|
|
|
|
801 |
Blyton, Enid Ugly Old Scarecrow and Other Stories London, England Award Publications Ltd 1989 0861634098 10th Printing Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Etteridge, Jane Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Etteridge, Jane. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861634098. ISBN/EAN: 9780861634095. Inventory No: 23543. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Blyton, Enid Mr. Meddle's Mischief Great Britain Dean & Son, Ltd. 1988 0603032761 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall fep removed. table of contents page has page numbers circled and dots connected with black ink. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0603032761. ISBN/EAN: 9780603032769. Inventory No: 23571. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Blyton, Enid Christmas in the Toy Shop New York, NY Smithmark Publishers 1990 0831712910 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pearson, Sue Originally published as Oh,What a Lovely Time. Gift inscription written on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Pearson, Sue . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0831712910. ISBN/EAN: 9780831712914. Inventory No: 24541. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Blyton,Enid Ship of Adventure, The New York, NY MacMillan 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Tresilian, Stuart Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are yellowed. Several soiled spots, and a few small tears. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Cover is very worn and tattered. Ex-library with minimal markings. Illustrator: Tresilian, Stuart. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 104780. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
BMI TV Clinics Twenty-Two Television Talks New York Broadcast Music, Inc. 1953 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 260pp; Black boards with gilt lettering (fading); Only very minor bumping, with no other significant shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 100968. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Boal, Frederick W.; Douglas, J. Heville H. (Editors) Integration and Division: Geographical Perspectives on the Northern Ireland Problem New York Academic Press 1982 0121080803 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 368pp; The situation in Northern Ireland is often dismissed as atypical of modern societies, being viewed as an anachronistic carryover from religious conflicts of earlier centuries. This book rejects such a view and sets Northern Ireland in its proper perspective as a region with a range of complex problems which commonly beset countries with culturally and politically diverse communities; Great condition, other than that it has one dogeared page, and some underlining; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; Countries & Travel; ISBN: 0121080803. ISBN/EAN: 9780121080808. Inventory No: 102159. Hardcover Price:
60.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Boand,Arthur V. Verses from Texts New York, NY Poets Press 1942 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author A collection of poems, each inspired (and accompanied) by a Bible verse. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Christian; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 104596. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Boas,Frank Ethnology of the Kwakiutl (2 vol. set): Thirty-fifth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology Washington, DC U. S. Government Printing Office 1921 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Extensive and fascinating study of the Kwakiutl Indians. Includes virtually all major aspects of their lives. Two large volumes. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1481 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is visible from one page near the beginning of volume 1. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Has some creased corners. Covers are bumped and rubbed, with some spotting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Anthropology; Inventory No: 001024. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Bock, Jerry; Harnick, Sheldon Fiddler on the Roof: Vocal Score New York, NY Sunbeam Music 1965 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 184 pp. Text heavily marked and annotated. Wrinkled spine with several tears. Minor soiling to the cover. This copy came out of the personal collection of noted author and vocal instructor Louise Lerch, and has her inscription on the endpapers Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 107031. Paperback Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Bodecker, N. M. Water Pennies and Other Poems New York, NY Margaret K McElderry 1991 0689505175 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blegvad, Erik Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Blegvad, Erik. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689505175. ISBN/EAN: 9780689505171. Inventory No: 26271. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Boden, Hilda The Mystery of Castle Croome No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11244. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Boden, Hilda Faraway Farm David McKay Company, Inc. 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Koering, Ursula Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Koering, Ursula. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21611. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Bodsworth, Fred Strange One, The New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1959 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 312pp; Novel about the plight of a goose; Corners are bumped and a little rounded; A bit of additional edgewear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 103658. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Boegehold, Betty Three to Get Ready New York, NY Harper & Row 1965 No ISBN An I Can Read Book Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Chalmers, Mary Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Chalmers, Mary. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22795. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Boegehold, Betty Three to Get Ready New York, NY Harper & Row 1965 No ISBN An I Can Read Book Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Chalmers, Mary Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Chalmers, Mary. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22891. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Bogdonoff, Nancy Dick Handwoven Textiles of Early New England: The Legacy of a Rural People 1640-1880 Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1975 0811707830 Cloth Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 192pp; DJ has only minor wrinkling, and is protected in a mylar cover; Library locator label on the spine; Tape damage on the inside covers and endpapers; Library label and card pocket on rear endpaper, which have had library name blacked out; Locator number on rear ep; Library stamp has also been blacked out on fep and top/bottom edges; Core text pages are tight and clean; Rear ep is wrinkled; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 0811707830. ISBN/EAN: 9780811707831. Inventory No: 101058. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Boice, James Montgomery Minor Prophets, The: An Expositional Commentary, Volume 2 - Micah - Malachi Grand Rapids, MI Ministry Resources Library 1987 0310215803 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 281 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Previous owner's name on bottom edge and front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0310215803. ISBN/EAN: 9780310215806. Inventory No: 108188. Hardcover Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Bolden, Connie E. Appellate Opinion Preparation: A Selective Bibliography and Survey Reno, NV National Judicial College 1978 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 244pp; One small white mark on the bottom edge of the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Ownership stamp on the front inside cover shows that this copy came from the library of a long-time District Court Judge in Dallas, TX; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 104131. Hardcover Price:
228.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Bole, J. Sheridan The Church Mice Thomas Nelson 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Piquet, Elise 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Piquet, Elise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16450. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Boles, Don Independent Piano Technician, The Atlanta, GA Self Published 1968 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 74pp; This book was written to explain some of the techniques helpful in the operation of a piano service business; At first glance, the book has some light shelfwear, and the pages are browning, but are tight and clean. However, upon looking more closely, this book has a few very strange aspects to it that I can't really explain, so I'll just describe them. First of all, some of the pages are very white and others are quite browned; Secondly, the pages are not all in the proper order, meaning a significant misprint or a rebinding. I would guess the first, but am not sure. The pages are in this order: 1-18, 25-26, 21-28 (including duplicates of 25-26), 23-24 (dups), 31-74. Pages 19-20, 29-30 are not here; Most of the information is here, and it certainly makes for an interesting conversation piece, but I did want to be clear on its flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 101922. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Boles,H. leo Commentary on the Gospel According to Matthew, A Nashville, TN Gospel Advocate Company 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 574 pp. Text contains underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 108059. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Bolt,Sydney Preface to James Joyce, A London, England Longman Group Limited 1981 0582351952 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 202 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0582351952. ISBN/EAN: 9780582351950. Inventory No: 107450. Paperback Price:
6.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Bolte, J. Willard Back Yard Farmer, The Chicago Forbes and Company 1914 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 238pp + ads; Green decorative cover with a white picket fence and birdhouse against a yellow sky; Edges are great, but there is some soiling, primarily on the back cover and along the spine; Pages are yellowed, and there is a water stain along the top of many pages, but it is above the text throughout; An interesting book, in that it gives you insight into the gardening wisdom of the day 100 years ago; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Farming & Rural Life; Inventory No: 100159. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Bolton, Carole The Dark Rosaleen William Morrow & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Interior text is in good condition; two blank eps in front have ink markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11231. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Bolton, Carole Never Jam Today New York, NY Atheneum 1972 No ISBN Second Printing Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25271. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Bomar, Frances M. A Special Day Minneapolis, MN T. S. Denison & Company 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Spiegel, Lawrence M. mild wear and soil to endccovers Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-School Library. Illustrator: Spiegel, Lawrence M. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25509. Hardcover Price:
40.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Bond, A. L. Child's Natural History in Words of Four Letters, The New York George Routledge & Sons 1882 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Bond, A. L. 100pp; Fascinating old book for children. It consists of 50 stories, which theoretically are all titled in words of four letters...but not quite. Although it includes such titles as "The Hawk", "The Seal", "The Bear", "The Frog and Toad", and "The Gold Fish", it also includes titles like "The Fox", "The Jay", and "The Owl"; The boards show significant shelfwear, including chips at both ends of the spine, and lost portions of both front cover pastedowns; Inside, the pages are tanned, and have a lot of fingerprint smudges; There is substantial writing on the blank pages at both the front and the back of the book, but it is there mostly to tell the history of the book, which I find very interesting. It originally was awarded to a student, Henrietta (Rettie) Morrow)in Sept, 1882 by her teacher for excellence. She then moved to a new city in 1888, and this is recorded. Both of these are inscribed in beautiful ornamental handwriting. Later, she passed it on with the following inscription "Presented to James Stuart McDaniel on his third birthday by his Great Grandmother, Rettie Andrews. This book is 59 yrs old. I hope you keep as long and longer than I have". This would have been in 1941, so it is likely that he did. Also written here is a poem with Rettie's name attached (I don't think it is original), "When we are old we'll smile and say, we had no care in childish day. But twill be wrong, twill not be true. I've this one care, I care for you"; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Bond, A. L.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Short Story Collections; Inventory No: 103325. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Bond, Ann Sharpless Adam & Noah and the Cops Houghton Mifflin 1983 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Light stain on front ep and endflap. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11879. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Bond, Ann Sharpless Saturdays in the City Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1979 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16176. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Bond, Ann Sharpless Saturdays in the City Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1979 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Shortall, Leonard 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16511. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Bond, Gladys Baker Houseboat in the Woods Young Readers Press 1959 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition Shortall, Leonard 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light foxing. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16517. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Bond, Gladys Baker Houseboat in the Woods Young Readers Press 1967 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition Shortall, Leonard 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. light page browning. Illustrator: Shortall, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 17232. Paperback Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Bond, Guy L. Just For Fun Lyons and Carnahan 1949 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14627. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Bond, Michael Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee, and Shepard 1970 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Wood, Leslie 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wood, Leslie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18665. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Bond, Michael The Tales of Olga Da Polga MacMillan 1971 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Helweg, Hans Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. smudges on few pages. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Helweg, Hans. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18916. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Bond, Michael The Tales of Olga Da Polga MacMillan 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Helweg, Hans 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Helweg, Hans. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19665. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Bond, Michael; Helweg, Hans Olga Carries on Fern Park, FL Hastings House Pub 1977 0803853807 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Helweg, Hans Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Helweg, Hans. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; ISBN: 0803853807. ISBN/EAN: 9780803853805. Inventory No: 26063. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Bond, Nancy A String in the Harp No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Fair DJ has mended tears on back but is still complete. Inside Text is in very good condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11252. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Bone, Marion R. Case History of 3D Seismic Application in the Gulf of Mexico, A Geophysical Service 1981 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall This is a reprinted article (with permission from the original publisher). It is 3-hole punched, and curled along the left side where it has been previously housed in a 3-ring binder (but is not now). Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Natural History & Resources; Science & Botany::Geology; Inventory No: 109151. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Boner,John Henry Poems by John Henry Boner New York, NY Neale Publishing Company 1903 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Heaton, A. G. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 122 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Front hinge is cracked. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped and rounded. Illustrator: Heaton, A. G.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 001284. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Bonham, Frank Mystery in Little Tokyo New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10178. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Bonham, Frank Break for the Border (Large Print Edition) Hampton Falls, NH Sagebrush Large Print Westerns 2000 1574902865 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 139 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor label remnants on lower spine. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1574902865. ISBN/EAN: 9781574902860. Inventory No: 400275. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Bonham, Frank A Dream of Ghosts New York, NY Dutton/Plume 1973 0525289232 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall fep missing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Ghosts; ISBN: 0525289232. ISBN/EAN: 9780525289234. Inventory No: 11236. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Boning, Richard A. The Cardiff Giant (Incredible Ser.) Chicago, IL Barnell Loft Limited 1972 087966102X Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The Incredible Series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 087966102X. ISBN/EAN: 9780879661021. Inventory No: 21912. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Boniuk, Milton Rubella and Other Intraocular Viral Diseases in Infancy Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1972 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 234pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 12, No. 2 - Summer, 1972; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103758. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Bonke,Reinhard How to Receive a Miracle from God Orlando, FL Christ for All Nations 2000 0961648856 Third Edition Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 21 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0961648856. ISBN/EAN: 9780961648855. Inventory No: 106734. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Bonnell, Dorothy Why Did You Go to College, Linda Warren? Julian Messner 1969 0671321978 Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0671321978. ISBN/EAN: 9780671321970. Inventory No: 20492. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Bonnell, Dorothy She Wore a Star Julian Messner 1964 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21598. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Bono, Sonny And The Beat Goes On New York, NY Pocket Books 1991 0671693662 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0671693662. ISBN/EAN: 9780671693664. Inventory No: 12189. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Bonsall, Crosby And I Mean It, Stanley! Harper & Row 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An Early I Can Read Book Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16520. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Bonvillain, Nancy Black Hawk, Sac Rebel (North American Indians of Achievement) New York, NY Chelsea House 1994 0791017117 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 111 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791017117. ISBN/EAN: 9780791017111. Inventory No: 400205. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Boraas, Tracey TV Reporters (Community Helpers) Mankato, MN Bridgestone Books 2000 0736800751 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0736800751. ISBN/EAN: 9780736800754. Inventory No: 400129. Hardcover Price:
7.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Boren,Maxie B. Hymns and Songs We Sing (Fort Worth Lectures - 2002) Bedford, TX Brown Trail Church of Christ 2002 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall A collection of 38 lectures about singing in church, and about specific songs that are sung. This is not the music to the songs, but Scripturally based messages about them. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 554 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 108012. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Borge, Victor; Sherman, Robert Victor Borge's My Favorite Comedies in Music New York, NY Franklin Watts 1980 0531099369 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Poor 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 150 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has numerous chips and is soiled. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; ISBN: 0531099369. ISBN/EAN: 9780531099360. Inventory No: 104865. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Borges, Beatriz (Editor) Buzios, Cabo Frio, Arraial Do Cabo Roure Bertrand Dupont 1985 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. 3" tear in paper at the top of the spine, but the binding is tight. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 6 oz. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110164. Hardcover Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Bormann, Ernest G. Discussion and Group Methods: Theory and Practice New York Harper & Row 1969 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 340pp; White cover is yellowing and has some spotted discoloration, but minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 103583. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Borne, Lawrence R. Dude Ranching: A Complete History Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 1983 0826306845 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 322pp; Minor rubbing and wrinkling of the DJ; DJ is protected in mylar cover; Book has all of the standard library markings; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0826306845. ISBN/EAN: 9780826306845. Inventory No: 101016. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Borne, Lawrence R. Dude Ranching: A Complete History Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 1983 0826306845 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 322pp; Minor rubbing and wrinkling of the DJ along the top; Virtually no shelfwear; The only thing keeping this copy from being in Fine condition is that there is some underlining in the text. These underlines seem to be specific to about 3 ranches mentioned in the book, so they apparently had special meaning to the previous owner; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0826306845. ISBN/EAN: 9780826306845. Inventory No: 101828. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Borovskeho,Havlicka Duch Narodnich Novin Spis Obsahujici Uvodni Clanky z Narodnich Novin Roku 1848 1849 1850 Frantiska Prochazky 1851 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Text entirely in Czech. There are several very old newspaper articles in the book, some are loose, and some have been glued in. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 281 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Moderately foxed throughout. The last 30 pages or so have some water damage and other staining. There is quite a bit of shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Non-English Language::Czech; Inventory No: 001025. Hardcover Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Borsi, Franco; Landucci, Giovanni; Morolli, Gabriele; Balducci, Ernesto La Badia Fiesolana (2 Volume set) Firenze, Italy Le Monnier 1976 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This is a 2-volume set, with the first volume being a hardcover volume that has 230 pages of text and over 50 pages of photographs in Italian; Volume 2 is a softcover, with 283 pages that translate the Italian text into English, French, and German; The two volumes are housed in a slipcover; The hardcover is in As New condition, with no significant flaws; The softcover has minor edgewear and some spotting on the cover; Pages are tight and clean, but a few do have wrinkles; The slipcover is also in great condition, but there is a small tear in the bottom right corner; A great set! Limited edition - copy # 6217; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101682. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Boruchoff, S. Arthur Practical Management of Ocular Injuries Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1974 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 209pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 14, No. 4 - Winter, 1974; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103737. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Boshinski, Blanche Aha and the Jewel of Mystery New York, NY Parents' Magazine Press 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pulido, Shirley light wear to binding at corners and spine ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Pulido, Shirley . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22944. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Boston, L. M A Stranger at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has some creased corners. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22222. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Boston, L. M A Stranger at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1961 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Inventory No: 26702. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Boston, L. M. A Stranger at Green Knowe Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979 0152817522 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Boston, Peter 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152817522. ISBN/EAN: 9780152817527. Inventory No: 19086. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Boston, L. M. The Children of Green Knowe Harcourt Brace & World 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Boston, Peter 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cover somewhat faded from light exposure. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19483. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Boston, L. M. Treasure of Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter pages show some smudges with closed page edges showing brown spotting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25725. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Boston, L. M. Treasure of Green Knowe Harcourt Brace & World 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26223. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Boston, Lucy M. An Enemy at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1989 0152259732 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Deeter, Catherine; Boston, Peter Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Deeter, Catherine; Boston, Peter . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152259732. ISBN/EAN: 9780152259730. Inventory No: 25714. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Boswell Jr., Peyton Modern American Painting New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1939 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 200pp; With 86 illustrations in full color selected from the seires on contemporary American artists published in "Life"; Corners are bumped, and spine caps are fraying; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's bookplate on front inside cover; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 103309. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Bothwell, Jean The Parsonage Parrot No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Back end papers removed; last page is text. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11307. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Bothwell, Jean The Mystery Key E. M. Hale & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13250. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Bothwell, Jean Lady of Roanoke Holt Rinehart Winston 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13421. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Bothwell, Jean Search for a Golden Bird Harcourt Brace & World 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Lonette, Reisie 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has very light edgewear. Illustrator: Lonette, Reisie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16516. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Bothwell, Jean The Mystery Egg Dial Books 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Tomes, Jacqueline 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Tomes, Jacqueline. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19154. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Bothwell, Jean The Parsonage Parrot Franklin Watts, Inc. 1969 No ISBN Cloth Very Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Baldwin-Ford, Pamela Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Baldwin-Ford, Pamela . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22135. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Bothwell, Jean Romany Girl New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24173. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Botts, O.L.; Bailey, Buford; Mitchell, Wayburn D. Soil Survey of Coleman County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1974 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 71 fold-out maps. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 70 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 107631. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Boucher, Sam G. (Editor) Craighead County Historical Quarterly, The - Volume XVII, Number 4 - Autumn, 1979 Jonesboro, AR Craighead County Historical Society 1979 No ISBN Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Includes articles on Jonesboro's Twentieth Century Club, Dr. E. B. Gibson - Pioneer Physician, and Old Roads in North Arkansas Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. A few marks on the top of the front cover. Pages are tight and clean. One creased corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 104273. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Bougleux, Enrico; Milanesi, Giuseppe Firenze Del Mondo Florence, Italy Cultura Editrice 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Text is entirely in Italian; This book is a collection of b/w photographs taken in Florence (Firenze), Italy. Most depict the city after the big flood of November 4, 1966, and the tremendous damage it caused; There are also many stories within, but I can't read them to provide more details; There is very little shelfwear to the book itself, and the pages are tight and clean, though they do have the rather dingy look that is common to many books of the 1960's; The DJ is quite worn, with a few tears and significant soiling; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101629. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Boult,Ella Romance of Cinderella, The Self published 1902 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Steveens, Beatrice Delightful illustrations in this rare edition of the popular story. Some of the pages are loose. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 147 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Cover is spotted all over, with substantial edgewear. Illustrator: Steveens, Beatrice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001140. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
213.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Bourland,Richard B. Savanna Pioneers (IL) Morrison, IL Shawver Press 1978 No ISBN Sesquicentennial Edition Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I also have several other books on Savanna, IL - search keyword Savanna. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 62 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108293. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Bova, Ben Flight of Exiles New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1972 0525298657 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hoffman, H. Lawrence Hard Cover. VG/VG. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sequel to "Exiled From Earth." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hoffman, H. Lawrence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0525298657. ISBN/EAN: 9780525298656. Inventory No: 18797. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Bova, Ben Star Watchman Holt Rinehart Winston No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright info page removed. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; Inventory No: 18799. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|