|
|
Brooks, Walter R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and Mr. Camphor New York, NY Overlook Press, The 2000 1585670278 / 9781585670277 Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine Wiese, Kurt Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 1585670278. ISBN/EAN: 9781585670277. Inventory No: 107252. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brooks,Walter R. Freddy and Mr. Camphor New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1944 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Weise, Kurt Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 244 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Cover is worn and sunned along the edges. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Weise, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001267. Hardcover Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brooks,Walter R. Freddy and the Ignormus New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1941 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Fair Wiese, kurt Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 286 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Wiese, kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001273. Hardcover Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Men from Mars New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight wear to endcovers. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16153. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Perilous Adventure (Freddy the Pig Bks.) New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1986 0394976010 / 9780394976013 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 0394976010. ISBN/EAN: 9780394976013. Inventory No: 25292. Hardcover Price:
16.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes Camping Alfred A. Knopf 1948 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt Library Binding. Seventh Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding is plain blue library hardcover binding. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18717. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes Camping (Freddy the Pig Bks.) New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1986 0394976029 / 9780394976020 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 0394976029. ISBN/EAN: 9780394976020. Inventory No: 25289. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy Goes To Florida Alfred A. Knopf 1987 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Endcovers show edgewear, heavy to corners and spine ends. Inside text is in very good condition, binding tight, pag es crisp. Originally published as "To and Again" in 1927 by Knopf. Second printing in this edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19591. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brooks, Walter R. Freddy the Pilot New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1986 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wiese, Kurt 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16162. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brooks, Walter R. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Brooks, Walter R. on Agreatbookshop.com Brooks, Walter R. on Ahabbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Aldersgatebooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Brooks, Walter R. on Applebybooks.net Brooks, Walter R. on Boardsandwraps.com Brooks, Walter R. on Bookhousestl.com Brooks, Walter R. on Booksagain.net Brooks, Walter R. on Booksontheblvd.com Brooks, Walter R. on Booksr4u.net Brooks, Walter R. on Boomersbooks.net Brooks, Walter R. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Brooks, Walter R. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Brooks, Walter R. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Brooks, Walter R. on Crestview-books.com
| Brooks, Walter R. on Curiocornerbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Davidsbooksa2.com Brooks, Walter R. on Easychairbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Fiction-addiction.com Brooks, Walter R. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Harpoonbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Heirloombookstore.com Brooks, Walter R. on Kellerbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Literatecat.com Brooks, Walter R. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Brooks, Walter R. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Brooks, Walter R. on Peerlessbookstore.com Brooks, Walter R. on Readinkbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Rebook.us Brooks, Walter R. on Rememberbooksonline.com Brooks, Walter R. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
| Brooks, Walter R. on Russellbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Scottsbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Senecavalleybooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Springstreetbooksri.com Brooks, Walter R. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Brooks, Walter R. on Thebooksellerinc.com Brooks, Walter R. on Thelibertybookshop.com Brooks, Walter R. on Thewellreadbookstore.com Brooks, Walter R. on Williamsbooks.ca Brooks, Walter R. on Woodensoldierbooks.com Brooks, Walter R. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Brooks, Walter R. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|