Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Coatsworth, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Away Goes Sally
MacMillan 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Rreinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11185. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Cricket and the Emperor's Son
W. W. Norton 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14051. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Cricket and the Emperor's Son
New York, NY W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Palmer, Juliette 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Palmer, Juliette. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22586. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Dollar For Luck
No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Reading copy. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10728. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coatsworth, Elizabeth First Adventure
MacMillan 1962 No ISBN 6th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ray, Ralph 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ray, Ralph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26958. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Lighthouse Island
W. W. Norton 1968 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Book hinges on inside cover have been reinforced with tape. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12296. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Golden Horseshoe
No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11249. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Jane The Noble Doll
Viking Press 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 
Endpapers have many ink notes, but text is in good condition and so is binding. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10261. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Coatsworth,Elizabeth Toutou in Bondage
New York, NY MacMillan 1929 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Handforth, Thomas 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 57 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Cover is moderately soiled. Illustrator: Handforth, Thomas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 107139. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agreatbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Areadershaven.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Baileybooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookhousestl.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booklionshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booksforyou.us
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormhbg.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Brimstonesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Circlecitybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Derbybookshelf.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Earthlightbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ginny6books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goodearthbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hardingsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jerobook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jrbooks.biz
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Mccauleybooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Myperfectbook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Petrillabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Rememberbooksonline.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sackofbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Scottsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thomasrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Used.orcabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Villagebookmarket.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Williamsbooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Worldofrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie