Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chew, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chew, Ruth Earthstar Magic
Fern Park, FL Hastings House 1979 0803819552 / 9780803819559 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Chew, Ruth 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Chew, Ruth . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0803819552. ISBN/EAN: 9780803819559. Inventory No: 23426. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chew, Ruth Earthstar Magic
Fern Park, FL Hastings House 1979 0803819552 / 9780803819559 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Chew, Ruth 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Chew, Ruth . Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0803819552. ISBN/EAN: 9780803819559. Inventory No: 24632. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chew, Ruth Mostly Magic
New York, NY Holiday House 1982 0823404501 / 9780823404506 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Library Binding. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0823404501. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404506. Inventory No: 19522. Hardcover 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chew, Ruth Mostly Magic
New York, NY Holiday House 1982 0823404501 / 9780823404506 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0823404501. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404506. Inventory No: 19649. Hardcover 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chew, Ruth Mostly Magic
New York, NY Holiday House 1982 0823404501 / 9780823404506 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Chew, Ruth 
Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Chew, Ruth. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0823404501. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404506. Inventory No: 22074. Hardcover 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chew, Ruth Secondhand Magic
New York, NY Holiday House 1981 0590410857 / 9780590410854 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0590410857. ISBN/EAN: 9780590410854. Inventory No: 13462. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chew, Ruth Secondhand Magic
New York, NY Holiday House 1981 0823404307 / 9780823404308 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Chew, Ruth 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Chew, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0823404307. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404308. Inventory No: 25365. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chew, Ruth The Wednesday Witch
Holiday House 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding shows very slight wear to corners and spine ends; light page browning. Front end page has "From The Noodle Factory" written in purple marker on it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; Inventory No: 18563. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chew, Ruth on Ahabbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Applebybooks.net
Chew, Ruth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Avenuebookandco.com
Chew, Ruth on Baileybooks.ca
Chew, Ruth on Birkittsbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Bluejacketbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Bookfaerie.com
Chew, Ruth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Chew, Ruth on Bookhousestl.com
Chew, Ruth on Booksinrockford.com
Chew, Ruth on Borgasorusbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Bubbasbookswap.com
Chew, Ruth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chew, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Goodwillbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Hangfirebooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Horsebooksplus.com
Chew, Ruth on Jondalbook.com
Chew, Ruth on Just-us-books.com
Chew, Ruth on Kensvideo.net
Chew, Ruth on Manyhills.com
Chew, Ruth on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Chew, Ruth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Orielisbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Peakirkbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Peerlessbookstore.com
Chew, Ruth on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Chew, Ruth on Pribooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Russellbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Second-chance-books.com
Chew, Ruth on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Chew, Ruth on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Chew, Ruth on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Theporchindanville.com
Chew, Ruth on Thriftybooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Trentsbookshelf.com
Chew, Ruth on Wintertimebooks.com
Chew, Ruth on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Chew, Ruth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie