Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Du Jardin, Rosamond Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Du Jardin, Rosamond A Man for Marcy
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1954 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ilsley, Velma 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Marcy Rhodes story. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Ilsley, Velma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18125. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Later reprint Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 18101. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 7th Printing Cloth Good Condition Fair 
gift inscription written on inside front cover. Dust jacket is fairly tattered with much of spine missing, most of front is intact as well as endflaps and back cover - now in new mylar jacket. Cover art is very early one with a picture of Ms. du Jardin, her daughter Judy, and dog Lana on the back cover. NOT exlib. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 23610. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Du Jardin, Rosamond Boy Trouble
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1953 0397302290 / 9780397302291 Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 
fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397302290. ISBN/EAN: 9780397302291. Inventory No: 24889. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Jardin, Rosamond Double Wedding
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1959 0397304463 / 9780397304462 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397304463. Inventory No: 18914. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Jardin, Rosamond Marcy Catches Up
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover wear, inside text in good condition. A Marcy Rhodes story. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18765. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1961 0397305834 / 9780397305834 3rd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
A Midge Heydon story. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 18763. Hardcover 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1961 0397305834 / 9780397305834 10th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
very clean and binding tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 20342. Hardcover 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Du Jardin, Rosamond One of the Crowd
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1951 0397305834 / 9780397305834 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
A Midge Heydon story. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397305834. ISBN/EAN: 9780397305834. Inventory No: 24896. Hardcover 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Du Jardin, Rosamond Practically Seventeen
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1949 0397301537 / 9780397301539 27th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
small chip of paper spine cover picture missing fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former School Library Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397301537. ISBN/EAN: 9780397301539. Inventory No: 24888. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Du Jardin, Rosamond Senior Prom
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1952 No ISBN 12th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Good 
dust jacket is in one complete piece with no chipping or edgewear, however, there are faint water stains to the back of it; looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26486. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Du Jardin, Rosamond Showboat Summer
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1955 No ISBN 10th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22736. Hardcover 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Du Jardin, Rosamond Someone to Count on
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1962 No ISBN 5th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping and 1" top spine missing piece - now in new mylar jacket and looks nice. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24877. Hardcover 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Jardin, Rosamond on Alkahestbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Applebybooks.net
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Boardsandwraps.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Central-bookexchange.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Chapter1.co.za
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Cranberrybooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Derbybookshelf.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Earthlightbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Easychairbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Finebks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Flyingelfbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Frontpagebooks.net
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Hammondsbooks.net
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Hangfirebooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Horsebooksplus.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Jondalbook.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Literatecat.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Notquitenewstuff.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Oldkidsbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Patcat.net
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Rainydaybooks.ca
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Riversedgebooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Rodneysbookstore.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Schoonerbooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Senecavalleybooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Sleepysidebooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Thriftybooks.com
Du Jardin, Rosamond on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie