Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Garner, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Garner, Alan A Bag of Moonshine
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385295170 / 9780385295178 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Lynch, James Patrick 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lynch, James Patrick. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0385295170. ISBN/EAN: 9780385295178. Inventory No: 26254. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Garner, Alan Granny Reardun
London, England Collins World 1978 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Foreman, Michael 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Foreman, Michael. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16873. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Garner, Alan The Aimer Gate
London, England Collins 1979 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Foreman, Michael 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Foreman, Michael. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 19608. Hardcover 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Garner, Alan The Owl Service
Henry Z. Walck 1967 0399208054 / 9780399208058 First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0399208054. ISBN/EAN: 9780399208058. Inventory No: 19107. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Garner, Alan The Owl Service
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1979 0529055201 / 9780529055200 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0529055201. ISBN/EAN: 9780529055200. Inventory No: 22206. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Garner, Alan The Weirdstone of Brisingamen, a Tale of Alderley
Henry Z. Walck 1969 0529055198 / 9780529055194 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0529055198. Inventory No: 16869. Hardcover 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Garner, Alan The Weirdstone of Brisingamen, a Tale of Alderley
William Collins Publishers 1979 0529055198 / 9780529055194 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Diamond, Donna 
decorated eps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Diamond, Donna. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0529055198. Inventory No: 24028. Hardcover 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Garner, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Garner, Alan on Agawa.com
Garner, Alan on Agorabooks.net
Garner, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com
Garner, Alan on Baileybooks.ca
Garner, Alan on Bestmediadeal.com
Garner, Alan on Booksagain.net
Garner, Alan on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Garner, Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Garner, Alan on Central-bookexchange.com
Garner, Alan on Clairmorbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Cmereadbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Coldtonnage.com
Garner, Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Garner, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Garner, Alan on Finebks.com
Garner, Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Garner, Alan on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Garner, Alan on Helvic55.com
Garner, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com
Garner, Alan on Khbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Literatecat.com
Garner, Alan on Mahlerbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Martysbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Mylibrarymarket.com
Garner, Alan on Net-treasure.co.uk
Garner, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Garner, Alan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Garner, Alan on Ponybooksales.com
Garner, Alan on Readitagain1.com
Garner, Alan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Garner, Alan on Russellbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Garner, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Garner, Alan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Garner, Alan on Svenandolesbooks.net
Garner, Alan on Tatteredjacket.com
Garner, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Garner, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Garner, Alan on Thriftybooks.com
Garner, Alan on Used.orcabooks.com
Garner, Alan on Washburn-books.com
Garner, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Garner, Alan on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Garner, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie