Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brooks, Walter R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and Mr. Camphor
New York, NY Overlook Press, The 2000 1585670278 / 9781585670277 Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Wiese, Kurt 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 1585670278. ISBN/EAN: 9781585670277. Inventory No: 107252. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brooks,Walter R. Freddy and Mr. Camphor
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1944 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Weise, Kurt 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 244 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Cover is worn and sunned along the edges. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Weise, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001267. Hardcover 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brooks,Walter R. Freddy and the Ignormus
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1941 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Wiese, kurt 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 286 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Wiese, kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001273. Hardcover 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Men from Mars
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight wear to endcovers. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16153. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Perilous Adventure (Freddy the Pig Bks.)
New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1986 0394976010 / 9780394976013 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 0394976010. ISBN/EAN: 9780394976013. Inventory No: 25292. Hardcover 
Price: 16.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes Camping
Alfred A. Knopf 1948 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 
Library Binding. Seventh Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding is plain blue library hardcover binding. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18717. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes Camping (Freddy the Pig Bks.)
New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1986 0394976029 / 9780394976020 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 0394976029. ISBN/EAN: 9780394976020. Inventory No: 25289. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes To Florida
Alfred A. Knopf 1987 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Endcovers show edgewear, heavy to corners and spine ends. Inside text is in very good condition, binding tight, pag es crisp. Originally published as "To and Again" in 1927 by Knopf. Second printing in this edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19591. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brooks, Walter R.; McDonough, John Freddy the Detective [AUDIOBOOK] [AUDIO CD] [UNABRIDGED]
Prince Frederick, MD Recorded Books 1998 No ISBN CD Good Condition 
5-volume set (complete). Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 108130. cd_rom 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy the Pilot
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16162. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brooks, Walter R. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Agreatbookshop.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Ahabbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Applebybooks.net
Brooks, Walter R. on Boardsandwraps.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Bookhousestl.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Booksagain.net
Brooks, Walter R. on Booksontheblvd.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Booksr4u.net
Brooks, Walter R. on Boomersbooks.net
Brooks, Walter R. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Crestview-books.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Easychairbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Fiction-addiction.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Harpoonbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Heirloombookstore.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Kellerbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Literatecat.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brooks, Walter R. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Readinkbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Rebook.us
Brooks, Walter R. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Russellbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Scottsbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Williamsbooks.ca
Brooks, Walter R. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Brooks, Walter R. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie