|
|
Alexander, Lloyd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Cat Who Wished To Be A Man New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1973 0525275452 / 9780525275459 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good Some paper loss on endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525275452. ISBN/EAN: 9780525275459. Inventory No: 11254. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alexander, Lloyd The El Dorado Adventure New York, NY Dutton Childrens Books 1987 0525443134 / 9780525443131 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525443134. ISBN/EAN: 9780525443131. Inventory No: 26285. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Illyrian Adventure New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1986 0525442502 / 9780525442509 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525442502. ISBN/EAN: 9780525442509. Inventory No: 16110. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Marvelous Misadventures of Sebastian New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1983 0525347399 / 9780525347392 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525347399. ISBN/EAN: 9780525347392. Inventory No: 16109. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Remarkable Journey of Prince Jen New York, NY Dutton Children's Books 1991 0525448268 / 9780525448266 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good chip out of endpaper Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525448268. ISBN/EAN: 9780525448266. Inventory No: 21242. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 / 9780525431282 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Kubinyi, Laszlo Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 13871. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 / 9780525431282 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Kubinyi, Laszlo Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 18998. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander, Lloyd on 77sunsetbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Agorabooks.net Alexander, Lloyd on Alongthewaybooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Areadershaven.com Alexander, Lloyd on Avenuebookandco.com Alexander, Lloyd on Baileybooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd on Birkittsbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Boardsandwraps.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookhousestl.com Alexander, Lloyd on Booknetwork.org Alexander, Lloyd on Bookresq.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookyahoo.net Alexander, Lloyd on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Brownsbooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd on Bubbasbookswap.com Alexander, Lloyd on Catrongrantbooks.com
| Alexander, Lloyd on Coldtonnage.com Alexander, Lloyd on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Dbworldwidebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Deansbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Gabookcompany.com Alexander, Lloyd on Ginny6books.com Alexander, Lloyd on Jrbooks.biz Alexander, Lloyd on Just-us-books.com Alexander, Lloyd on Lakesidebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Literatecat.com Alexander, Lloyd on Martysbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Mimicobooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Myperfectbook.com Alexander, Lloyd on Opcit.com Alexander, Lloyd on Rainydaypaperback.com Alexander, Lloyd on Readitagain1.com
| Alexander, Lloyd on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Alexander, Lloyd on Remembrancebooks.com.au Alexander, Lloyd on Russellbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Alexander, Lloyd on Store.bookswithapast.com Alexander, Lloyd on Sunflowerbooksales.com Alexander, Lloyd on Svenandolesbooks.net Alexander, Lloyd on Talleysbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Tatteredjacket.com Alexander, Lloyd on Thriftybooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Tradeabook.com Alexander, Lloyd on Williamsbooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|