|
|
Garner, Alan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Garner, Alan A Bag of Moonshine Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385295170 / 9780385295178 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Lynch, James Patrick Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lynch, James Patrick. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0385295170. ISBN/EAN: 9780385295178. Inventory No: 26254. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Garner, Alan Granny Reardun London, England Collins World 1978 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Foreman, Michael 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Foreman, Michael. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16873. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Garner, Alan The Aimer Gate London, England Collins 1979 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Foreman, Michael 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Foreman, Michael. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 19608. Hardcover Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Garner, Alan The Owl Service Henry Z. Walck 1967 0399208054 / 9780399208058 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0399208054. ISBN/EAN: 9780399208058. Inventory No: 19107. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Garner, Alan The Owl Service New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1979 0529055201 / 9780529055200 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0529055201. ISBN/EAN: 9780529055200. Inventory No: 22206. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Garner, Alan The Weirdstone of Brisingamen, a Tale of Alderley Henry Z. Walck 1969 0529055198 / 9780529055194 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0529055198. Inventory No: 16869. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Garner, Alan The Weirdstone of Brisingamen, a Tale of Alderley William Collins Publishers 1979 0529055198 / 9780529055194 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Diamond, Donna decorated eps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Diamond, Donna. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0529055198. Inventory No: 24028. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garner, Alan on Aedenstclair.com Garner, Alan on Agawa.com Garner, Alan on Agorabooks.net Garner, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com Garner, Alan on Baileybooks.ca Garner, Alan on Bestmediadeal.com Garner, Alan on Booksagain.net Garner, Alan on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Garner, Alan on Brownsbooks.ca Garner, Alan on Central-bookexchange.com Garner, Alan on Clairmorbooks.com Garner, Alan on Cmereadbooks.com Garner, Alan on Coldtonnage.com Garner, Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Garner, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com Garner, Alan on Finebks.com
| Garner, Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk Garner, Alan on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Garner, Alan on Helvic55.com Garner, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com Garner, Alan on Khbooks.com Garner, Alan on Literatecat.com Garner, Alan on Mahlerbooks.com Garner, Alan on Martysbooks.com Garner, Alan on Mylibrarymarket.com Garner, Alan on Net-treasure.co.uk Garner, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com Garner, Alan on Peerlessbookstore.com Garner, Alan on Ponybooksales.com Garner, Alan on Readitagain1.com Garner, Alan on Rememberbooksonline.com Garner, Alan on Russellbooks.com
| Garner, Alan on Sackofbooks.com Garner, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com Garner, Alan on Sunflowerbooksales.com Garner, Alan on Svenandolesbooks.net Garner, Alan on Tatteredjacket.com Garner, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com Garner, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk Garner, Alan on Thriftybooks.com Garner, Alan on Used.orcabooks.com Garner, Alan on Washburn-books.com Garner, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com Garner, Alan on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk Garner, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|