|
|
|
501 |
Barraquer, Joaquin; Rutllan, Joaquin Ocular Surgery: Miscellanea Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 238pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 6, No. 1 - Spring, 1966; Minor shelfwear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103770. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
502 |
Barrett, N. S. Racing Cars New York, NY Franklin Watts 1984 0531037843 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Part of the Picture Library Series. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0531037843. ISBN/EAN: 9780531037843. Inventory No: 18645. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
503 |
Barrett, Norman S. Custom Cars Montreal, PQ, Canada Grolier Educational Associates 1987 0531102734 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs binding wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0531102734. ISBN/EAN: 9780531102732. Inventory No: 22335. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
504 |
Barrett, Norman S. Hang Gliding Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Franklin Watts, Inc. 1988 0531103501 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0531103501. ISBN/EAN: 9780531103500. Inventory No: 26235. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
505 |
Barrett, Peter (Editor) Treasury of African Hunting, A New York Winchester Press 1979 0876910061 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 261pp; Maroon library binding with white lettering; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Standard library labels, markings, and stamps; Card pocket on fep; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0876910061. ISBN/EAN: 9780876910061. Inventory No: 102583. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
506 |
Barrett,Jalma Bobcat (Wildcats of North America) Woodbridge, CT Blackbirch Press 1999 1567112579 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1567112579. ISBN/EAN: 9781567112573. Inventory No: 400171. Hardcover Price:
8.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
507 |
Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan and Wendy New York Derrydale Books 1988 0517661896 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Johnstone, Anne Grahame 93pp; Corners are bumped; One page has a creased corner; Owner's name and phone number on front inside cover; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Johnstone, Anne Grahame. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0517661896. ISBN/EAN: 9780517661895. Inventory No: 102729. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
508 |
Barron, S. Leonard; Thomson, Angus M. Obstetrical Epidemiology London Academic Press 1983 0120796201 First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 493pp; Some sunning; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ob-Gyn; ISBN: 0120796201. ISBN/EAN: 9780120796205. Inventory No: 104060. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
510 |
Barrow, Scott Extraordinary New Jersey Dublin, NH Foremost Publishers 1988 0899091547 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0899091547. ISBN/EAN: 9780899091549. Inventory No: 400326. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
511 |
Barrow,Lee G. Early Court Records of Pulaski County, Georgia 1809 - 1825 Greenville, SC Southern Historical Press 1994 0893085022 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 292 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; ISBN: 0893085022. ISBN/EAN: 9780893085025. Inventory No: 108621. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
512 |
Barrymore,Lionel Collector's Portfolio of Gold-Etch Prints ("The Best of Barrymore") Brown & Bigelow No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 4 etchings: San Pedro, Little Boatyard Venice, Purdy's Basin, and Point Mugu. The first two have a scratch down the middle, and the other two are in perfect condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 107334. Paperback Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
513 |
Barsewisch, Bernhard von Perinatal Retinal Haemorrhages: Morphology, Aetiology, and Significance New York, NY Springer-Verlag 1979 038709167X Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 184 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with lots of library markings, some of which are blacked out. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 038709167X. ISBN/EAN: 9780387091679. Dewey Code: 618.9/209/73. Inventory No: 109568. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
514 |
Bartecchi, Carl E.; Mann, David E. Temporary Cardiac Pacing Chicago Precept Press 1990 0944496121 Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 321pp; Highlighting on about 10 pages; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Cardiology; ISBN: 0944496121. ISBN/EAN: 9780944496121. Inventory No: 104061. Hardcover Price:
32.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
515 |
Barth,Hans Keyboard Music of the Seventeenth Century New York, NY Mills Music 1956 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Includes music from Bohm, Krieger, Kuhnaul, Fischer, Pachelbel, and Fraberger Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Several scratches and small tears along the spine. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Music; Inventory No: 104287. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
518 |
Bartlett, Robert Merrill Boy's Book of Prayers, A Boston Pilgrim Press 1948 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 58pp; DJ is protected in a mylar cover; Gift inscription on fep; No significant flaws; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 103957. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
519 |
Bartlett, Robert V. Reserve Mining Controversy, The : Science, Technology, and Environmental Quality Bloomington, IN Indiana University Press 1980 0253145562 Hardcover New Book No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 293 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 11 oz. Category: Natural History & Resources; ISBN: 0253145562. ISBN/EAN: 9780253145567. Dewey Code: 363.7/394. Inventory No: 110443. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
520 |
Barton, David Celebrate Liberty! Famous Patriotic Speeches & Sermons Aledo, TX WallBuilder Press 2003 1932225099 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 249 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; United States; ISBN: 1932225099. ISBN/EAN: 9781932225099. Dewey Code: 973.4 22. Inventory No: 108039. Paperback Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
522 |
Bassett, Beth Dawkins A Classic Bedtime Story: 125 Years of Innovation Atlanta, GA Corporate Stories, Ltd. 1996 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 144pp; Corporate story of Simmons, the mattress company; Minor bumping along the edges and slightly rounded corners, otherwise as new; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 100494. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
523 |
Bastedo, Jamie Shield Country: The Life and Times of the Oldest Piece of the Planet Red Deer, AB Red Deer Press 1999 0889951918 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 271pp; Plastic cover added by library to protect the book; Library stamps, labels, and markings on cover and title page; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; ISBN: 0889951918. ISBN/EAN: 9780889951914. Inventory No: 102172. Paperback Price:
10.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
Bastin, R. Simple Story of the Blessed Virgin, The Belgium Casterman 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Englebert, Y. 48pp; Translated from the French by a nun; Bumped and rubbed, with some discoloration to the cover; Remnants of an old price sticker on upper right corner; Pages are yellowed, but are clean; Beautiful illustrations; Gift inscription on front endpaper in a foreign language, but I can't figure out which language; There are a few places in the book where the binding is visible between the pages; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Englebert, Y.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Christian; Inventory No: 103291. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
525 |
Baten, Anderson M. Why are You Standing Still? Self Published 1934 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author 96pp; Signed on the fep "Compliments to (owner's name and address), Anderson M. Baten, July 29, 1935". Owner's name and address does not appear to have been written by the author, and likely was added separately; Some bumping and rubbing; Spine cap is fraying; Pages have yellowed, but binding is tight; Underlining on a few (about 5) pages; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 101924. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
526 |
Bates, Betty Bugs in Your Ears Holiday House 1977 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11926. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
527 |
Bates, H. E. & Carol Barker Achilles and Diana Franklin Watts, Inc. 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall endcovers show edgewear at corners and spine ends. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 26604. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
528 |
Bates,Kenneth F. Enameling: Principles and Practice Cleveland, OH World Publishing 1951 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Personal inscription from author on the half-title page. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 208 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Front hinge is cracked. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 105616. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
529 |
Bati, Anwer; Chase, Simon The Cigar Companion: The Connoisseur's Guide Philadelphia Running Press 1995 156138657X Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 224pp; Second Edition; Many illustrations; No defects Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 156138657X. ISBN/EAN: 9781561386574. Inventory No: 000009. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
530 |
Batta,Gyorgy Komarom / Komarno: Town on Both Banks of the Danube Budapest, Hungary Hungarian Pictures 2000 9630390264 Second Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Introduction is in English. Lots of photographs, and each has captions in Hungarian, Slovakian, German, and English. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 95 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 9630390264. ISBN/EAN: 9789630390262. Inventory No: 105379. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
531 |
Batte,Charles D. Soil Survey of Comal and Hays Counties, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1984 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 102 fold-out maps. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 136 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 107618. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
532 |
Batten, Donna (Editor) Guide to U. S. Government Publications - 2010 Edition (3 Volume Set) Detroit, MI Gale Cengage Learning 2009 1414420838 Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1759 pp. 3-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Reference; Books on Books. ISBN: 1414420838. ISBN/EAN: 9781414420837. Inventory No: 109540. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
534 |
Baucom,Alfred H. Hospitality Design for the Graying Generation: Meeting the Needs of a Growing Market New York, NY John Wiley & Sons 1996 0471137898 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 258 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0471137898. ISBN/EAN: 9780471137894. Inventory No: 107595. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
35.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
536 |
Baudelaire,Charles Les Fleurs Du Mal Paris, France F. Ferroud 1917 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall There were 1062 copies of this Limited Edition printed in all, but only 30 copies were top-of-the-line, and this is copy # 3. It is printed on Japan imperial paper. There are many etchings in the book, and this copy contains 3 versions of each. Some of the etchings also have a fourth etching, which is a colored sketch from Georges Rochegrosse. There are some wrinkles on the spine, and minimal shelfwear, but the book remains in remarkable condition. Text entirely in French. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 296 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Uncut edges, in original condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Non-English Language::French; Inventory No: 001019. Paperback Price:
1662.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
537 |
Baudouy, Michel-Aime Old One-Toe Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1959 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Dj endflaps pasted in. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10785. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
538 |
Bauer, Marion Dane Ghost Eye New York, NY Scholastic, Inc. 1992 0590452983 First Thus Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hyman, Trina Schart several small repaired page tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hyman, Trina Schart. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0590452983. ISBN/EAN: 9780590452984. Inventory No: 23360. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
539 |
Baum, L. Frank Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co. No date No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Neill, John R. 226pp; No publication date given; Copyright date shown as 1908, but this is obviously a much later printing (probably 1950's); Red background on pictorial cover which is a replication of the original cover art; Spine is reinforced by tape; Substantial bumping and rubbing; Library labels, stamps, and markings on cover, edges, introductory and title pages; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; It appears that one or more endpapers may have been removed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Neill, John R.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 102072. Hardcover Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
540 |
Baum, Lloyd; Phillips, Ralph W.; Lund, Melvin R. Textbook of Operative Dentistry Philadelphia W. B. Saunders Company 1985 0721614329 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 601pp; Light blue boards with silver and navy lettering; Base of spine has some wrinkling and a tear. Otherwise, cover is in great condition with very little shelfwear; Pages are bright and tight, but there is some highlighting throughout; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Dentistry; ISBN: 0721614329. ISBN/EAN: 9780721614328. Inventory No: 101156. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
541 |
Baum, Louis Juju and the Pirate Columbus, OH McGraw-Hill Children's Publishing 1984 0911745149 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matter, Philippe endcovers show wear to corners and spine ends, 2 small repaired tears at page edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Matter, Philippe. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0911745149. ISBN/EAN: 9780911745146. Inventory No: 24583. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
542 |
Baum, Roger S. Dorothy of Oz (Books of Wonder) New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1989 0688078486 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Miles, Elizabeth Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Miles, Elizabeth . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688078486. ISBN/EAN: 9780688078485. Inventory No: 25386. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
543 |
Baumann, Elwood D. An Album of Motorcycles and Motorcycle Racing (Picture Albums Ser.) Danbury, CT Grolier Publishing 1982 0531044696 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs outside binding shows wear and scuffing; inside text in vg condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0531044696. ISBN/EAN: 9780531044698. Inventory No: 22797. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
544 |
Bauschard, Stefan; Lacy, Jean-Paul (Editors) Oceans Policy Adrift (2003 Debater's Research Guide) Winston-Salem, NC Wake Forest University 2003 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Debater's guide to the following topic. Resolved: That the United States federal government should establish an ocean policy substantially increasing protection of marine natural resources. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Ships & the Sea; Inventory No: 104829. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
546 |
Bawden, Nina The House of Secrets Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Last endpaper removed. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11298. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
547 |
Baxter, Nicola Autumn New York, NY Children's Press 1996 0516092766 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0516092766. ISBN/EAN: 9780516092768. Inventory No: 400202. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
548 |
Baxter, Nicola Summer New York, NY Childrens Press 1996 0516092758 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0516092758. ISBN/EAN: 9780516092751. Inventory No: 400203. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
549 |
Baxter, Nicola Winter New York, NY Children's Press 1996 0516092774 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0516092774. ISBN/EAN: 9780516092775. Inventory No: 400204. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
Bazhaw, W. O. Search for Cheops and his Treasure, The Bellingham, WA Post Point Press 1988 0929566017 Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 146 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Science & Botany::Geology; ISBN: 0929566017. ISBN/EAN: 9780929566016. Dewey Code: 932/.01 19. Inventory No: 109192. Paperback Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
551 |
Beachcroft, Nina The Wishing People E. P. Dutton & Co. 1980 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Reinforced binding, dj, vg/vg Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12003. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
553 |
Beaman, John R. Messerschmitt BF 109 in action (Part 2) - Aircraft No. 57 Carrollton, TX Squadron/Signal Publications 1983 0897471385 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Paper loss over the "109" on the front cover. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 58 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0897471385. ISBN/EAN: 9780897471381. Dewey Code: 358.4/3 19. Inventory No: 109325. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
554 |
Beard, Howard H. Creatine and Creatinine Metabolism Brooklyn, NY Chemical Publishing 1943 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 376pp; Minor rounding of corners; Small white stain on back cover; Pages are tight and clean; Some paper loss on front inside cover where a label was removed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. Inventory No: 104040. Hardcover Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
555 |
Beard, Trudy Priscilla Hauser Presents Canvas Painting...Big & Easy Tulsa, OK Priscilla's Publications & Products 1979 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Stapled Softcover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 70pp; Patterns and step-by-step instructions for eighteen paintings. These paintings were designed to be painted full size or in miniature using the same techniques; The patterns for the paintings are all in the book at a smaller size, and then there are full-size pattens that are loose. I believe all of the full-size patterns are present, but cannot guarantee it. In all, there are 10 pages with patterns, and most of them have more than one pattern on the page; Minor wear, primarily due to the extra width caused by the patterns being in the book; Minor yellowing of the cover; Owner's name on front cover; Pages and loose patterns are in great shape; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 103376. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
556 |
Beasley, Rex Edison Philadelphia Chilton Books 1964 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 176pp; Black boards with gilt lettering; Some fading on the cover, a few white specks, and some rounding of corners; Pages are slightly yellowed, but tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 100354. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
557 |
Beaton, M. C. Death Of An Addict New York, NY Mysterious Press 1999 0892966750 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0892966750. ISBN/EAN: 9780892966752. Inventory No: 26551. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
558 |
Beaton, M. C. Death of a Charming Man New York, NY Mysterious Press 1994 0892965290 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0892965290. ISBN/EAN: 9780892965298. Inventory No: 26757. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
559 |
Beatty, Hetty Burlingame Blitz Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Page color shows aging. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Horses; Inventory No: 10859. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
560 |
Beatty, Hetty Burlingame Bucking Horse Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1957 No ISBN 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Beatty, Hetty Burlingame light binding wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Beatty, Hetty Burlingame. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Horses; Inventory No: 22356. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
561 |
Beatty, Hetty Burlingame Droopy Houghton Mifflin Company 1954 No ISBN Buckram Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall Beatty, Hetty Burlingame several small page edge tears, page 1 has mended tear. a good reading copy. fep removed, all pages of story present. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Beatty, Hetty Burlingame. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 26837. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
563 |
Beatty, Jerome, Jr. Bob Fulton's Terrific Time Machine Bantam Books 1982 0553150839 Paperback Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Enik, Ted minimal library markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Enik, Ted. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0553150839. ISBN/EAN: 9780553150834. Inventory No: 20398. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
564 |
Beatty, John and Patricia Master Rosalind William Morrow & Company 1974 0688318193 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears as if new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688318193. ISBN/EAN: 9780688318192. Inventory No: 26986. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
566 |
Beatty, Patricia That's One Ornery Orphan William Morrow & Co. 1980 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good DJ has some edgewear. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11157. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
567 |
Beatty, Patricia Long Way to Whiskey Creek, A New York William Morrow & Company 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 224pp; Rebound into a sturdy library binding with a pictorial cover; Corners are rounded; Library stamps, labels, and markings are prevalent; Pages are otherwise tight and clean; Card pocket in back; Front flap of original DJ taped to inside front cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104105. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
568 |
Beatty, Patricia That's One Ornery Orphan William Morrow & Co. 1980 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Reinforced binding Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11164. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
570 |
Beatty, Patricia Billy Bedamned, Long Gone By William Morrow & Co. 1977 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Fep missing Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11238. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
571 |
Beatty, Patricia The Nickel-Plated Beauty New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dauber, Liz Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Dauber, Liz . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16555. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
572 |
Beatty, Patricia Rufus, Red Rufus William Morrow & Company 1975 068832021X First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lewin, Ted Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lewin, Ted. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068832021X. ISBN/EAN: 9780688320218. Inventory No: 21603. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
573 |
Beatty, Patricia Melinda Takes a Hand New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1983 068802422X First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 068802422X. ISBN/EAN: 9780688024222. Inventory No: 22484. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
574 |
Beatty, Patricia Sarah and Me and the Lady from the Sea New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1989 0688080456 Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688080456. ISBN/EAN: 9780688080457. Inventory No: 25656. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
575 |
Beatty, Patricia Lacy Makes a Match New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1979 0688321836 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688321836. ISBN/EAN: 9780688321833. Inventory No: 25688. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
576 |
Beatty, Patricia Turn Homeward, Hannalee New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1984 0688038719 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688038719. ISBN/EAN: 9780688038717. Inventory No: 25692. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
577 |
Beatty, Patricia Blue Stars Watching New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1969 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall decorated eps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Historical Fiction; Inventory No: 25793. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
578 |
Beatty, Patricia Bonanza Girl New York, NY William Morrow & Company 1962 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dauber, Liz Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Dauber, Liz. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26940. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
579 |
Beaty, John Y. Fun on the Farm: Stories and Pictures Chicago M. A. Donohue & Company 1933 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Allen, J. C. (Photos) A story of six children spending their vacation on their Grandpa's farm. Filled with text and photographs of the kids as they get to know the animals and life on the farm; Red boards with substantial edgewear, including a few chips out of the cover; Child's scribbling over the photo on the cover; Pages are tight and clean, but do look a little dingy; Some staining on endpapers; One small tear on the first page; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Allen, J. C. (Photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 101500. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
580 |
Beaumont, Cyril W. The Mysterious Toyshop, a Fairy Tale New York, NY Holt Rinehart Winston 1985 0870994298 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Payne, Wyndham 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Payne, Wyndham. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0870994298. ISBN/EAN: 9780870994296. Inventory No: 16506. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
581 |
Beaumont,Cyril W. Strange Adventures of a Toy Soldier, The: A Fairy Tale London, England C. W. Beaumont 1926 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Payne, Wyndham Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket has small tears and scratches along the edges. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Payne, Wyndham. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001203. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
582 |
Becerra,Angela Ella, Que Todo Lo Tuvo Barcelona, Spain Circulo de Lectores 2009 8467237112 Hardcover As New As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 418 pp. Text is in Spanish. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 7 oz. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; Spanish Language; ISBN: 8467237112. ISBN/EAN: 9788467237115. Inventory No: 109857. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
583 |
Becker, Carl Eve of the Revolution Birmingham, AL Palladium Press 2004 No ISBN Full-Leather As New No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 267pp; Part of the American Heritage Library; Maroon boards with gilt lettering; Pages are very white, and there are no significant flaws anywhere with this book; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 100899. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
584 |
Becker,George F. Geology of the Quicksilver Deposits of the Pacific Slope (Monographs of the United States Geological Survey - Volume XIII) Washington, DC U.S. Government Printing Office 1888 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Detailed geological information. Originally published with 14 atlas sheets, but these re not present. Lots of illustrations. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 486 pp. A few marks on the endpapers, but the core text pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, but does have a couple of pieces of tape assisting. A couple of chips out of the spine. Marbled edges in good condition. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 104490. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
585 |
Beckett, Sophy (Author of Barbara, His Wedded Wife) Tracking the Truth Chicago, IL Illustrated Publishing No date No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall No publication given, but it's most likely from the 1890's. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 236 pp. Pages are browned, but are clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 108871. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
586 |
Beckman, Delores Who Loves Sam Grant? New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1983 0525440550 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket has slight edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525440550. ISBN/EAN: 9780525440550. Inventory No: 21301. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
587 |
Beckman, Gunnel The Girl Without A Name New York, NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0152309802 First American Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Good Rud, Borghild slight dj edgewear. Illustrator: Rud, Borghild . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152309802. ISBN/EAN: 9780152309800. Inventory No: 14252. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
588 |
Beckmann,Gustav Das Violinspiel in Deutschland Vor 1700 Leipzig, Germany N. Simrock 1918 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Fair Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in German. Inside, the pages are in Very Good condition, but are yellowed. There are no markings. Front cover is very tattered and completely detached. Back cover also has tears all around the edges, but is still attached. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Music; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 001414. Paperback Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
589 |
Becks-Malorny, Ulrike Wassily Kandinsky 1866-1944: The Journey to Abstraction Cologne, Germany Benedikt Taschen Verlag GmbH 1994 3822890456 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 199pp; Very, very minor edgewear is all that keeps this from being as new; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 3822890456. ISBN/EAN: 9783822890455. Inventory No: 100492. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
591 |
Bedford, Annie North Bugs Bunny's Book New York Golden Press 1951 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Bradbury, Jack; Grant, Campbell Includes 8 stories featuring the famous TV characters Porky Pig, Petunia, Cicero, and Elmer Fudd. It appears that there was once a game inside as well, but that seems to be gone; Cover has substantial wear, including lost paper along the spine and the corners; Inside, the pages are tight and clean, and the illustrations are bright; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Bradbury, Jack; Grant, Campbell. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 103286. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
592 |
Beebe, B. F. Chestnut Cub David McKay & Co 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Johnson, James Ralph Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Johnson, James Ralph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21595. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
593 |
Beebe, Lucius Mr. Pullman's Elegant Palace Car Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 575pp; This is the story of the railway carriage that established a new dimension of luxury and entered the national lexicon as a symbol of splendor; Minor bumping and rubbing; Slight discoloration on the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 102701. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
595 |
Beers, Henry Putney Spanish & Mexican Records of the American Southwest Tucson, AZ University of Arizona Press 1979 0816506736 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 493pp; Contains separate records information for New Mexico, Texas, California, and Arizona, as well as maps and reference materials. For each state, information is separated into History and Government, Provincial Records, Legislative Records, Archival Reproductions, Documentary Publications, Manuscription Collections, Land Records, Records of Local Jurisdictions, and Ecclesiastical Records; Brown boards with gilt lettering; Light edgewear with a couple of rounding corners; Pages are tight and clean; Library stamps, labels, and other markings on cover, endpapers, edges, and copyright and dedication pages; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Reference; History::American History; ISBN: 0816506736. ISBN/EAN: 9780816506736. Inventory No: 101374. Hardcover Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
596 |
Beers, Henry Putney Spanish & Mexican Records of the American Southwest Tucson, AZ University of Arizona Press 1979 0816506736 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 493pp; Contains separate records information for New Mexico, Texas, California, and Arizona, as well as maps and reference materials. For each state, information is separated into History and Government, Provincial Records, Legislative Records, Archival Reproductions, Documentary Publications, Manuscription Collections, Land Records, Records of Local Jurisdictions, and Ecclesiastical Records; Brown boards with gilt lettering; Light edgewear with a couple of rounding corners; Pages are tight and clean; Library stamps, labels, and other markings on cover, endpapers, edges, and copyright and dedication pages; There is also a 1/2" x 2" section near the top of the front cover where a label has been removed, and there is a label remnant there, as well as some color loss around that area; Library name has been blacked out; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Reference; History::American History; ISBN: 0816506736. ISBN/EAN: 9780816506736. Inventory No: 101375. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
598 |
Beethoven,Ludwig von Symphonien Nr. 1-5, Klavier zu 2 Handen Frankfurt, Germany C. F. Peters 1936 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall No. 196a in the Edition Peters series Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 151 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 104285. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
599 |
Begg, Alistair Lasting Love: How to Avoid Marital Failure Chicago Moody Press 1997 0802434053 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 262pp; Minor curl on the right edge of the front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0802434053. ISBN/EAN: 9780802434050. Inventory No: 103478. Paperback Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
600 |
Beiler, Edna Mattie Mae Herald Press 1967 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Graber, Esther Rose Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Graber, Esther Rose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26186. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|