|
|
Du Jardin, Rosamond ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond A Man for Marcy Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ilsley, Velma 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Marcy Rhodes story. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Ilsley, Velma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18125. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Later reprint Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 18101. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 7th Printing Cloth Good Condition Fair gift inscription written on inside front cover. Dust jacket is fairly tattered with much of spine missing, most of front is intact as well as endflaps and back cover - now in new mylar jacket. Cover art is very early one with a picture of Ms. du Jardin, her daughter Judy, and dog Lana on the back cover. NOT exlib. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 23610. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 24889. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Double Wedding Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1959 0397304463 / 9780397304462 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397304463. Inventory No: 18914. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Marcy Catches Up Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover wear, inside text in good condition. A Marcy Rhodes story. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18765. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1961 0397305834 / 9780397305834 3rd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket A Midge Heydon story. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 18763. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1961 0397305834 / 9780397305834 10th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket very clean and binding tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 20342. Hardcover Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1951 0397305834 / 9780397305834 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good A Midge Heydon story. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 24896. Hardcover Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Practically Seventeen Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1949 0397301537 / 9780397301539 27th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket small chip of paper spine cover picture missing fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former School Library Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397301537. ISBN/EAN: 9780397301539. Inventory No: 24888. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Senior Prom Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1952 No ISBN 12th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Good dust jacket is in one complete piece with no chipping or edgewear, however, there are faint water stains to the back of it; looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26486. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Showboat Summer Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1955 No ISBN 10th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22736. Hardcover Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Du Jardin, Rosamond Someone to Count on Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1962 No ISBN 5th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Fair dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping and 1" top spine missing piece - now in new mylar jacket and looks nice. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24877. Hardcover Price:
10.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Alkahestbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Applebybooks.net Du Jardin, Rosamond on Boardsandwraps.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Central-bookexchange.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Chapter1.co.za Du Jardin, Rosamond on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Cranberrybooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Derbybookshelf.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Earthlightbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Easychairbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Finebks.com
| Du Jardin, Rosamond on Flyingelfbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Frontpagebooks.net Du Jardin, Rosamond on Hammondsbooks.net Du Jardin, Rosamond on Hangfirebooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Horsebooksplus.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Jondalbook.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Literatecat.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Notquitenewstuff.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Oldkidsbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Oldsaratogabooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Du Jardin, Rosamond on Patcat.net Du Jardin, Rosamond on Rainydaybooks.ca Du Jardin, Rosamond on Riversedgebooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Rodneysbookstore.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Schoonerbooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Senecavalleybooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Sleepysidebooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Thriftybooks.com Du Jardin, Rosamond on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|