Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alexander, Lloyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander, Lloyd The Cat Who Wished To Be A Man
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1973 0525275452 / 9780525275459 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 
Some paper loss on endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525275452. ISBN/EAN: 9780525275459. Inventory No: 11254. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander, Lloyd The El Dorado Adventure
New York, NY Dutton Childrens Books 1987 0525443134 / 9780525443131 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525443134. ISBN/EAN: 9780525443131. Inventory No: 26285. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander, Lloyd The Illyrian Adventure
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1986 0525442502 / 9780525442509 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525442502. ISBN/EAN: 9780525442509. Inventory No: 16110. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander, Lloyd The Marvelous Misadventures of Sebastian
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1983 0525347399 / 9780525347392 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525347399. ISBN/EAN: 9780525347392. Inventory No: 16109. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, Lloyd The Remarkable Journey of Prince Jen
New York, NY Dutton Children's Books 1991 0525448268 / 9780525448266 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
chip out of endpaper Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525448268. ISBN/EAN: 9780525448266. Inventory No: 21242. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 / 9780525431282 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Kubinyi, Laszlo 
Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 13871. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 / 9780525431282 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Kubinyi, Laszlo 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 18998. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Lloyd on 77sunsetbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Agorabooks.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Alongthewaybooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Areadershaven.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Baileybooks.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Birkittsbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Boardsandwraps.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookhousestl.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Booknetwork.org
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookresq.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookyahoo.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Catrongrantbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Coldtonnage.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Deansbookstore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Gabookcompany.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Ginny6books.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Jrbooks.biz
Alexander, Lloyd on Just-us-books.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Lakesidebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Literatecat.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Martysbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mimicobooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Myperfectbook.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Opcit.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Readitagain1.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alexander, Lloyd on Russellbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Svenandolesbooks.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Talleysbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Thriftybooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Tradeabook.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Williamsbooks.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie