|
|
|
|
701 |
Bialk, Elisa Tizz Takes A Trip Children's Press 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Edgewear to endcovers and spine ends. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Horses; Inventory No: 13797. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
702 |
Bialk, Elisa Orville Mouse at the Opera House Chicago Albert Whitman & Company 1967 No ISBN Decorative Cloth Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gordon, Will dj shows edgewear at corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gordon, Will . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22092. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
703 |
Bialk, Elisa Tizz in Texas Childrens Press 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lehmann, Hildegard Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lehmann, Hildegard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Horses; Inventory No: 26613. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
704 |
Bianchini, M. A. Tintoretto (I Maestri Del Colore 17) Milan, Italy Fratelli Fabbri 1964 No ISBN Soft Cover Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Endpapers are beginning to yellow; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101646. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
705 |
Biegeleisen, J. I.; Busenbark, E. J. Silk Screen Printing Process, The New York, NY McGraw Hill 1941 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Beautiful frontispiece with 6 color illustration of parrots. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 225 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104574. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
706 |
Biel, Timothy L. Importance of Charlemagne, The San Diego, CA Lucent Books 1997 1560060743 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 127 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Children's::Biography; ISBN: 1560060743. ISBN/EAN: 9781560060741. Inventory No: 400128. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
707 |
Bien,Edward M. Middle Miocene Talu Sandstone Reservoir of Northwest Taiwan, The Petroleum Geology of Taiwan 1971 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Reprinted from the Petroleum Geology of Taiwan, No. 9 - December, 1971. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 18 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Natural History & Resources; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 107409. Paperback Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
708 |
Bienkowski, Wladyslaw Theory and Reality : The Development of Social Systems London, England Allison & Busby 1981 0850314011 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 303 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover is sunned. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0850314011. ISBN/EAN: 9780850314014. Inventory No: 400049. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
709 |
Bierstadt,Edward Hale Curious Trials & Criminal Cases from Socrates to Scopes Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing 1928 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 366 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is spotted with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 105355. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
710 |
Biery, Terry Venomous Arthropod Handbook Brooks AFB, TX USAF School of Aerospace Medicine No ISBN Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 49pp; Envenomization Symptoms/Treatment, Identification Biology and Control; Booklet # AFP-161-43; Pages are tight, white, and clean; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 101099. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
711 |
Biggar, Joan Edwina Alone United Kingdom Chivers Press 1983 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 17222. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
713 |
Bigham, Madge A. Merry Animal Tales Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1960 No ISBN Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fitts, Clara Atwood binding tight, pages bright, clean and crisp, no markings. 92 pages. An Approved Selection of Parents' Magazine's Book Club For Beginning Readers. Appears untouched and unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BCE - Book Club Edition. Illustrator: Fitts, Clara Atwood. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26871. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
714 |
Bihalji-Merin, Oto; Benac, Alojz Bogomil Sculpture New York Harcrourt, Brace & World No date No ISBN Cloth Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Dabac, Toso (Photographer) 36pp + 80 full-page b/w illustrations; This book is on the art of the medieval tombstones of Bosnia and Herzegovina; No publication date is given, but it's most likely from the early 1960's; Beige cloth boards with gilt lettering and decorations are in great condition; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription and date (James Dean, 1967) is on the fep, but I seriously doubt it's a famous James Dean; DJ has some edgewear, and tears along the top edge and the spine; Encased in a brown paper slipcover which shows some wrinkling and signs of wear; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Dabac, Toso (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 102377. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
715 |
Bikales, Norbert M. (Editor) Characterization of Polymers New York Wiley-Interscience 1971 0471072311 First Edition Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 264pp; Cover has several scratches and some minor paper loss; Back cover has yellowed; Pages are tight and clean, but a couple of page corners have been folded; "Engineering" has been written along the edge of the pages, but is visible only from the side when the book is closed. This does not affect the pages when the book is open; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0471072311. ISBN/EAN: 9780471072317. Inventory No: 100753. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
716 |
Billingsley, Fran Well Wished Atheneum 1997 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine Appears as new. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16553. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
717 |
Billingsley,Price Springs of Church Might Self published No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Due to a printer's error, there are about a dozen pages in the middle of the book that simply have no writing on them. They are written on one side of the page and blank on the other, and the text is just missing. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 582 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 108790. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
718 |
Binney, James ; Tremaine, Scott Galactic Dynamics Princeton, NJ Princeton University Press 1987 0691084459 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 733 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 9 oz. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0691084459. ISBN/EAN: 9780691084459. Dewey Code: 523.1/12 19. Inventory No: 110359. Paperback Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
719 |
Bird, Maria Andy Pandy's Shop United Kingdom Brockhampton 1972 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Wright, Matvyn 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Endcovers show some wear and chipping at spine ends; two letters of title have been traced over with black, possib ly due to cover wear. Illustrator: Wright, Matvyn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19250. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
720 |
Birdwell, Michael E. Celluloid Soldiers: The Warner Bros. Campaign Against Nazism New York, NY New York University Press 1999 0814798713 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 266 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Slight creasing on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; United States; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 0814798713. ISBN/EAN: 9780814798713. Inventory No: 108374. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
721 |
Birrell, Augustine (not stated in book) Obiter Dicta New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 232pp; Green boards with gilt lettering; Minor bumping and rubbing; Spine caps are beginning to fray; Corners rounding; Two small chips on the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Binding is cracked along the back cover, and is visible only from the last endpaper; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 101862. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
722 |
Bishop, Ann Cleo Catra's Riddle Book New York, NY Elsevier/Nelson Books 1981 0525667067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Warshaw, Jerry Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Warshaw, Jerry . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525667067. ISBN/EAN: 9780525667063. Inventory No: 20863. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
723 |
Bishop, Ann Cleo Catra's Riddle Book New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1981 0525667067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Warshaw, Jerry Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Warshaw, Jerry. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525667067. ISBN/EAN: 9780525667063. Inventory No: 23614. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
724 |
Bishop, Claire Huchet Augustus New York Viking Press 1945 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paull, Grace Bumped and rubbed; Back cover is soiled; A couple of stray pencil lines on the front cover; Binding is very loose, and paper is split along the title page; Pages are yellowing; Illustrations still bright; One page is creased and folded along the bottom; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Paull, Grace. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 103288. Hardcover Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
725 |
Bishop, Claire Huchet Georgette Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Second Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16183. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
726 |
Bishop, Claire Huchet Georgette Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Landshoff, Ursula Book has one mended page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Landshoff, Ursula. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18061. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
727 |
Bishop, Curtis Little Leaguer Austin, TX Steck-Vaughn 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16556. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
728 |
Bishop, Curtis The Playmaker Steck-Vaughn Company 1960 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 25843. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
729 |
Bishop, Gale B.; Hill, Winfred F. Dimensions of Psychology: Introductory Readings Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1972 0397472102 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 475pp; Minor shelfwear with a few scratches; Pages are tight and clean; Ownership label on front inside cover, and ownership stamp on top edge; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0397472102. ISBN/EAN: 9780397472109. Inventory No: 101218. Paperback Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
730 |
Bishop, Joseph M. (Joseph Michael) Applied Oceanography (Ocean Engineering Series) New York, NY John Wiley & Sons 1984 0471874450 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 252 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Rear endpaper is torn. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0471874450. ISBN/EAN: 9780471874454. Inventory No: 106089. Hardcover Price:
35.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
731 |
Bishop, Vincent You, Your Friends, and Your Family (Family Matters) New York, NY Rosen Publishing 2001 0823933512 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Glossy pictorial hardcover. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0823933512. ISBN/EAN: 9780823933518. Inventory No: 400101. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
732 |
Bishop,Jim News to Me Self published 2002 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author The columnist from the Victoria Advocate newspaper reflects on 12 years of columns about his feelings on people, our history, and our current situation. Slight wrinkling to a few pages. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 160 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; History::Texas History; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 106884. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
733 |
Bivins, D. Lawrence North Carolina: The State of Minds Encino, CA Cherbo Publishing Group 2004 1882933559 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 466pp; This is the story of the state and its major industries: their innovative past and their promising future. Through it all, the author highlights the role of North Carolina's world-class educational institutions. Supplementing Bivins' crisp narrative are images by some of the nation's most accomplished photographers, as well as individual company profiles that provide added detail about renowned and upcoming enterprises in the state; Book looks great, but there is a small waterstain on the back DJ. Although the stain isn't visible on the pages themselves, it has caused wrinkling at the bottom left of the pages near the back; Otherwise, this book is in almost perfect condition; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1882933559. ISBN/EAN: 9781882933556. Inventory No: 101400. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
21.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
735 |
Bizier,Richard Louisiana Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing 1998 1565543505 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 428 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 1565543505. ISBN/EAN: 9781565543508. Inventory No: 107470. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
737 |
Bjorn, Thyra Ferre Then There Grew Up a Generation New York, NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0030850509 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0030850509. ISBN/EAN: 9780030850509. Inventory No: 22939. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
739 |
Black, Irma Simonton The Troublemaker New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fava, Rita binding shows considerable wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Fava, Rita. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23332. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
740 |
Black, Lionel Outbreak Stein and Day 1968 No ISBN Third Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 26039. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
741 |
Black, Peter McKenzie Orchids London, England Hamlyn Publishing 1983 0600368874 Hardcover Good Condition Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0600368874. ISBN/EAN: 9780600368878. Dewey Code: 584/.15 19. Inventory No: 106908. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
742 |
Black,W. C. Christian Womanhood Nashville, TN Publishing House of the M. E. Church, South 1888 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 320 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine caps are fraying. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 107607. Hardcover Price:
54.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
743 |
Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Invisible Peacock Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clayton, Stephanie Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Clayton, Stephanie . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22887. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
744 |
Blackie, Pamela. Jinny the Witch Flies Over the House London Anderson Press 1984 0862640873 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Elliott, Karen. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Elliott, Karen.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Witches; ISBN: 0862640873. ISBN/EAN: 9780862640873. Inventory No: 24671. Hardcover Price:
21.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
745 |
Blackman, Raymond V. B. (Editor) Jane's Fighting Ships 1963-64 London Sampson Low, Marston & Co, Ltd. 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cover has moderate shelfwear with bumping and rubbing along the edges; Pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; Light blue paper DJ has several tears along the edges, some stoiling, and discoloration; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Ships & the Sea; Inventory No: 100601. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
746 |
Blackstock, Dan A. Soil Survey of Lubbock County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1979 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 65 fold-out maps. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 105 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 107659. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
748 |
Blackwell,Kate Randall Corn for the Oxen Dallas, TX Story Book Press 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Signed by Author Personal inscription from the author reads: "For Mrs. Fuller, Things always seem brighter when you are near. Skies seem bluer and friendship truer. Love, Kate Blackwell". Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 234 pp. A few marks on the endpapers, but the core text pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 104563. Hardcover Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
750 |
Blaekly, Earl R.; Koos, William M. Soil Survey of Hale County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1974 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 77 fold-out maps, all in excellent condition. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 104999. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
751 |
Blaine, John The Lost City No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11063. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
752 |
Blaine, John Sea Gold No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11064. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
753 |
Blaine, John The Lost City Grosset & Dunlap 1947 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Light page browning, slight corner wear. Lists to "The Pirates of Shan" in front of book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14620. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
754 |
Blair, Dale Quanah: The Coiled Snake Bloomington, IN Xlibris Corporation 2002 1401049265 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 481pp; There are a couple of creased corners and cover stays open a bit when laying flat; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1401049265. ISBN/EAN: 9781401049263. Inventory No: 104151. Paperback Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
756 |
Blake, Quentin Simpkin New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1994 0670853712 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Blake, Quentin Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Blake, Quentin . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670853712. ISBN/EAN: 9780670853717. Inventory No: 22231. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
757 |
Blakely,Earl R. Soil Survey of Hall County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1976 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 65 fold-out maps, all in excellent condition. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 78 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 105002. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
758 |
Blanchan, Neltje Nature's Garden New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1907 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 415pp; An aid to knowledge of our wild flowers and their insect visitors, with colored plates and many other illustrations photographed directly from nature by Henry Troth and R. R. Dugmore; Substantial bumping and rubbing to the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean with a few tears; Some insect damage along the edges; Gift inscription on half-title page; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 102241. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
759 |
Blanchard Bibiche et son Alphabet Paris, France Editions J. Barbe 1949 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in French. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::French; French Language; Inventory No: 001404. Paperback Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
760 |
Blanchard, Arthur A; Wade, Frank B. Foundations of Chemistry New York American Book Company 1914 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 446pp; Blue boards with gilt lettering; Cover is bumped, rubbed, and cocked; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Property of US Navy stamp on front inside cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 101910. Hardcover Price:
24.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
761 |
Blanchard,John More Gathered Gold: A Treasury of Quotations for Christians Hertfordshire, England Evangelical Press 1986 0852342195 First Edition Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 357 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Wrinkled spine. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0852342195. ISBN/EAN: 9780852342190. Inventory No: 105726. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
762 |
Blankenship, Randy J. Could He Be President? (Condensed version) Dallas, TX P3 2007 1933651121 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 635pp; Subtitled "My philosophy: Enhancing freedom through the exercising of function by design"; Ownership labels on front cover of DJ and fep; Otherwise, virtually flawless; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 1933651121. ISBN/EAN: 9781933651125. Inventory No: 102551. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
763 |
Blankenship, Randy J. Could He Be President? (Condensed version) Dallas, TX P3 2007 1933651121 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 635pp; Subtitled "My philosophy: Enhancing freedom through the exercising of function by design"; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 1933651121. ISBN/EAN: 9781933651125. Inventory No: 102552. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
764 |
Blankman, Peter (Editor) Remembering Union Schenectady, NY Union College 1985 No ISBN Limited Cloth Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 78pp; Remembering and honoring the history of Union College, Schenectady, NY; Limited hardcover edition of 750 copies; Gray cloth boards in a maroon slipcase; Slipcase has a few scratches at the bottom of the spine, otherwise fine condition; Pages are tight and clean, but the first 35 or so pages do have a 1/4" wave along the top edge; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 100720. Hardcover Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
766 |
Blashfield, Jean F. Hydrogen (Sparks of Life: Chemical Elements that Make Life Possible) Austin, TX Raintree Steck-Vaughn 1999 0817250387 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Student's book on Hydrogen. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. One creased corner. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0817250387. ISBN/EAN: 9780817250386. Inventory No: 400055. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
767 |
Blassingame, Wyatt The Strange Armadillo Dodd, Mead, & Co 1983 0396081800 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0396081800. ISBN/EAN: 9780396081807. Inventory No: 20291. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
768 |
Blatschke,Jayme Lynn Cyclops in B Minor Temple, TX Mooncast Shadows 2000 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 37 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 108798. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
769 |
Blatter, Dorothy Cap and Candle Philadelphia, PA Westminster Press 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20482. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
770 |
Blatter, Dorothy Cap and Candle Philadelphia, PA Westminster Press 1961 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall inside text is in good condition, outside wear to endcovers, fraying, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20485. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
771 |
Blau, Melinda Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser.) Austin, TX, U.S.A. Raintree Publishers 1983 0817210571 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs binding quite worn; inside text is in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0817210571. ISBN/EAN: 9780817210571. Inventory No: 23783. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
772 |
Blauvelt, Jan Secret Elephant, The (A Story About Alcoholism) Doylestown, PA Mar*co Products 1989 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Metevier, Lloyd 34pp; Owner's inscription on title page; Minor shelfwear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Metevier, Lloyd. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 104046. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
773 |
Blazer, Dan Life is Worth Living: Lessons Beyond Ecclesiastes for the Twentieth Century Christian Abilene, TX Abilene Christian University Press 1987 0915547961 Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 128pp; This is a special edition published at ACU, and designated as a "President's Circle Book", which is presented annually to members of the Circle whose exceptional support of the university makes possible its continued growth and service. Includes a personalized note from W.J. Teague, President of the University dated February 1989, and attached with the university seal; Great condition, and is encased in a specially designed 1988 President's Circle slipcase, also in great condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0915547961. ISBN/EAN: 9780915547968. Inventory No: 102736. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
774 |
Blegvad, Lenore Moon-Watch Summer Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library book with usual markings and usage. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Ex-library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10179. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
776 |
Blishen, Edward (edited by) Miscellany Four New York, NY Franklin Watts, Inc. 1968 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23235. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
777 |
Bliss, Howard L.; Sill, Charles H. Real Estate Management New York Prentice-Hall 1953 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 353pp; Property management - 1950's style; Maroon boards with gilt lettering in great condition; Only minor edgewear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on front endpaper; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 000071. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
779 |
Bloom, Harold Toni Morrison's Beloved (Bloom's Notes) Broomall, PA Chelsea House Publishers 1999 0791045161 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 76 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0791045161. ISBN/EAN: 9780791045169. Inventory No: 400185. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Bloom, Suzanne Un Amigo de Veras Maravilloso Honesdale, PA Boyds Mills Press 2007 1590784898 Hard Cover Very Good Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Author Text entirely in Spanish; The book has Suzanne Bloom's signature on the title page, but I can't tell for sure whether it was hand-signed or imprinted during printing; DJ is in great condition, and protected in a mylar cover; Pages are tight and clean, except for standard library labels and stamps; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; Signed by Author. ISBN: 1590784898. ISBN/EAN: 9781590784891. Inventory No: 104004. Hardcover Price:
10.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
781 |
Blough, Glenn O. The Monkey with a Notion New York, NY Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1946 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall De Cuir, John fep has name marked through with black magic marker. binding is faded and shows some wear - inside text is in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: De Cuir, John . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23503. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
782 |
Blum, Betty Art-Related Archival Materials in the Chicago Area Washington, D.C. Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution 1991 1880193000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 75pp; Lower right corner of front cover is curled up; Otherwise, no significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 1880193000. ISBN/EAN: 9781880193006. Inventory No: 102393. Paperback Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
783 |
Blum,Ervin L. Soil Survey of Kimble County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1982 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 36 fold-out maps, all in excellent condition. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 95 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 104997. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
784 |
Blum,Ervin L. Soil Survey of Sterling County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1977 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 30 fold-out maps. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 76 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 107643. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
785 |
Blumberg, Stanley A.; Owens, Gwinn Energy and Conflict: The Life and Times of Edward Teller New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1976 039911551X First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Subject 492pp; Some rubbing along the top edge; One corner is rounded; Pages are tight and clean, with one dogeared page; Personal inscription from Teller on the fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Subject. ISBN: 039911551X. ISBN/EAN: 9780399115516. Inventory No: 103923. Hardcover Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
786 |
Blumenthal, Erik Creyendo en Ti Mismo Elche, Spain VS Ediciones 2000 8495542102 First Edition Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 126pp; Text entirely in Spanish; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8495542102. ISBN/EAN: 9788495542106. Inventory No: 102603. Paperback Price:
16.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
787 |
Blyton, Enid The Magic Brush and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1985 0861631455 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Voller, Sara Owner's inscription on inside endcover. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Voller, Sara . Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861631455. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631452. Inventory No: 13760. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
788 |
Blyton, Enid The Goblin Hat and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1992 0861631951 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hamilton, Dorothy Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "Enid Blyton's Friendly Story Book," 1954. Illustrator: Hamilton, Dorothy . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 0861631951. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631957. Inventory No: 14413. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
789 |
Blyton, Enid The Ugly Old Scarecrow and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 0861634098 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Etteridge, Jane Illustrator: Etteridge, Jane . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 0861634098. ISBN/EAN: 9780861634095. Inventory No: 14414. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
790 |
Blyton, Enid A Hole in Her Pocket and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1992 0861631811 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gregory, Sally Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "A Picnic Party with Enid Blyton," 1951. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Gregory, Sally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy::Magic; ISBN: 0861631811. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631810. Inventory No: 14415. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
791 |
Blyton, Enid The Wishing Wand and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 0861635892 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Blaney, Martine Contents page has check marks next to each story title. First published as "Enid Blyton's Holiday Book Series." Illustrator: Blaney, Martine . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 0861635892. ISBN/EAN: 9780861635894. Inventory No: 14416. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
792 |
Blyton, Enid The Magic Clock and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 0861636104 Hardcover Good Condition Good Silcock, Sara 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "Enid Blyton's Holiday Book Series." Illustrator: Silcock, Sara . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861636104. ISBN/EAN: 9780861636105. Inventory No: 14418. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
793 |
Blyton, Enid Snicker the Brownie and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 0861631463 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ewens, Valerie 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. small ink circle on contents page. Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "Enid Blyton's Jolly Storybook," 1944 . Illustrator: Ewens, Valerie . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861631463. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631469. Inventory No: 14421. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
794 |
Blyton, Enid Pretty-Star the Pony London, England Award Publications 1992 0861634063 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Gregory, Sally 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Owner's name on inside cover. Illustrator: Gregory, Sally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861634063. ISBN/EAN: 9780861634064. Inventory No: 14423. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
795 |
Blyton, Enid Twelve Silver Cups and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 0861631420 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Hamilton, Dorothy 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "Enid Blyton's Lucky Storybook," 1947. Illustrator: Hamilton, Dorothy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861631420. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631421. Inventory No: 14424. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
796 |
Blyton, Enid The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1993 086163182X Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Tanner, Suzy-Jane Owner's name on inside cover. First published as "The Conjuring Wizard and Other Stories," 1945. Illustrator: Tanner, Suzy-Jane . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 086163182X. ISBN/EAN: 9780861631827. Inventory No: 14426. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
797 |
Blyton, Enid Don't Be Silly, Mr. Twiddle! 0732308909 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Owner's name on inside cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0732308909. ISBN/EAN: 9780732308902. Inventory No: 14427. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
798 |
Blyton, Enid More About Amelia Jane! Award Publications 0732309077 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; ISBN: 0732309077. ISBN/EAN: 9780732309077. Inventory No: 14428. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
799 |
Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Stories For You Dean Books 1989 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Inventory No: 14429. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
800 |
Blyton, Enid The Tower in the Ho-Ho Wood and Other Stories London, England Award Publications 1989 0861634071 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Blackman, Lesley 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Title page has red checkmarks next to titles, owner's name on inside front cover. Illustrator: Blackman, Lesley . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0861634071. ISBN/EAN: 9780861634071. Inventory No: 17318. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|