|
|
Gates, Doris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda Viking Press 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ shows light beige staining at uppermost edge. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 19615. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good rep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 24036. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 24037. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gates, Doris Little Vic Viking Press 1951 No ISBN 14th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Seredy, Kate Endcovers show slight edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Seredy, Kate. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19528. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gates, Doris My Brother Mike Viking Press 1948 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley light edgewear and soil to endcovers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Dennis, Wesley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21667. Hardcover Price:
9.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gates, Doris North Fork Viking Press 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 17934. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary New York, NY Viking Press 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Bacon, Peggy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Bacon, Peggy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12794. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary New York, NY Viking Press 1962 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Bacon, Peggy binding shows light edgewear and one ink mark on cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bacon, Peggy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23585. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary Viking Press 1962 No ISBN 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Bach, Peggie light soiling to back endcover - inside text is in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bach, Peggie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25488. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gates, Doris The Elderberry Bush Viking Press 1967 0670290866 / 9780670290864 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670290866. ISBN/EAN: 9780670290864. Inventory No: 11020. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gates, Doris The Elderberry Bush New York, NY Viking Press 1967 0670290866 / 9780670290864 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670290866. ISBN/EAN: 9780670290864. Inventory No: 25851. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gates, Doris on Ahabbooks.com Gates, Doris on Applebybooks.net Gates, Doris on Astleybookfarm.com Gates, Doris on Avenuebookandco.com Gates, Doris on Bookfaerie.com Gates, Doris on Central-bookexchange.com Gates, Doris on Clairmorbooks.com Gates, Doris on Confettibooks.com Gates, Doris on Cupboardmaker.com Gates, Doris on Curiocornerbooks.com Gates, Doris on Dbworldwidebooks.com Gates, Doris on Finebks.com Gates, Doris on Genesbooks.com Gates, Doris on Gibsonbooks.com Gates, Doris on Gillianjamesbooks.com Gates, Doris on Goodwillbooks.com
| Gates, Doris on Grendelbooks.com Gates, Doris on Horsebooksplus.com Gates, Doris on Just-us-books.com Gates, Doris on Manyhills.com Gates, Doris on Marshwigglebooks.com Gates, Doris on Mistymorninbooks.com Gates, Doris on Montclairbookcenter.com Gates, Doris on Myperfectbook.com Gates, Doris on Mysteryandimagination.com Gates, Doris on Peakirkbooks.com Gates, Doris on Peerlessbookstore.com Gates, Doris on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gates, Doris on Sackofbooks.com Gates, Doris on Sales.acornbookshop.com Gates, Doris on Second-chance-books.com Gates, Doris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
| Gates, Doris on Thebooksellerinc.com Gates, Doris on Thebooksend.com Gates, Doris on Thebooktree.co.uk Gates, Doris on Theporchindanville.com Gates, Doris on Therobbinn.co.uk Gates, Doris on Trentsbookshelf.com Gates, Doris on Trillionbooks.com Gates, Doris on Used.orcabooks.com Gates, Doris on Vtsbooks.com Gates, Doris on Wintertimebooks.com Gates, Doris on Woodensoldierbooks.com Gates, Doris on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Gates, Doris on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|