|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various Authors Abruzzo Molise (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie) Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107199. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Various Authors Air America: Upholding the Airmen's Bond Dallas, TX CIA & University of Texas at Dallas 2009 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition This is an accompaniment piece to a symposium to acknowledge and commemorate Air America Rescue Efforts during the Vietnam War. It was held on April 18, 2009 at the University of Texas at Dallas. Includes a DVD and a program for the event. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 108936. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various Authors America's Hidden Treasures : Exploring our Little-Known National Parks Washington, DC National Geographic Society 1992 0870448633 / 9780870448638 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 199 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0870448633. ISBN/EAN: 9780870448638. Dewey Code: 917.304/928 20. Inventory No: 400403. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Authors Basilicata Calabria (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie) Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107198. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Various Authors Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy [AUDIOBOOK] [AUDIO CASSETTES] [UNABRIDGED] Beverly Hills, CA Dove Audio No date 1558003886 / 9781558003880 Cassette Good Condition Stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Kristine K. Rusch, Ben Bova, Greg Bear, Susan Shwartz, Isaac Asimov, Fritz Leiber, Jane Yolen, Connie Willis, and Dan Simmons. Read by various Hollywood celebrities. 4-volume set (complete). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1558003886. Inventory No: 107368. cassette Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various Authors Best Stories From the Texas Storytelling Festival (American Storytelling) Little Rock, AR August House 1995 087483404X / 9780874834048 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 171 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; ISBN: 087483404X. ISBN/EAN: 9780874834048. Inventory No: 107066. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various Authors Bologna e Romagna (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie) Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 236 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107193. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Authors Boston Clock Club Papers Boston, MA Boston Clock Club 1940 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition This appears to be an original copy of the meeting minutes of the Boston Clock Club from 1/13/34 to 4/6/40. They are housed in a plain black 3-ring binder, and were typed on a manual typewriter (offset letters, etc.) single-sided. In addition to the meeting minutes, there are papers entitled "Eli Terry's Wooden Clock Patents" by Albert Partridge, "Tower Clocks" by Henry F. R. Watts, "American Clock Dials" by James E. Conlon, "Modern Electric Clocks" by Henry E. Warren, and "Peter Stretch, Clockmaker" by Albert L. Partridge. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 001242. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
570.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 May, 1990 - April, 1991 (except Feb. 1991) Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also offered individually. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 volumes of the 12-volume set. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107778. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 1 - May 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107767. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 11 - March 1991 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107776. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 12 - April 1991 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107777. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 2 - June 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107768. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 3 - July 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107769. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 4 - August 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107770. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 5 - September 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107771. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 6 - October 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107772. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|