Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Duncan, Lois Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, Lois Chapters : My Growth As a Writer
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1982 0316195529 / 9780316195522 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0316195529. ISBN/EAN: 9780316195522. Inventory No: 22203. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, Lois Chapters: My Growth As a Writer
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1982 0316195529 / 9780316195522 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0316195529. ISBN/EAN: 9780316195522. Inventory No: 26282. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, Lois Killing Mr. Griffin
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1978 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12410. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, Lois Locked in Time
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1986 0316195553 / 9780316195553 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
Reinforced cloth binding; DJ edgewear; Owner's name on fep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0316195553. ISBN/EAN: 9780316195553. Inventory No: 14689. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, Lois Stranger with My Face
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1981 0316195510 / 9780316195515 7th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
binding has separated and been repaired.. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0316195510. ISBN/EAN: 9780316195515. Inventory No: 23443. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, Lois The Third Eye
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1984 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 
Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12409. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, Lois on 77sunsetbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Aedenstclair.com
Duncan, Lois on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, Lois on Areadershaven.com
Duncan, Lois on Avenuebookandco.com
Duncan, Lois on Baileybooks.ca
Duncan, Lois on Beecreekbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, Lois on Booknetwork.org
Duncan, Lois on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Duncan, Lois on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, Lois on Bubbasbookswap.com
Duncan, Lois on Central-bookexchange.com
Duncan, Lois on Cmereadbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Deansbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Elsworthhob.com
Duncan, Lois on Jrbooks.biz
Duncan, Lois on Just-us-books.com
Duncan, Lois on Lakesidebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Lilybaybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Martysbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Massbaymedia.com
Duncan, Lois on Mccauleybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Mvfbooks.org
Duncan, Lois on Myperfectbook.com
Duncan, Lois on Omathisbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Peerlessbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Duncan, Lois on Readitagain1.com
Duncan, Lois on Recycledreading.biz
Duncan, Lois on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Duncan, Lois on Russellbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Sackofbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Shop.abundatrade.com
Duncan, Lois on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duncan, Lois on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duncan, Lois on Thebookbank.net
Duncan, Lois on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Thriftybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Trillionbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie