Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jones, Diana Wynne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, Diana Wynne Aunt Maria
New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1991 0688106110 / 9780688106119 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688106110. ISBN/EAN: 9780688106119. Inventory No: 22380. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, Diana Wynne Aunt Maria
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1991 0688106110 / 9780688106119 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 0688106110. ISBN/EAN: 9780688106119. Inventory No: 25375. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones, Diana Wynne Drowned Ammet (Dalemark Quartet Ser.)
Old Tappan, NJ MacMillan 1978 0689306202 / 9780689306204 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306202. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306204. Inventory No: 21814. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Diana Wynne Hexwood
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1994 0688124887 / 9780688124885 First American Edition Half-Leather Very Good Condition Very Good 
fep slant cut corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688124887. ISBN/EAN: 9780688124885. Inventory No: 24778. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, Diana Wynne Hidden Turnings
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1990 0688091636 / 9780688091637 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
appears as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688091636. ISBN/EAN: 9780688091637. Inventory No: 22553. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, Diana Wynne Hidden Turnings
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1990 0688091636 / 9780688091637 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
appears as if new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688091636. ISBN/EAN: 9780688091637. Inventory No: 23293. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, Diana Wynne Power of Three
New York, NY Greenwillow Books 1977 0688841066 / 9780688841065 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688841066. ISBN/EAN: 9780688841065. Inventory No: 24769. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, Diana Wynne Stopping for a Spell
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1993 0688113672 / 9780688113674 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Smith, Jos A. 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Smith, Jos A.. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Magic; ISBN: 0688113672. ISBN/EAN: 9780688113674. Inventory No: 24773. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, Diana Wynne The Ogre Downstairs
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1990 0688091954 / 9780688091958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688091954. ISBN/EAN: 9780688091958. Inventory No: 24670. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jones, Diana Wynne The Spellcoats (Dalemark Quartet Ser., No. 3)
New York, NY Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1979 0689307128 / 9780689307126 First American Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 
page 184 has small notch at page edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689307128. ISBN/EAN: 9780689307126. Inventory No: 24766. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jones, Diana Wynne The Time of the Ghost
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1996 0688145981 / 9780688145989 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Ghosts; ISBN: 0688145981. ISBN/EAN: 9780688145989. Inventory No: 25325. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jones, Diana Wynne Warlock at the Wheel and Other Stories
New York, NY Greenwillow Books 1985 0688043054 / 9780688043056 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
"An incompetent warlock, a plague of peacocks, robots, dragons, aunts, fluffy pink toadstools, not to mention Chrestomanci of 'Charmed Life' and 'The Magicians of Caprona' fame, are the stuff these eight rich and entertaining stories are made of." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Juvenile Fiction::Magic; ISBN: 0688043054. ISBN/EAN: 9780688043056. Inventory No: 26566. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jones, Diana Wynne Witch Week
Greenwillow Books 1982 0688015344 / 9780688015343 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0688015344. ISBN/EAN: 9780688015343. Inventory No: 26017. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, Diana Wynne on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Aedenstclair.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Areadershaven.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Avenuebookandco.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Baileybooks.ca
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bestmediadeal.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Birkittsbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bongbongbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookhousestl.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksagain.net
Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksuniversal.net
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookwormhbg.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Brownsbooks.ca
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Coldtonnage.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Deansbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Dunawaybooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jones, Diana Wynne on Helvic55.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Lakesidebooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Literatecat.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Martysbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Nomadestore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Omathisbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Onenoffs.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Penngrovebooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readinghabit.com.au
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagain1.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Recycledreading.biz
Jones, Diana Wynne on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jones, Diana Wynne on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Russellbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Sackofbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Tatteredjacket.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Tradeabook.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie