Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gates, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda
Viking Press 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ shows light beige staining at uppermost edge. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 19615. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
rep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 24036. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gates, Doris A Morgan for Melinda
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670489328. ISBN/EAN: 9780670489329. Inventory No: 24037. Hardcover 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gates, Doris Little Vic
Viking Press 1951 No ISBN 14th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Seredy, Kate 
Endcovers show slight edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Seredy, Kate. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19528. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gates, Doris My Brother Mike
Viking Press 1948 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Dennis, Wesley 
light edgewear and soil to endcovers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Dennis, Wesley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21667. Hardcover 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gates, Doris North Fork
Viking Press 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 17934. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary
New York, NY Viking Press 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Bacon, Peggy 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Bacon, Peggy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12794. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary
New York, NY Viking Press 1962 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Bacon, Peggy 
binding shows light edgewear and one ink mark on cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bacon, Peggy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23585. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gates, Doris The Cat and Mrs. Cary
Viking Press 1962 No ISBN 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Bach, Peggie 
light soiling to back endcover - inside text is in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bach, Peggie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25488. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gates, Doris The Elderberry Bush
Viking Press 1967 0670290866 / 9780670290864 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670290866. ISBN/EAN: 9780670290864. Inventory No: 11020. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gates, Doris The Elderberry Bush
New York, NY Viking Press 1967 0670290866 / 9780670290864 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670290866. ISBN/EAN: 9780670290864. Inventory No: 25851. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gates, Doris Two Queens of Heaven : Aphrodite and Demeter (Viking Kestrel Greek Myths Ser.)
New York, NY Viking Press 1974 0670736805 / 9780670736805 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hyman, Trina Schart 
binding shows light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hyman, Trina Schart. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Myths, Legends, Folklore; ISBN: 0670736805. ISBN/EAN: 9780670736805. Inventory No: 22814. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gates, Doris on Ahabbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Applebybooks.net
Gates, Doris on Astleybookfarm.com
Gates, Doris on Avenuebookandco.com
Gates, Doris on Bookfaerie.com
Gates, Doris on Central-bookexchange.com
Gates, Doris on Clairmorbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Confettibooks.com
Gates, Doris on Cupboardmaker.com
Gates, Doris on Curiocornerbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gates, Doris on Finebks.com
Gates, Doris on Genesbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Gibsonbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Goodwillbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Grendelbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Horsebooksplus.com
Gates, Doris on Just-us-books.com
Gates, Doris on Manyhills.com
Gates, Doris on Marshwigglebooks.com
Gates, Doris on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gates, Doris on Myperfectbook.com
Gates, Doris on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gates, Doris on Peakirkbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gates, Doris on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gates, Doris on Sackofbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Gates, Doris on Second-chance-books.com
Gates, Doris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gates, Doris on Thebooksellerinc.com
Gates, Doris on Thebooksend.com
Gates, Doris on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gates, Doris on Theporchindanville.com
Gates, Doris on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gates, Doris on Trentsbookshelf.com
Gates, Doris on Trillionbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Used.orcabooks.com
Gates, Doris on Vtsbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Wintertimebooks.com
Gates, Doris on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Gates, Doris on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Gates, Doris on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie