Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Authors 10th Annual Global CEO Survey (Was: Within Borders, Is: Across Borders, Will be: Without Borders?)
PriceWaterhouseCoopers 2007 No ISBN Softcover As New 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 15 oz. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 110176. Paperback 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various Authors Abruzzo Molise (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)
Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107199. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various Authors Aged Garlic Extract: 1997's Research Excerpts from Peer Reviewed Scientific Journals & Scientific Meetings
Mission Viejo, CA Wakunaga of America 1997 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 108006. Paperback 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various Authors Air America: Upholding the Airmen's Bond
Dallas, TX CIA & University of Texas at Dallas 2009 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 
This is an accompaniment piece to a symposium to acknowledge and commemorate Air America Rescue Efforts during the Vietnam War. It was held on April 18, 2009 at the University of Texas at Dallas. Includes a DVD and a program for the event. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 108936. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various Authors America's Hidden Treasures : Exploring our Little-Known National Parks
Washington, DC National Geographic Society 1992 0870448633 / 9780870448638 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 199 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0870448633. ISBN/EAN: 9780870448638. Dewey Code: 917.304/928 20. Inventory No: 400403. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various Authors Basilicata Calabria (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)
Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107198. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Authors Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy [AUDIOBOOK] [AUDIO CASSETTES] [UNABRIDGED]
Beverly Hills, CA Dove Audio No date 1558003886 / 9781558003880 Cassette Good Condition 
Stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Kristine K. Rusch, Ben Bova, Greg Bear, Susan Shwartz, Isaac Asimov, Fritz Leiber, Jane Yolen, Connie Willis, and Dan Simmons. Read by various Hollywood celebrities. 4-volume set (complete). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1558003886. Inventory No: 107368. cassette 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various Authors Best Stories From the Texas Storytelling Festival (American Storytelling)
Little Rock, AR August House 1995 087483404X / 9780874834048 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 171 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; ISBN: 087483404X. ISBN/EAN: 9780874834048. Inventory No: 107066. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various Authors Bologna e Romagna (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)
Milan, Italy Touring Club Italiano 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 236 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107193. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Authors Boston Clock Club Papers
Boston, MA Boston Clock Club 1940 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
This appears to be an original copy of the meeting minutes of the Boston Clock Club from 1/13/34 to 4/6/40. They are housed in a plain black 3-ring binder, and were typed on a manual typewriter (offset letters, etc.) single-sided. In addition to the meeting minutes, there are papers entitled "Eli Terry's Wooden Clock Patents" by Albert Partridge, "Tower Clocks" by Henry F. R. Watts, "American Clock Dials" by James E. Conlon, "Modern Electric Clocks" by Henry E. Warren, and "Peter Stretch, Clockmaker" by Albert L. Partridge. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 001242. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 570.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various Authors Bridging the Gap Between Science and Society: The Relationship Between Policy and Research in National Laboratories, Universities, Government and Industry (Rice University - Nov. 1-2, 2003)
Los Alamos National Laboratory 2003 No ISBN Hardcover As New No Dust Jacket 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 287 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 109340. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 May, 1990 - April, 1991 (except Feb. 1991)
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also offered individually. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 volumes of the 12-volume set. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107778. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 1 - May 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107767. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 11 - March 1991
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107776. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 12 - April 1991
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107777. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 2 - June 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107768. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 3 - July 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107769. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 4 - August 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107770. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 5 - September 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107771. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 6 - October 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107772. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Agorabooks.net
Various Authors on Allbooksconsidered.com
Various Authors on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Various Authors on Avenuebookandco.com
Various Authors on Birchwoodbooks.net
Various Authors on Bongbongbooks.com
Various Authors on Bookhousestl.com
Various Authors on Booknest.com
Various Authors on Booksagain.net
Various Authors on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various Authors on Borisbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various Authors on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Various Authors on Circlecitybooks.net
Various Authors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Earthlightbooks.com
Various Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Various Authors on Gabookcompany.com
Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Various Authors on Henrysbooks.com
Various Authors on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Various Authors on Jrbooks.biz
Various Authors on Just-us-books.com
Various Authors on Llandeilobookshop.com
Various Authors on Martysbooks.com
Various Authors on Mccauleybooks.com
Various Authors on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Various Authors on Nationwidetext.com
Various Authors on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Various Authors on Readitagain1.com
Various Authors on Russellbooks.com
Various Authors on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Various Authors on Shelflives.ca
Various Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Various Authors on Talleysbooks.com
Various Authors on Teachereditions4less.com
Various Authors on Thebookbank.net
Various Authors on Thecountrycook.com.au
Various Authors on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Various Authors on Thriftybooks.com
Various Authors on Vidalibros.com
Various Authors on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Various Authors on Virginiabookshop.com
Various Authors on Williamsbooks.ca
Various Authors on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie