Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Carpenter, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Carpenter, Edward Drama of Love and Death, The: A Study of Human Evolution and Transfiguration
London George Allen & Company 1912 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
294pp; Some bumping and discoloration to the cover; Slightly cocked; Pages are yellowed; Binding is tight; Some pencil marks throughout; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 103369. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Carpenter,Edward Intermediate Sex, The: A Study of Some Transitional Types of Men and Women
London, England George Allen & Unwin, Ltd 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 176 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Previous owner's label on front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Gay & Lesbian; Inventory No: 104903. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carpenter, Edward Love's Coming-of-Age: A Series of Papers on the Relations of the Sexes
Manchester, UK Swan Sonnenschein & Co. 1906 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
190pp; Fifth (Enlarged) edition; Minor wrinkling and rounding of corners; Cover is darkening; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Bookseller's label on front inside cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 103367. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carpenter, Edward Pagan & Christian Creeds: Their Origin and Meaning
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1921 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
319pp; Only minimal shelfwear; Slightly cocked; Binding is tight, although it is visible through a crack in the paper at the seam on the title page; Bookplate on front inside cover; There are a few pencil marks throughout, but they are not prevalent; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 103372. Hardcover 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carpenter, Edward Towards Democracy: Complete in Four Parts
New York Mitchell Kennerley 1912 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
507pp; Maroon boards are lightly sunned around the edges. Minimal other shelfwear; Pages are yellowed; Binding is tight; Notes on front and rear endpapers, as well as owner's inscription on fep; Some additional pencil marks and underlining throughout the text; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103360. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carpenter, Edward on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Agorabooks.net
Carpenter, Edward on Alkahestbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Carpenter, Edward on Aucott.com
Carpenter, Edward on Ayerego.com
Carpenter, Edward on Beckhambooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Blinebooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Carpenter, Edward on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Brimstonesbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Cupboardmaker.com
Carpenter, Edward on Doullbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Dustjacket.ca
Carpenter, Edward on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Carpenter, Edward on Goldringbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, Edward on Grendelbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, Edward on Hurleybooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Jackdawbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Johnbalebooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Lectioz.com
Carpenter, Edward on Literarycatbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Lyricalballadbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Manorfarmbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Mccauleybooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carpenter, Edward on Pellabooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Readinghabit.com.au
Carpenter, Edward on Rebook.us
Carpenter, Edward on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carpenter, Edward on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Robertsbookshop.com
Carpenter, Edward on Robinsrarebooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Carpenter, Edward on Salsusbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Sandyaco.com
Carpenter, Edward on Second-chance-books.com
Carpenter, Edward on Tenbestbooks.com
Carpenter, Edward on Thebookhound.net
Carpenter, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com
Carpenter, Edward on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie