Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antique, Miscellaneous
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
601 Beiler, Edna Mattie Mae
Herald Press 1967 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Graber, Esther Rose 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Graber, Esther Rose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26186. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
602 Beim, Jerrold Sir Halloween
William Morrow & Co. 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12219. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
603 Beim,Jerrold Swimming Hole
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Darling, Louis 
Paper remnants where something was removed from front endpaper. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Cover has no significant flaws. Illustrator: Darling, Louis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104463. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
604 Belasco, James A.; Stayer, Ralph C. Flight of the Buffalo: Soaring to Excellence, Learning to Let Employees Lead
New York Warner Books 1993 0446517097 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 
355pp; only the slightest of creasing along the bottom front cover; has price sticker attached to the back cover; Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0446517097. ISBN/EAN: 9780446517096. Inventory No: 000040. Hardcover 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
605 Belbenoit, Rene (Prisoner No. 46635) Dry Guillotine: Fifteen Years Among the Living Dead
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1938 No ISBN fFirst American Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
345pp; Autobiography of a prisoner who escaped from Devil's Island, French Guiana...the same penal colony made famous in Papillon; Translated from the French by Preston Rambo; Illustrations by a fellow prisoner; There is substantial shelfwear to the cover, including a 1" chip at the top of the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Light spotting on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 105086. Hardcover 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
606 Belcher, E. A.; Williamson, James A. Migration Within the Empire (British Empire Series)
New York, NY Henry Holt & Co. 1924 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Rebound in sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 280 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::British History; Inventory No: 105383. Hardcover 
Price: 64.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
607 Belding, David L. Textbook of Clinical Parasitology (including Laboratory Identification and technic)
New York D. Appleton-Century Company 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
888pp; Green boards with gilt lettering and red decorations; Substantial wear along the edges and the creases; Pages are yellowed, but are tight with no pencil markings; Fingerprint marks on fep; Slight water damage on back endpapers; Owner's inscription on fep's; Additional shipping charges may be required due to weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::General; Inventory No: 101258. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
608 Bell, Betsy Movietown Nurse
Avalon 1984 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 12415. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
609 Bell, Frank Flash Evans and the Darkroom Mystery
New York Cupples & Leon 1940 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
212pp; Blue boards with black lettering; Very little edgewear; Page edges are red along the top edge; Corners are in very good condition with only slight rounding; Pages are yellowed, but tight and clean; I did see one word underlined, but can't find others; Owner's name on bookplate on fep; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 100952. Hardcover 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
610 Bell, Gina Andy and Mr. Wagner
Nashville, TN Abingdon Press 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wilde, George 
dust jacket endflaps show tape marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Wilde, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25441. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
611 Bell, Margaret E. Touched with Fire, Alaska's George William Steller
New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ritter, Bob 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ritter, Bob. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History::American History::Alaska; Inventory No: 25265. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
612 Bell, Philip W. The Sterling Area in the Postwar World
London Oxford University Press 1956 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
478pp; Red cloth cover shows a lot of shelf wear and discoloration; Pages are browned, but tight and unmarked. There is some soiling on the bottom edge; DJ is made of very weak paper, and has many tears and soiled areas; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; Inventory No: 100148. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
613 Bell,Alexander Graham Sanders Reader, The
Alexander Graham Bell Association for the Deaf 1969 No ISBN Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Copy # 18 of 1000. Beautiful tipped-in color illustrations. Housed in Fine slipcase. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 2 oz. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 001539. Hardcover 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
614 Bell,Carol Willsey Ohio Guide to Genealogical Sources
Baltimore, MD Genealogical Publishing Company 1988 0806312289 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 372 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 15 oz. Category: Genealogy & Local History; ISBN: 0806312289. ISBN/EAN: 9780806312286. Inventory No: 109998. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
615 Bellairs, John The Lamp From The Warlock's Tomb
New York, NY Dial Books 1988 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Gorey, Edward 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0803705352. minimal library identification markings. Ex-library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20178. Hardcover 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
616 Bellairs, John The Trolley to Yesterday
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1989 0803705824 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gorey, Edward 
two small beige spots on page 134. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803705824. ISBN/EAN: 9780803705821. Inventory No: 25394. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
617 Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad The Ghost in the Mirror
New York, NY Dial Books for Young Readers 1993 0803713711 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gorey, Edward 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803713711. ISBN/EAN: 9780803713710. Inventory No: 26233. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
618 Belli, Melvin M.; Kaiser, Robert Blair Melvin Belli: My Life on Trial
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1976 0688030858 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 351 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0688030858. ISBN/EAN: 9780688030858. Dewey Code: 345/.73/00924 B. Inventory No: 108767. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
619 Belloc,Hilaire New Cautionary Tales
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1931 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Bentley, N. 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 79 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has tears at the spine caps, and some soiling. Minor soiling to the cover and light writing on the endpapers. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Bentley, N.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001148. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
620 Belloc,Hillaire Lambkin's Remains
Oxford The Proprietors of the J.C.R. at J. Vincent's 1900 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 137 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription and bookplate on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sociology & Culture; Inventory No: 104646. Hardcover 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
621 Belpre, Pura The Tiger and the Rabbit and Other Tales
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall De Paola, Tomie 
binding wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: De Paola, Tomie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22819. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
622 Belting, Natalia M. Elves and Ellefolk, Tales of the Little People
Holt Rinehart Winston 1961 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Inventory No: 16199. Hardcover 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
623 Belting, Natalia M. Verity Mullens and the Indian
New York, NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960 No ISBN Cloth Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fisher, Leonard Everett 
reading copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Fisher, Leonard Everett. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25563. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
624 Beltrami, Luca La Certosa Di Pavia: 45 Tavole in Fototipia
Milan, Italy Ulrico Hoepli 1900 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good Poor Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
6pp introductory text + 45 plates; This is a collection of 45 b/w photos from La Certosa Di Pavia, a monastery on the outskirts of Milan. It was built starting in 1396 as a funeral chapel for the family. The monastery was completed in 1452, and the church in 1473. More enhancements were made in the sixteenth century; The 6 page introductory text is entirely in Italian, is yellowed and lightly foxed; The plates themselves are on heavy paper similar to cardstock, and are in very good condition. Some do have some edgewear and creased corners. All are yellowed, and some have minor foxing, but are actually in very good condition...especially the plates themselves; The stiff slipcase is in very poor condition, with a detached cover, heavy wear, and even some silver tape around the edges; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Architecture; Countries & Travel; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 001005. Paperback 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
625 Bemelmans, Ludwig High World, The
New York Harper & Brothers 1954 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bemlmans, Ludwig 
113pp; Orange boards in great condition; Pages are still very white, and are clean and tight; Illustrations are very bright, including those in color; DJ has some tears around the top and bottom, and the back is slightly yellowed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bemlmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100437. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
626 Bemelmans, Ludwig Blue Danube, The
New York Viking Press 1945 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bemelmans, Ludwig 
153pp; Blue decorative boards with only minor bumping and rubbing around the bottom corners; Pages are clean and tight with beautiful illustrations; Bookplate on front inside cover; DJ has a few tears along the top and some wrinkles down the spine; Back cover has yellowed; Protected in mylar cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100438. Hardcover 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
627 Bemelmans, Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep
New York Viking Press 1944 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
245pp; Gray boards with minor wrinkling on two corners, otherwise excellent; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; DJ has some tears along the top and bottom edges, with two more on the front cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100439. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
628 Bemelmans, Ludwig Madeline's Rescue
New York Viking Press 1958 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Bemelmans, Ludwig 
56pp; Minor bumping on the corners; Spine caps beginning to fray; Pages are in great shape, are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102545. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
629 Bemelmans, Ludwig; Marciano, John Bemelmans Madeline in Texas
New York, NY Arthur A. Levine 1999 0439128463 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Has some slightly curled corners in the upper right corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 8 oz. Category: Children; ISBN: 0439128463. ISBN/EAN: 9780439128469. Inventory No: 001552. Hardcover 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
630 Bemelmans, Ludwig; Marciano, John Bemelmans Madeline in Texas
New York, NY Arthur A. Levine 1999 0439128463 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 8 oz. Category: Children; ISBN: 0439128463. ISBN/EAN: 9780439128469. Inventory No: 001550. Hardcover 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
631 Benchley, Nathaniel A Ghost Named Fred
Weekly Reader Book Club 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Ghosts; Inventory No: 11161. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
632 Benchley, Nathaniel The Several Tricks of Edgar Dolphin
Harper & Row 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Light page browning. An I Can Read Book from Weekly Reader Books. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13142. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
633 Benchley, Nathaniel Oscar Otter
Harper & Row 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lobel, Arnold 
An I Can Read Book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lobel, Arnold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19292. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
634 Benchley, Nathaniel The Magic Sled
Harper & Row 1972 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Furukawa, Mel 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Furukawa, Mel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21544. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
635 Benchley, Nathaniel Snip
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385159986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trivis, Irene 
dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Trivis, Irene . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0385159986. ISBN/EAN: 9780385159982. Inventory No: 23893. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
636 Benchley, Nathaniel Small Wolf (I Can Read Bks.: Level 3 )
New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1972 0060204923 An I Can Read Book Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sandin, Joan 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sandin, Joan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0060204923. ISBN/EAN: 9780060204921. Inventory No: 24204. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
637 Benedict, Lois Trimble Canalboat Mystery
Atheneum 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16203. Hardcover 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
638 Benet, Stephen Vincent Selected Works of Stephen Vincent Benet: Poetry and Prose (2 Volume Set)
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
487pp (Vol 1 - Poetry) + 483pp (Vol 2 - Prose); Minor shelfwear; Spines are faded; Pages are tight and clean; Owner's name on fep of Volume 2; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 103177. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
639 Benet,F. Guia General de Venezuela (Primer Tomo)- Generalidades / Estados Tachira, Merida, Trujillo, Lara, Falcon Y Zulia
Caracas, Venezuela Apartado 507 1929 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Limited edition - unnumbered copy of 5000. 658 photographs, numerous sketches, fold-out maps, etc. Slight tear to one of the fold-out maps, but they're all in Very Good condition. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 832 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracking down both sides, but is fully intact. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: History; Non-English Language::Spanish; Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 106000. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 760.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
640 Benezra, Barbara Fire Dragon
Criterion Books, Inc. 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Roggeri, Franc and Constance 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Roggeri, Franc and Constance. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21610. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
641 Benis, Anthony Four Hundred Years of Watchmaking: An Historic Exhibition
New York Rolex Watch USA 1974 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A catalog commemorating the exhibition of Rolex watches at the Rolex building in New York in November - December, 1974; Many colored illustrations; The front "cover" is actually a page similar to wax paper. Frankly, I can't tell for sure whether there should be another cover that is missing (but I think there is). Please check out the picture to be sure you're comfortable with the front cover; Back cover has minor soiling; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 102407. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
642 Benjamin, Lorna Smith Ph.D. Interpersonal Diagnosis and Treatment of Personality Disorders
New York Guilford Press 1993 089862990X Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
434pp; Second edition; Virtually flawless copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 089862990X. ISBN/EAN: 9780898629903. Inventory No: 101250. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
643 Benjamin, Thomas; Horvit, Michael; Nelson, Robert Music for Analysis: Examples from the Common Practice Period and the Twentieth Century
Schirmer 2001 0534529488 Fifth Edition Softcover (Spiral Bound) Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 478 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Music; ISBN: 0534529488. ISBN/EAN: 9780534529482. Inventory No: 104304. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
644 Bennett, Arnold Sketches for Autobiography
London, England George Allen & Unwin 1979 0049280414 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 182 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0049280414. ISBN/EAN: 9780049280410. Inventory No: 400172. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
645 Bennett, Charles W.; Patten, Amos Williams (Revised by) Christian Archaeology (Biblical & Theological Library - Volume IV)
New York, NY Eaton & Mains 1898 No ISBN Fourth Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 608 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Front hinge is cracked, but binding is still tight. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Archaeology; Religion & Theology. Inventory No: 104682. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
646 Bennett, John Master Skylark, a Story of Shakspere's Time
Grosset & Dunlap 1924 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Birch, Reginald B. 
date obtained by library is 1970. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Birch, Reginald B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20469. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
647 Bennett, Richard Shawneen and the Gander
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 No ISBN Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Slight bumping to corners and spine ends. A Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14255. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
648 Bentley, Phyllis The Adventures of Tom Leigh
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13754. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
649 Bento, Antonio; Martins, Jose Paulo Gandra (Editor) Milton Dacosta
Livraria Kosmos Editora 1980 No ISBN Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Limited Edition of 2000 copies. Text in Portuguese, English, and French. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 245 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light ink lines around the edges of the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 109217. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
650 Berends, Polly Berrien Games to Play with the Very Young
New York Random House 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hampson, Denman 
Corners are bumped and rounding; Pages are tight and clean except for a gift inscription on the front flypaper; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Hampson, Denman. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104162. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
651 Berenson, Bernard G.; Carkhuff, Robert R. Sources of Gain in Counseling and Psychotherapy
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1967 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
449; Some creasing of corners; Owner's name stamped on edges and written on fep; Brown glue remnants on fep where a label was removed; Some discoloration; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 103589. Paperback 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
652 Beresford, Elisabeth the Hidden Mill
New York, NY Meredith Press 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gill, Margery 
outside binding shows slight soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gill, Margery. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22428. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
653 Berezin,Rifka Iniciacao ao Hebraico I
Sao Paolo, Brazil University of Sao Paolo 1996 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 196 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. One creased corner. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Non-English Language::Hebrew; Inventory No: 105187. Paperback 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
654 Berg, Eva van den Amigos de Dodo En África
Barcelona, Spain La Galera, S.A. Editorial 1995 8424665112 First Edition Pictorial Cover As New No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Text entirely in Spanish; Beautiful illustrations and photographs, analyzing several extinct and endangered animal species; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8424665112. ISBN/EAN: 9788424665111. Inventory No: 101962. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
655 Berg, Jean Horton Miss Kirby's Room
Cadmus Books 1969 No ISBN First Cadmus Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stein, Alex 
outside binding shows fraying of cloth at corner ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former School Library Book. Illustrator: Stein, Alex. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25964. Hardcover 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
656 Bergaust, Erik; Beller, William Satellite!
Garden City, NY Hanover House 1956 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
240pp; Black boards have one rubbed spot on the upper spine. Otherwise, corners are sharp and book shows no signs of wear; Pages are unmarked, clean, and tight with only minor yellowing; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 100157. Hardcover 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
657 Berger, E.; Melnick, J.L. Progress in Medical Virology - Volume 3
New York Hafner Publishing 1961 No ISBN Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
494pp; Purple cloth boards have minor bumping on the corners, but the bigger problem is that there is a tear almost all the way down the front spinal crease; There is an orange piece of tape across the spine that holds it together there; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Inventory No: 102597. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
658 Berger, Fredericka Nuisance
William Morrow & Co. 1983 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16510. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
659 Berger, J. A. Foreign Branch Accounting
Chicago LaSalle Extension University 1935 No ISBN Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
42pp; Publication HU-349; Yellowing, but tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 000818. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
660 Berger,Stuart Pediatric Cardiology (Pediatric Clinics of North America: Volume 46, Number 2, April 1999)
Philadelphia, PA W. B. Saunders 1999 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 321 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 9 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 110221. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
661 Bergerud, Arthur T.; Gratson, Michael W. Adaptive Strategies and Population Ecology of Northern Grouse
Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Press 1988 0816614695 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 809 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 2 oz. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0816614695. ISBN/EAN: 9780816614691. Dewey Code: 598/.616 19. Inventory No: 110445. Hardcover 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
662 Bergman,Billy Goodtime Kings: Emerging African Pop
New York, NY Quill 1985 0688021921 Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 143 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Music; ISBN: 0688021921. ISBN/EAN: 9780688021924. Inventory No: 106418. Paperback 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
663 Bergren, Lisa Tawn Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel
Sisters, OR Multnomah Books 1994 088070652X Soft Cover Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
No significant flaws; Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 088070652X. ISBN/EAN: 9780880706520. Inventory No: 101336. Paperback 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
664 Berkey, Ben Oscar The Curious Ostrich
T. S. Denison & Co. 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Fep removed. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14619. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
665 Berkhout,A. J. Interpretive View of Migration
Delft, Netherlands Delft University of Technology 1981 No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
This is housed in a comb binding with a company's name on every page. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Science & Botany::Geology; Inventory No: 109164. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
666 Berkowitz,Freda Pastor Unfinished Symphony and Other Stories of Men and Music
New York, NY Atheneum 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Schindelman, Joseph 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 228 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some soiling. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Schindelman, Joseph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 107919. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
667 Berliner, Don Scale-Model Airplanes (Superwheels and Thrill Sports Bks.)
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group 1982 0822504464 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photographs 
endcovers show mild wear at corners. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Children's::Hobbies; ISBN: 0822504464. ISBN/EAN: 9780822504467. Inventory No: 25088. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
668 Berlitz, Charles The Bermuda Triangle
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1974 0385041144 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
dust jacket shows light edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0385041144. ISBN/EAN: 9780385041140. Inventory No: 23325. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
669 Berlo, Janet Catherine The Art of Pre-Hispanic Mesoamerica: An Annotated Bibliography
Boston G K Hall 1985 081618562X Apparent First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
272pp; More than 1500 annotated entries on the art made by native inhabitants of Mesoamerica in the 3000 years before the Spanish conquest in 1521; Embossed owners stamp on half-title page; I found a handful of checkmarks in the book; Otherwise pages are tight and clean; Cover is as new; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 081618562X. ISBN/EAN: 9780816185627. Inventory No: 104211. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
670 Berna, Paul Threshold of the Stars
Abelard-Schuman 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10505. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
671 Berna, Paul The Mule on the Expressway
Pantheon Books 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16200. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
672 Berna, Paul Threshold of the Stars
Abelard-Schuman 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; Inventory No: 16202. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
673 Berna, Paul The Clue of the Black Cat
Pantheon Books 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Seward, Prudence 
light page browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Seward, Prudence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21618. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
674 Bernard, Harold W.; Fullmer, Daniel W. Principles of Guidance: A Basic Text
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1970 0700222065 Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
399pp; Pages are tight and clean; DJ has a couple of stains and some discoloration; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0700222065. ISBN/EAN: 9780700222063. Inventory No: 103628. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
675 Bernet, Regis; Bailleul, Christophe (Photos); L'Homme, Rudy (Photos) Arras et L'Arrageois
Wimille, France Punch Editions 1998 2913132111 Hardcover As New No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 96 pp. Text is in french. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::French; France; french Language; ISBN: 2913132111. ISBN/EAN: 9782913132115. Inventory No: 109233. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
676 Bernhardt,Wilhelm Hauptfakta Aus Der Geschichte Der Deutschen Litteratur: A Short History of the Poetical Literature of Germany from the Oldest Times to the Present with Notes Indicating Further Lines of Research (For School and Home)
New York, NY American Book Company 1892 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Core text pages are in German. Preface is in English. Pages are yellowed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 99 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light spotting on the cover. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 104373. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
677 Bernsen, Paul The Goose That Went to Hollywood
New York, NY David McKay Company, Incorporated 1976 0679203036 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Amundsen, Richard 
dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping - looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Amundsen, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0679203036. ISBN/EAN: 9780679203032. Inventory No: 23551. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
678 Bernstein, Eugene F. Vascular Diagnosis (Fourth Edition)
St. Louis Mosby Inc 1993 0801665574 Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
1058pp; No significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Medical & Anatomy::Cardiology; ISBN: 0801665574. ISBN/EAN: 9780801665578. Inventory No: 104066. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
679 Berry, Erick The Valiant Little Potter
Lexington, MA Ginn & Co 1973 0663255015 Apparent First Edition Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Haghighat, Nahid 
32pp; A Magic Circle Book; Library stamp on fep; Very little wear; Colorful illustrations; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Haghighat, Nahid. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0663255015. ISBN/EAN: 9780663255016. Inventory No: 100622. Paperback 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
680 Berry, Jo Beloved Unbeliever : Loving Your Husband Into the Faith
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing 1987 0310426219 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 169 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0310426219. ISBN/EAN: 9780310426219. Inventory No: 106332. Paperback 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
681 Berryman,Matilene S. Science of Man's Environment: Principles of Science and Technology for Environmental, Marine, Engineering, and Ocean Science Technology
Washington, DC Market Place of Ideas 1986 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Signed by Author
Personalized inscription from the author on the front endpaper. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 558 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 104773. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
682 Berryman,Matilene S. Science of Man's Environment: Principles of Science and Technology for Environmental, Marine, Engineering, and Ocean Science Technology
Washington, DC Market Place of Ideas 1986 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Signed by Author
Personalized inscription from the author on the front endpaper. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 558 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. One sizable crease on the lower right of the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 104774. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
683 Besant, Annie; Das, Bhagavan Sanatana Dharma: An Advanced Textbook of Hindu Religion and Ethics
Wheaton, IL Theosophical Publishing House 2000 8170593751 Third Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 268 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Protected by a plastic cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 8170593751. ISBN/EAN: 9788170593751. Inventory No: 104423. Paperback 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
684 Bessette,Carmen Cuckoo in '72
Self published 2002 0971443416 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 273 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0971443416. ISBN/EAN: 9780971443419. Inventory No: 108853. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
685 Bessette,Carmen Rita's Family
Self published 2001 0971443408 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 171 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0971443408. ISBN/EAN: 9780971443402. Inventory No: 108854. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
686 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein: Superspy
Holiday House 1980 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18595. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
687 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Dr. Doom : Superstar
New York, NY Holiday House 1978 0823403335 Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823403335. ISBN/EAN: 9780823403332. Inventory No: 20401. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
688 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein : Phantom of the Casino
New York, NY Holiday House 1981 0823403912 Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823403912. ISBN/EAN: 9780823403912. Inventory No: 20477. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
689 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein : Deadly Aphrodite
New York, NY Holiday House 1982 0823404455 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823404455. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404452. Inventory No: 22329. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
690 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto T. H. U. M. B. B.
New York, NY Holiday House, Incorporated 1983 0823404943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823404943. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404940. Inventory No: 23699. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
691 Bethancourt, T. Ernesto The Me Inside of Me
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group, The 1985 0822507285 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0822507285. ISBN/EAN: 9780822507284. Inventory No: 23711. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
692 Bethe, Hans A.; Salpeter, Edwin E. Quantum Mechanics of One- and Two-Electron Atoms
Mineola, NY Dover Publications 2008 0486466671 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 369 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 5 oz. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0486466671. ISBN/EAN: 9780486466675. Dewey Code: 530.14/4 22. Inventory No: 110367. Paperback 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
693 Bethell, Jean Barney Beagle Goes Camping
Wonder Books 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Wood, Ruth 
Wonder Books Easy Reader. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. binding shows wear, few crayon markings in picture illustrations. Illustrator: Wood, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dogs; Inventory No: 18990. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
694 Bethell, Jean The Monkey in the Rocket
New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Leone, Sergio 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Leone, Sergio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22594. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
695 Bethell, Jean The Monkey in the Rocket
New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Leone, Sergio 
light page browning. Endcovers show wear, inside text is in near fine condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Leone, Sergio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26659. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
696 Bethune,Pearl Elley Texas Child's Harvest, A: For Anyone Who Has Ever Been A Child
Austin, TX Bethune Publications 1988 0962012408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Signed by Author
Personal inscription from author to friends. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp. Pages are mostly tight and clean, but there are a few scattered age spots . Dust Jacket has a few small tears, and spotted discoloration. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0962012408. ISBN/EAN: 9780962012402. Inventory No: 105232. Hardcover 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
697 Bevan,Edward Honey-Bee, The; its Natural History, Physiology and Management.
London, England Baldwick, Craddock, and Joy 1827 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Quarter Leather) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall 
This book is comprised of sections covering virtually everything about bees, from their history and physiology to diseases, enemies, instincts, swarming, hives, bees-wax, honey, and much more. There is an inscription on the front free endpaper which says "Miss Lawrence with the Author's Best Respects", but it is not signed by Bevan. There is a previous owner's signature directly underneath this, dated 1873, but it is very clear that this came later. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 404 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 001500. Hardcover 
Price: 498.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
698 Beyer,Rudolf Kinematic Synthesis of Mechanisms, The
New York, NY McGraw Hill 1963 No ISBN First English Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 353 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 104632. Hardcover 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
699 Beyer,William H. CRC Standard Mathematical Tables (26th Edition)
Boca Raton, FL CRC Press 1983 0849306264 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Inside, the book is in great condition. The front cover has a little wear, but the back cover is the problem. It appears that something was stuck to the back cover at one point, and it now has paper and adhesive remnants from where that was removed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0849306264. ISBN/EAN: 9780849306266. Inventory No: 108566. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
700 Bhaduri, Rajat K. Models of the Nucleon: From Quarks to Soliton (Lecture Notes and Supplements in Physics)
Redwood City, CA Addison-Wesley 1988 0201156733 First Edition Hardcover As New No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 360 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0201156733. ISBN/EAN: 9780201156737. Dewey Code: 539.7/21 19. Inventory No: 110280. Hardcover 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie