; Fontana edition; Contains both the original version from 1859 and the second edition from 1868; Dark green boards with silver lettering; No publication date given; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, Marjorie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103319. Paperback 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
London Guild Publishing 1986 No ISBN Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket Anderson, Marjorie 
71pp; Red boards; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, Marjorie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103318. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (The Astronomer-Poet of Persia)
London William Heinemann 1916 No ISBN Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 
Contains a 21 pg introduction by Fitzgerald called "The Astronomer-Poet of Persia) + 68pp of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam; Green boards; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103317. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fitzgerald,Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam, The
Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1938 No ISBN First Thus Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Kar, Hamzeh Abd-Ullah 
Several beautiful tipped-in illustrations, a few of which have minor wrinkling at the corners. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, but lettering and illustrations on the spine have faded. Light shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Kar, Hamzeh Abd-Ullah. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 106168. Hardcover 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, Edward on Agorabooks.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Batteredbook.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Beecreekbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bluestockingbooks.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Boardsandwraps.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookbays.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookhousestl.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Booklionshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookwormhbg.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, Edward on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Brownsbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dakotaliterature.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Everybookintheworld.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Fuutabooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jerobook.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Joslu.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jrbooks.biz
Fitzgerald, Edward on Just-us-books.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Raindogbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Russellbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sackofbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Scottemersonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Tatteredjacket.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Thomasrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Virginiabookshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Washburn-books.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Wildsageemporium.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk
Fitzgerald, Edward on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie