|
|
Fitzgerald, Edward ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam London Collins No date No ISBN Soft Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Anderson, Marjorie 127pp; Fontana edition; Contains both the original version from 1859 and the second edition from 1868; Dark green boards with silver lettering; No publication date given; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, Marjorie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103319. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam London Guild Publishing 1986 No ISBN Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket Anderson, Marjorie 71pp; Red boards; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, Marjorie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103318. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (The Astronomer-Poet of Persia) London William Heinemann 1916 No ISBN Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket Contains a 21 pg introduction by Fitzgerald called "The Astronomer-Poet of Persia) + 68pp of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam; Green boards; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103317. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fitzgerald,Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam, The Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1938 No ISBN First Thus Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Kar, Hamzeh Abd-Ullah Several beautiful tipped-in illustrations, a few of which have minor wrinkling at the corners. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, but lettering and illustrations on the spine have faded. Light shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Kar, Hamzeh Abd-Ullah. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 106168. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitzgerald, Edward on Agorabooks.net Fitzgerald, Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Batteredbook.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Beecreekbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Billquaybooks.co.uk Fitzgerald, Edward on Bluestockingbooks.net Fitzgerald, Edward on Boardsandwraps.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookbays.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookhousestl.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Booklionshop.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookwormhbg.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Borisbooks.co.uk Fitzgerald, Edward on Brimstonesbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Brownsbooks.ca Fitzgerald, Edward on Bubbasbookswap.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Dakotaliterature.com
| Fitzgerald, Edward on Dbworldwidebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Everybookintheworld.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Fuutabooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Jeffstarkbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Jerobook.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Joslu.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Jrbooks.biz Fitzgerald, Edward on Just-us-books.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Melanienelsonbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Odonoghuebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Raindogbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Roberterwinbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Russellbooks.com
| Fitzgerald, Edward on Sackofbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Sales.acornbookshop.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Scottemersonbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Sunflowerbooksales.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Tatteredjacket.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Thomasrarebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Virginiabookshop.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Washburn-books.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Wildsageemporium.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Worldofrarebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk Fitzgerald, Edward on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|