|
|
|
|
601 |
Beiler, Edna Mattie Mae Herald Press 1967 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Graber, Esther Rose Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Graber, Esther Rose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26186. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
602 |
Beim, Jerrold Sir Halloween William Morrow & Co. 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12219. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
603 |
Beim,Jerrold Swimming Hole New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Darling, Louis Paper remnants where something was removed from front endpaper. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Cover has no significant flaws. Illustrator: Darling, Louis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104463. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
605 |
Belbenoit, Rene (Prisoner No. 46635) Dry Guillotine: Fifteen Years Among the Living Dead New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1938 No ISBN fFirst American Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 345pp; Autobiography of a prisoner who escaped from Devil's Island, French Guiana...the same penal colony made famous in Papillon; Translated from the French by Preston Rambo; Illustrations by a fellow prisoner; There is substantial shelfwear to the cover, including a 1" chip at the top of the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Light spotting on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 105086. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
606 |
Belcher, E. A.; Williamson, James A. Migration Within the Empire (British Empire Series) New York, NY Henry Holt & Co. 1924 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Rebound in sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 280 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::British History; Inventory No: 105383. Hardcover Price:
64.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
607 |
Belding, David L. Textbook of Clinical Parasitology (including Laboratory Identification and technic) New York D. Appleton-Century Company 1942 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 888pp; Green boards with gilt lettering and red decorations; Substantial wear along the edges and the creases; Pages are yellowed, but are tight with no pencil markings; Fingerprint marks on fep; Slight water damage on back endpapers; Owner's inscription on fep's; Additional shipping charges may be required due to weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::General; Inventory No: 101258. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
608 |
Bell, Betsy Movietown Nurse Avalon 1984 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 12415. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
609 |
Bell, Frank Flash Evans and the Darkroom Mystery New York Cupples & Leon 1940 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 212pp; Blue boards with black lettering; Very little edgewear; Page edges are red along the top edge; Corners are in very good condition with only slight rounding; Pages are yellowed, but tight and clean; I did see one word underlined, but can't find others; Owner's name on bookplate on fep; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 100952. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
610 |
Bell, Gina Andy and Mr. Wagner Nashville, TN Abingdon Press 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wilde, George dust jacket endflaps show tape marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Wilde, George. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25441. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Bell, Margaret E. Touched with Fire, Alaska's George William Steller New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ritter, Bob Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ritter, Bob. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History::American History::Alaska; Inventory No: 25265. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
612 |
Bell, Philip W. The Sterling Area in the Postwar World London Oxford University Press 1956 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 478pp; Red cloth cover shows a lot of shelf wear and discoloration; Pages are browned, but tight and unmarked. There is some soiling on the bottom edge; DJ is made of very weak paper, and has many tears and soiled areas; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; Inventory No: 100148. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
613 |
Bell,Alexander Graham Sanders Reader, The Alexander Graham Bell Association for the Deaf 1969 No ISBN Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Copy # 18 of 1000. Beautiful tipped-in color illustrations. Housed in Fine slipcase. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 2 oz. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 001539. Hardcover Price:
80.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
614 |
Bell,Carol Willsey Ohio Guide to Genealogical Sources Baltimore, MD Genealogical Publishing Company 1988 0806312289 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 372 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 15 oz. Category: Genealogy & Local History; ISBN: 0806312289. ISBN/EAN: 9780806312286. Inventory No: 109998. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
615 |
Bellairs, John The Lamp From The Warlock's Tomb New York, NY Dial Books 1988 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Gorey, Edward 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0803705352. minimal library identification markings. Ex-library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20178. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
616 |
Bellairs, John The Trolley to Yesterday New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1989 0803705824 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gorey, Edward two small beige spots on page 134. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803705824. ISBN/EAN: 9780803705821. Inventory No: 25394. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
617 |
Bellairs, John; Strickland, Brad The Ghost in the Mirror New York, NY Dial Books for Young Readers 1993 0803713711 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gorey, Edward Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803713711. ISBN/EAN: 9780803713710. Inventory No: 26233. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
618 |
Belli, Melvin M.; Kaiser, Robert Blair Melvin Belli: My Life on Trial New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1976 0688030858 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 351 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0688030858. ISBN/EAN: 9780688030858. Dewey Code: 345/.73/00924 B. Inventory No: 108767. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
619 |
Belloc,Hilaire New Cautionary Tales New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1931 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Bentley, N. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 79 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has tears at the spine caps, and some soiling. Minor soiling to the cover and light writing on the endpapers. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Bentley, N.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001148. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
620 |
Belloc,Hillaire Lambkin's Remains Oxford The Proprietors of the J.C.R. at J. Vincent's 1900 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 137 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription and bookplate on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sociology & Culture; Inventory No: 104646. Hardcover Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
621 |
Belpre, Pura The Tiger and the Rabbit and Other Tales Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall De Paola, Tomie binding wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: De Paola, Tomie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22819. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
623 |
Belting, Natalia M. Verity Mullens and the Indian New York, NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960 No ISBN Cloth Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fisher, Leonard Everett reading copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Fisher, Leonard Everett. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25563. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
624 |
Beltrami, Luca La Certosa Di Pavia: 45 Tavole in Fototipia Milan, Italy Ulrico Hoepli 1900 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good Poor Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 6pp introductory text + 45 plates; This is a collection of 45 b/w photos from La Certosa Di Pavia, a monastery on the outskirts of Milan. It was built starting in 1396 as a funeral chapel for the family. The monastery was completed in 1452, and the church in 1473. More enhancements were made in the sixteenth century; The 6 page introductory text is entirely in Italian, is yellowed and lightly foxed; The plates themselves are on heavy paper similar to cardstock, and are in very good condition. Some do have some edgewear and creased corners. All are yellowed, and some have minor foxing, but are actually in very good condition...especially the plates themselves; The stiff slipcase is in very poor condition, with a detached cover, heavy wear, and even some silver tape around the edges; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Architecture; Countries & Travel; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 001005. Paperback Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
625 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig High World, The New York Harper & Brothers 1954 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bemlmans, Ludwig 113pp; Orange boards in great condition; Pages are still very white, and are clean and tight; Illustrations are very bright, including those in color; DJ has some tears around the top and bottom, and the back is slightly yellowed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bemlmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100437. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
626 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Blue Danube, The New York Viking Press 1945 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bemelmans, Ludwig 153pp; Blue decorative boards with only minor bumping and rubbing around the bottom corners; Pages are clean and tight with beautiful illustrations; Bookplate on front inside cover; DJ has a few tears along the top and some wrinkles down the spine; Back cover has yellowed; Protected in mylar cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100438. Hardcover Price:
17.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
627 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep New York Viking Press 1944 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 245pp; Gray boards with minor wrinkling on two corners, otherwise excellent; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; DJ has some tears along the top and bottom edges, with two more on the front cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 100439. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
628 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig Madeline's Rescue New York Viking Press 1958 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Bemelmans, Ludwig 56pp; Minor bumping on the corners; Spine caps beginning to fray; Pages are in great shape, are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102545. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
629 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig; Marciano, John Bemelmans Madeline in Texas New York, NY Arthur A. Levine 1999 0439128463 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Has some slightly curled corners in the upper right corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 8 oz. Category: Children; ISBN: 0439128463. ISBN/EAN: 9780439128469. Inventory No: 001552. Hardcover Price:
128.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
630 |
Bemelmans, Ludwig; Marciano, John Bemelmans Madeline in Texas New York, NY Arthur A. Levine 1999 0439128463 First Edition Hardcover As New As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 8 oz. Category: Children; ISBN: 0439128463. ISBN/EAN: 9780439128469. Inventory No: 001550. Hardcover Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
Benchley, Nathaniel A Ghost Named Fred Weekly Reader Book Club 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Ghosts; Inventory No: 11161. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
633 |
Benchley, Nathaniel Oscar Otter Harper & Row 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lobel, Arnold An I Can Read Book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lobel, Arnold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19292. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
634 |
Benchley, Nathaniel The Magic Sled Harper & Row 1972 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Furukawa, Mel Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Furukawa, Mel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21544. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
635 |
Benchley, Nathaniel Snip Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385159986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trivis, Irene dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Trivis, Irene . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0385159986. ISBN/EAN: 9780385159982. Inventory No: 23893. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
636 |
Benchley, Nathaniel Small Wolf (I Can Read Bks.: Level 3 ) New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1972 0060204923 An I Can Read Book Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sandin, Joan Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sandin, Joan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0060204923. ISBN/EAN: 9780060204921. Inventory No: 24204. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
637 |
Benedict, Lois Trimble Canalboat Mystery Atheneum 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16203. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
639 |
Benet,F. Guia General de Venezuela (Primer Tomo)- Generalidades / Estados Tachira, Merida, Trujillo, Lara, Falcon Y Zulia Caracas, Venezuela Apartado 507 1929 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Limited edition - unnumbered copy of 5000. 658 photographs, numerous sketches, fold-out maps, etc. Slight tear to one of the fold-out maps, but they're all in Very Good condition. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 832 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracking down both sides, but is fully intact. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: History; Non-English Language::Spanish; Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 106000. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
760.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
640 |
Benezra, Barbara Fire Dragon Criterion Books, Inc. 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Roggeri, Franc and Constance Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Roggeri, Franc and Constance. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21610. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
641 |
Benis, Anthony Four Hundred Years of Watchmaking: An Historic Exhibition New York Rolex Watch USA 1974 No ISBN Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A catalog commemorating the exhibition of Rolex watches at the Rolex building in New York in November - December, 1974; Many colored illustrations; The front "cover" is actually a page similar to wax paper. Frankly, I can't tell for sure whether there should be another cover that is missing (but I think there is). Please check out the picture to be sure you're comfortable with the front cover; Back cover has minor soiling; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 102407. Paperback Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
644 |
Bennett, Arnold Sketches for Autobiography London, England George Allen & Unwin 1979 0049280414 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 182 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0049280414. ISBN/EAN: 9780049280410. Inventory No: 400172. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
646 |
Bennett, John Master Skylark, a Story of Shakspere's Time Grosset & Dunlap 1924 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Birch, Reginald B. date obtained by library is 1970. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Birch, Reginald B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20469. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Bennett, Richard Shawneen and the Gander Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1961 No ISBN Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Slight bumping to corners and spine ends. A Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14255. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
648 |
Bentley, Phyllis The Adventures of Tom Leigh Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13754. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
649 |
Bento, Antonio; Martins, Jose Paulo Gandra (Editor) Milton Dacosta Livraria Kosmos Editora 1980 No ISBN Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Limited Edition of 2000 copies. Text in Portuguese, English, and French. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 245 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light ink lines around the edges of the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 109217. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
650 |
Berends, Polly Berrien Games to Play with the Very Young New York Random House 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hampson, Denman Corners are bumped and rounding; Pages are tight and clean except for a gift inscription on the front flypaper; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Hampson, Denman. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104162. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
652 |
Beresford, Elisabeth the Hidden Mill New York, NY Meredith Press 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gill, Margery outside binding shows slight soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gill, Margery. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22428. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
653 |
Berezin,Rifka Iniciacao ao Hebraico I Sao Paolo, Brazil University of Sao Paolo 1996 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 196 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. One creased corner. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Non-English Language::Hebrew; Inventory No: 105187. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
654 |
Berg, Eva van den Amigos de Dodo En África Barcelona, Spain La Galera, S.A. Editorial 1995 8424665112 First Edition Pictorial Cover As New No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Text entirely in Spanish; Beautiful illustrations and photographs, analyzing several extinct and endangered animal species; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8424665112. ISBN/EAN: 9788424665111. Inventory No: 101962. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
655 |
Berg, Jean Horton Miss Kirby's Room Cadmus Books 1969 No ISBN First Cadmus Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stein, Alex outside binding shows fraying of cloth at corner ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former School Library Book. Illustrator: Stein, Alex. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25964. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
656 |
Bergaust, Erik; Beller, William Satellite! Garden City, NY Hanover House 1956 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 240pp; Black boards have one rubbed spot on the upper spine. Otherwise, corners are sharp and book shows no signs of wear; Pages are unmarked, clean, and tight with only minor yellowing; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 100157. Hardcover Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
657 |
Berger, E.; Melnick, J.L. Progress in Medical Virology - Volume 3 New York Hafner Publishing 1961 No ISBN Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 494pp; Purple cloth boards have minor bumping on the corners, but the bigger problem is that there is a tear almost all the way down the front spinal crease; There is an orange piece of tape across the spine that holds it together there; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Inventory No: 102597. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
658 |
Berger, Fredericka Nuisance William Morrow & Co. 1983 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16510. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
659 |
Berger, J. A. Foreign Branch Accounting Chicago LaSalle Extension University 1935 No ISBN Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 42pp; Publication HU-349; Yellowing, but tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 000818. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
662 |
Bergman,Billy Goodtime Kings: Emerging African Pop New York, NY Quill 1985 0688021921 Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 143 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Music; ISBN: 0688021921. ISBN/EAN: 9780688021924. Inventory No: 106418. Paperback Price:
8.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
663 |
Bergren, Lisa Tawn Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel Sisters, OR Multnomah Books 1994 088070652X Soft Cover Fine 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall No significant flaws; Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 088070652X. ISBN/EAN: 9780880706520. Inventory No: 101336. Paperback Price:
5.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
664 |
Berkey, Ben Oscar The Curious Ostrich T. S. Denison & Co. 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Fep removed. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14619. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
665 |
Berkhout,A. J. Interpretive View of Migration Delft, Netherlands Delft University of Technology 1981 No ISBN Softcover (Spiral Bound) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall This is housed in a comb binding with a company's name on every page. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Science & Botany::Geology; Inventory No: 109164. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
666 |
Berkowitz,Freda Pastor Unfinished Symphony and Other Stories of Men and Music New York, NY Atheneum 1963 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Schindelman, Joseph Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 228 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some soiling. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Schindelman, Joseph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 107919. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
667 |
Berliner, Don Scale-Model Airplanes (Superwheels and Thrill Sports Bks.) Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group 1982 0822504464 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Photographs endcovers show mild wear at corners. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Children's::Hobbies; ISBN: 0822504464. ISBN/EAN: 9780822504467. Inventory No: 25088. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
668 |
Berlitz, Charles The Bermuda Triangle Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1974 0385041144 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket shows light edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0385041144. ISBN/EAN: 9780385041140. Inventory No: 23325. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
669 |
Berlo, Janet Catherine The Art of Pre-Hispanic Mesoamerica: An Annotated Bibliography Boston G K Hall 1985 081618562X Apparent First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 272pp; More than 1500 annotated entries on the art made by native inhabitants of Mesoamerica in the 3000 years before the Spanish conquest in 1521; Embossed owners stamp on half-title page; I found a handful of checkmarks in the book; Otherwise pages are tight and clean; Cover is as new; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 081618562X. ISBN/EAN: 9780816185627. Inventory No: 104211. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
670 |
Berna, Paul Threshold of the Stars Abelard-Schuman 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10505. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
671 |
Berna, Paul The Mule on the Expressway Pantheon Books 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16200. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
672 |
Berna, Paul Threshold of the Stars Abelard-Schuman 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; Inventory No: 16202. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
673 |
Berna, Paul The Clue of the Black Cat Pantheon Books 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Seward, Prudence light page browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Seward, Prudence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21618. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
674 |
Bernard, Harold W.; Fullmer, Daniel W. Principles of Guidance: A Basic Text Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1970 0700222065 Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 399pp; Pages are tight and clean; DJ has a couple of stains and some discoloration; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0700222065. ISBN/EAN: 9780700222063. Inventory No: 103628. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
675 |
Bernet, Regis; Bailleul, Christophe (Photos); L'Homme, Rudy (Photos) Arras et L'Arrageois Wimille, France Punch Editions 1998 2913132111 Hardcover As New No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 96 pp. Text is in french. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::French; France; french Language; ISBN: 2913132111. ISBN/EAN: 9782913132115. Inventory No: 109233. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
677 |
Bernsen, Paul The Goose That Went to Hollywood New York, NY David McKay Company, Incorporated 1976 0679203036 Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Amundsen, Richard dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping - looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Amundsen, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0679203036. ISBN/EAN: 9780679203032. Inventory No: 23551. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
678 |
Bernstein, Eugene F. Vascular Diagnosis (Fourth Edition) St. Louis Mosby Inc 1993 0801665574 Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1058pp; No significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Medical & Anatomy::Cardiology; ISBN: 0801665574. ISBN/EAN: 9780801665578. Inventory No: 104066. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
679 |
Berry, Erick The Valiant Little Potter Lexington, MA Ginn & Co 1973 0663255015 Apparent First Edition Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Haghighat, Nahid 32pp; A Magic Circle Book; Library stamp on fep; Very little wear; Colorful illustrations; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Haghighat, Nahid. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0663255015. ISBN/EAN: 9780663255016. Inventory No: 100622. Paperback Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
680 |
Berry, Jo Beloved Unbeliever : Loving Your Husband Into the Faith Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing 1987 0310426219 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 169 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0310426219. ISBN/EAN: 9780310426219. Inventory No: 106332. Paperback Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
684 |
Bessette,Carmen Cuckoo in '72 Self published 2002 0971443416 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 273 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0971443416. ISBN/EAN: 9780971443419. Inventory No: 108853. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
685 |
Bessette,Carmen Rita's Family Self published 2001 0971443408 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 171 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0971443408. ISBN/EAN: 9780971443402. Inventory No: 108854. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
686 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein: Superspy Holiday House 1980 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18595. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
687 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Dr. Doom : Superstar New York, NY Holiday House 1978 0823403335 Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823403335. ISBN/EAN: 9780823403332. Inventory No: 20401. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
688 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein : Phantom of the Casino New York, NY Holiday House 1981 0823403912 Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823403912. ISBN/EAN: 9780823403912. Inventory No: 20477. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
689 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto Doris Fein : Deadly Aphrodite New York, NY Holiday House 1982 0823404455 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823404455. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404452. Inventory No: 22329. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
690 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto T. H. U. M. B. B. New York, NY Holiday House, Incorporated 1983 0823404943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823404943. ISBN/EAN: 9780823404940. Inventory No: 23699. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
691 |
Bethancourt, T. Ernesto The Me Inside of Me Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group, The 1985 0822507285 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0822507285. ISBN/EAN: 9780822507284. Inventory No: 23711. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
692 |
Bethe, Hans A.; Salpeter, Edwin E. Quantum Mechanics of One- and Two-Electron Atoms Mineola, NY Dover Publications 2008 0486466671 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 369 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 5 oz. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0486466671. ISBN/EAN: 9780486466675. Dewey Code: 530.14/4 22. Inventory No: 110367. Paperback Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
693 |
Bethell, Jean Barney Beagle Goes Camping Wonder Books 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket Wood, Ruth Wonder Books Easy Reader. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. binding shows wear, few crayon markings in picture illustrations. Illustrator: Wood, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dogs; Inventory No: 18990. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
694 |
Bethell, Jean The Monkey in the Rocket New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Leone, Sergio Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Leone, Sergio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22594. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
695 |
Bethell, Jean The Monkey in the Rocket New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Leone, Sergio light page browning. Endcovers show wear, inside text is in near fine condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Leone, Sergio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26659. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
696 |
Bethune,Pearl Elley Texas Child's Harvest, A: For Anyone Who Has Ever Been A Child Austin, TX Bethune Publications 1988 0962012408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Signed by Author Personal inscription from author to friends. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp. Pages are mostly tight and clean, but there are a few scattered age spots . Dust Jacket has a few small tears, and spotted discoloration. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0962012408. ISBN/EAN: 9780962012402. Inventory No: 105232. Hardcover Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
697 |
Bevan,Edward Honey-Bee, The; its Natural History, Physiology and Management. London, England Baldwick, Craddock, and Joy 1827 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Quarter Leather) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall This book is comprised of sections covering virtually everything about bees, from their history and physiology to diseases, enemies, instincts, swarming, hives, bees-wax, honey, and much more. There is an inscription on the front free endpaper which says "Miss Lawrence with the Author's Best Respects", but it is not signed by Bevan. There is a previous owner's signature directly underneath this, dated 1873, but it is very clear that this came later. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 404 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 001500. Hardcover Price:
498.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
698 |
Beyer,Rudolf Kinematic Synthesis of Mechanisms, The New York, NY McGraw Hill 1963 No ISBN First English Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 353 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; Inventory No: 104632. Hardcover Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
699 |
Beyer,William H. CRC Standard Mathematical Tables (26th Edition) Boca Raton, FL CRC Press 1983 0849306264 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Inside, the book is in great condition. The front cover has a little wear, but the back cover is the problem. It appears that something was stuck to the back cover at one point, and it now has paper and adhesive remnants from where that was removed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0849306264. ISBN/EAN: 9780849306266. Inventory No: 108566. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|