Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DeLage, Ida Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeLage, Ida ABC Christmas
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1978 0811643557 / 9780811643559 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Beerworth, Roger 
endcovers show wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Beerworth, Roger . Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643557. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643559. Inventory No: 24992. Hardcover 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DeLage, Ida ABC Easter Bunny
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1979 0811643565 / 9780811643566 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Sloan, Ellen 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sloan, Ellen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643565. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643566. Inventory No: 24995. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DeLage, Ida ABC Halloween Witch
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1977 0811643530 / 9780811643535 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Cunette, Lou 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Cunette, Lou. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643530. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643535. Inventory No: 19348. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeLage, Ida Good Morning, Lady
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1974 0811660516 / 9780811660518 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Mcvay, Tracy 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Mcvay, Tracy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0811660516. ISBN/EAN: 9780811660518. Inventory No: 23488. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and Her Magic Basket
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1991 0791014754 / 9780791014752 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Sloan, Ellen 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sloan, Ellen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0791014754. ISBN/EAN: 9780791014752. Inventory No: 24997. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Crows
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1983 0811640671 / 9780811640671 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Smith, Marianne 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. decorated eps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Smith, Marianne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640671. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640671. Inventory No: 19357. Hardcover 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Crows
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1983 0811640671 / 9780811640671 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Smith, Marianne 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Endcovers show edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Smith, Marianne. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640671. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640671. Inventory No: 19358. Hardcover 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Dragon
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1991 0791014770 / 9780791014776 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Unada 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Unada. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0791014770. ISBN/EAN: 9780791014776. Inventory No: 19251. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Dragon
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1991 0791014770 / 9780791014776 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Unada 
1/2 fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Unada . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0791014770. ISBN/EAN: 9780791014776. Inventory No: 19256. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Ghost Parade
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1978 0811640620 / 9780811640626 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Taylor, Jody 
Binding shows wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Taylor, Jody. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640620. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640626. Inventory No: 18852. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Snores
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1991 0791014797 / 9780791014790 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Miret, Gil 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Miret, Gil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0791014797. ISBN/EAN: 9780791014790. Inventory No: 18854. Hardcover 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Wizard
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1974 0811640604 / 9780811640602 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Korach, Mimi 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Korach, Mimi. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640604. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640602. Inventory No: 18855. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch and the Wizard
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1974 0811640604 / 9780811640602 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Korach, Mimi 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Korach, Mimi. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640604. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640602. Inventory No: 22890. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch Finds a New House
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1979 0811640655 / 9780811640657 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Paris, Pat 
small crayon scribbling on 2 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Paris, Pat . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640655. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640657. Inventory No: 20684. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch Finds a New House
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1979 0811640655 / 9780811640657 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
several neatly mended page tears. endcovers show wear at spine ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640655. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640657. Inventory No: 24998. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DeLage, Ida The Old Witch's Party
Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1991 0791014843 / 9780791014844 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Korach, Mimi 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Korach, Mimi . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0791014843. ISBN/EAN: 9780791014844. Inventory No: 20570. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DeLage, Ida What Does a Witch Need?
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1971 0811640582 / 9780811640589 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Schroeder, Ted 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Schroeder, Ted. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640582. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640589. Inventory No: 16998. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DeLage, Ida What Does a Witch Need?
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing 1971 0811640582 / 9780811640589 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Schroeder, Ted 
ink markings on inside front endcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Schroeder, Ted. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811640582. ISBN/EAN: 9780811640589. Inventory No: 21463. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeLage, Ida on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Childhoodbooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Horsebooksplus.com
DeLage, Ida on Lincbook.com
DeLage, Ida on Mccauleybooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Mistymorninbooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Oldkidsbooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Pellabooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Riverwoodsbooks.com
DeLage, Ida on Tatteredjacket.com
DeLage, Ida on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie