|
|
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Arnold, Tedd Five Ugly Monsters New York Scholastic, Inc. 1998 0590227645 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Very light shelfwear; Pages and illustrations are bright and vibrant; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0590227645. ISBN/EAN: 9780590227643. Inventory No: 100197. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Arnold,Ann Camp Meeting to Cathedral: Fort Worth's Historic Congregations Arlington, TX Landa Press 2004 0972129715 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 305 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Texas History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0972129715. ISBN/EAN: 9780972129718. Inventory No: 108553. Hardcover Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
Arnold,Anna E. History of Kansas, A Topeka, KS State of Kansas 1915 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Musty smell. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 250 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minor water damage to covers and text. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::American History; Inventory No: 107171. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
Arnosky, Jim Come Out, Muskrats New York, NY Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1989 0688054579 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Arnosky, Jim Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Arnosky, Jim. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688054579. ISBN/EAN: 9780688054571. Inventory No: 26336. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Arquette, Cliff Charley Weaver's Letters from Mamma New York, NY John C. Winston 1959 No ISBN 11th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Quinn, Sidney A. Introduction by Jack Parr. Light page foxing. gift inscription on fep. Light soiling to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Quinn, Sidney A.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 22774. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Arriaga, Guillermo ; Ruy-Sanchez, Alberto Breve Cronica de Luz (Brief Chronicle of Light) Mexico City, Mexico Artes de Mexico 2007 9706832998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Text is bilingual in Spanish and English. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 88 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 9706832998. ISBN/EAN: 9789706832993. Inventory No: 109109. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
308 |
Arrigo, Joseph A. The Grace and Grandeur of Natchez Homes Stillwater, MN Voyageur Pr 1994 0896582264 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 128pp; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Architecture; ISBN: 0896582264. ISBN/EAN: 9780896582262. Inventory No: 100875. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Arthur Burton and Associates Twelve Therapists: How They Live and Actualize Themselves San Francisco, CA Jossey-Bass Publishers 1972 087589139X First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall This has a library card pocket in the front, but is from a personal library rather than a public one, and has no other library markings. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 326 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 087589139X. ISBN/EAN: 9780875891392. Inventory No: 105513. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Arthur, Ruth M. The Whistling Boy New York, NY Atheneum 1969 No ISBN Second Printing Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18059. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Arthur, Ruth M. The Whistling Boy New York, NY Atheneum 1969 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gill, Margery Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gill, Margery. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26335. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Arthur, T.S. Three Years in a Man-Trap No ISBN Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall Brand new book, shrink-wrapped; Most likely a POD reprint; Black HC with gilt lettering along the spine ("Three Years in a Man-Trap - Arthur - X1804) Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 000027. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Artzybasheff, Boris (retold by) Seven Simeons New York, NY Viking Press 1961 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Artzybasheff, Boris Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Artzybasheff, Boris . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22409. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
Arundel, Honor The Longest Weekend Thomas Nelson 1969 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11776. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Arundel, Honor The Amazing Mr. Prothero New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762100 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Former owner's name written on inside front endcover. A Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0840762100. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762108. Inventory No: 14253. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Arundel, Honor The High House New York, NY Meredith Press 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Armitage, Eileen Ex-Library. Illustrator: Armitage, Eileen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18384. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Arundel, Honor A Family Failing New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762569 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Family Life; ISBN: 0840762569. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762566. Inventory No: 18385. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
321 |
Arundel, Honor The Terrible Temptation New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18634. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
Arundel, Honor Emma in Love New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762046 Second Printing Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0840762046. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762047. Inventory No: 20435. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Arundel, Jocelyn Simba of the White Mane Whittlesey House 1958 No ISBN Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14599. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Ash, Anthony Lee Gospel According to Luke, Part I 1:1 - 9:50, The (Living Word Commentary) Austin, TX Sweet Publishing 1972 0834400677 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Several other volumes of the Living Word Commentary are also available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 167 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated, mostly underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0834400677. ISBN/EAN: 9780834400672. Dewey Code: 226/.4/077. Inventory No: 108084. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
Ash, Anthony Lee Gospel According to Luke Part II 9:51 - 24:53, The (Living Word Commentary) Sweet Publishing Company 1975 0834400774 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Several other volumes of the Living Word Commentary are also available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 156 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated, mostly underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0834400774. ISBN/EAN: 9780834400771. Inventory No: 108085. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Ash, Michael; Ash, Irene Chemical Tradename Dictionary New York VCH Publishers 1993 1560816252 Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 529pp; This copy is in great condition with bright pages and minimal shelfwear; The only significant issue with it is that it does have the usual library labels, stamps, and markings; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 1560816252. ISBN/EAN: 9781560816256. Inventory No: 102584. Hardcover Price:
34.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Ashabranner, Brent K. Strange and Distant Shore, A : Indians of the Great Plains in Exile New York, NY Cobblehill Books/Dutton 1996 0525652019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0525652019. ISBN/EAN: 9780525652014. Dewey Code: 978/.00497 20. Inventory No: 400386. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Asheron, Sara Funny Face At The Window New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1970 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11104. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
329 |
Asheron, Sara Surprise in the Tree Grosset & Dunlap 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket cover shows wear and fading. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22076. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Ashford, Daisy Young Visiters, The (or Mr. Salteenas Plan) London Chatto & Windus 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 86pp; Third printing - May, 1919; Corners are bumped, but little additional shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 103324. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Ashley,Leonard R. N. Other People's Lives: 34 Short Stories Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1970 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 418 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106043. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Ashton,Rudy Todd and Joey: A Teen Adventure Pittsburgh, PA Dorrance Publishing 1998 0805943870 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 105 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0805943870. ISBN/EAN: 9780805943870. Inventory No: 107472. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
Asimov, Isaac ABC's of Ecology United Kingdom Think Publishing 1972 0802760988 Hardcover Good Condition Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Dust Jacket has wear around the edges and numerous scratches. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0802760988. ISBN/EAN: 9780802760982. Inventory No: 110440. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1982 0385177259 Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0385177259. ISBN/EAN: 9780385177252. Inventory No: 18056. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
Asimov, Isaac Night Fall and Other Stories Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; Inventory No: 20547. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby down to Earth (Norby Ser.) New York, NY Walker & Company 1989 0802768679 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; ISBN: 0802768679. ISBN/EAN: 9780802768674. Inventory No: 21241. Hardcover Price:
10.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby & the Oldest Dragon (Norby Ser.) New York, NY Walker & Company 1990 0802769101 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0802769101. ISBN/EAN: 9780802769107. Inventory No: 22148. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby and the Lost Princess New York, NY Walker & Company 1985 0802765939 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Asimov, Janet Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Asimov, Janet. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; ISBN: 0802765939. ISBN/EAN: 9780802765932. Inventory No: 25518. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
342 |
Asirvatham, Sandy Venus Williams Philadelphia Chelsea House Publishers 2002 0791062899 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 104 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791062899. ISBN/EAN: 9780791062890. Dewey Code: 796.342/092 B 21. Inventory No: 106576. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Aslanapa, Oktay Turkish Art and Architecture New York Praeger Publishers 1971 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 422pp; 315 illustrations (33 in color), 67 plans, and 3 maps; Usual library markings with library name blacked out in several places; Protected in mylar cover, but tape is badly yellowed, and has caused some tape damage to ep's; Library locator label on spine; Pages are yellowed; Additional shipping charges may be required due to weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Architecture; Inventory No: 101061. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
54.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup Boni & Liveright 1925 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Front cover has some white flecks and streaks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11153. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
Atkins, Jeannine Preparadas, Listas, Ya! New York, NY Lee & Low Books 1998 1880000776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Lee, Hector Viveros Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Corners are bumped and rounded. Illustrator: Lee, Hector Viveros. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1880000776. ISBN/EAN: 9781880000779. Inventory No: 400069. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
Atkins,Susan W. Hereward Records and Papers 1620-1940: 329 Years of History and Genealogy Self published 1940 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall The first record of the part played by the Harwood Group of Virginia in the winning of the West for America. I found it interesting that the math is wrong in the title, but the title is indeed 329 years, despite only 320 between the dates listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 445 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracked along the title page, and is a little loose. All pages are still tight. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 001070. Hardcover Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
Atkins,Wendy Smart Card Report, The (8th Edition) Oxford Elsevier Advanced Technology 2004 1856174174 Eighth Edition Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 309 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. A little gumminess and wrinkling along the lower spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1856174174. ISBN/EAN: 9781856174176. Inventory No: 104822. Paperback Price:
665.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
Atkinson, Charles E. Lessons on Tuberculosis and Consumption for the Household New York Funk & Wagnalls 1922 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 470pp; This book shows how to prevent Tuberculosis, how to recognize its first symptoms, and how to win back health; Very nice old medical book in great condition; Some fraying around the spine caps and bumped corners; Pages are yellowed, but binding is tight; Dirty spot on pg 15 where something dirty was laid on the open book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Inventory No: 103100. Hardcover Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
Atkinson, Donald Texas Surgeon: An Autobiography New York Ives Washburn 1958 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 180pp; Spine is sunned and fading; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 102021. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
Atkinson, George Francis Botany for High Schools New York Henry Holt and Company 1912 No ISBN Cloth Fair No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 544pp; Green cloth boards have lost much of their color. Spine is almost completely white, as is a strip down the right side of the front cover; Edges are bumped and rubbed; Pages are yellowed, with a few creased corners and some underlining; Owner's inscription from 1912 on the front inside cover; Nice copy for that antique library since it has a great look for that, but probably not the copy you want for serious reading; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 101571. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
352 |
Atkinson, Margaret F. And Hillman, May Dancers of the Ballet New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1955 No ISBN 3rd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs binding shows wear - exterior spine is reinforced with tape. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dancing and Ballet; Inventory No: 25077. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
353 |
Atwood, Harry Orderly Progress or Chaos: Which? Chicago Constitution Educational Association 1933 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 118pp; Straight teaching on the US Constitution; Book is in great condition, with no significant flaws other than that the pages are yellowed; Paper DJ has some tears along the edges; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 102533. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Auerbach,Berthold On the Heights New York, NY A. L. Burt No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Burt's Library of the World's Best Books edition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 692 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with quite a bit of shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 104907. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
Aulie, H. Wilbur; Aulie, Evelyn W. Diccionario Ch'ol (Serie De Vocabularios y Diccionarios Indigenas) Mexico City, Mexico Instituto Linguistico De Verano 1978 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bidirectional dictionary between Ch'ol (a language of the native Mayans in Mexico) and Spanish (Ch'ol - Espanol, Espanol - Ch'ol); Very minor wrinkling and sunning to the green wraps; Otherwise, no significant flaws inside or out; Pages are yellowed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Ch'oi; Inventory No: 103364. Paperback Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
Austin, Margot The Three Silly Kittens New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Austin, Margot Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Austin, Margot. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 25080. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Austin-Sparks,T. God's Reactions to Man's Defections Washington, DC Testimony Book Ministry No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Notation on front cover that says "contains The Candlestick all of Gold". Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 188 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than 2 red checkmarks. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 105788. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Austin-Sparks,T. On-High Calling, The (The Works of T. Austin-Sparks) Jacksonville, FL SeedSowers No date 0940232847 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 176 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Some curling and creasing along the bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0940232847. ISBN/EAN: 9780940232846. Inventory No: 105874. Paperback Price:
14.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Four Greatnesses of Divine Revelation Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 102 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105879. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Four Greatnesses of Divine Revelation Pelham, AL Testimony Book Ministry 1994 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 102 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105731. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
362 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Prophetic Ministry: Conference Messages (as spoken) Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church 2002 No ISBN Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 131 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105877. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Spiritual Meaning of Service, The Bethesda, MD Testimony Book Ministry 1989 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 88 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105969. Paperback Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
364 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Spiritual Foundations: The Works of T. Austin-Sparks (Volume V) Jacksonville, FL SeedSowers 2002 0940232804 Limited Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Virtually perfect condition other than owner's inscriptions. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 740 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0940232804. ISBN/EAN: 9780940232808. Inventory No: 105797. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
365 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Our Warfare Bethesda, MD Testimony Book Ministry No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 104 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105861. Paperback Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
366 |
Austin-Sparks,T. Letters from the Editor of "A Witness and a Testimony" Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 86 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105896. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Author Not Stated Federal Civil Judicial Procedure and Rules (2008 Revised Edition) Thomson West 2008 0314975225 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1199 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0314975225. ISBN/EAN: 9780314975225. Inventory No: 107356. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Author Unknown Matching Eternity: Eng & Chang Bunker Kantana Publications No date 9749166833 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall This book has a few English words scattered throughout, but is almost entirely in Thai. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 312 pp. Text is in Thai. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::Thai; Thai Language; ISBN: 9749166833. ISBN/EAN: 9789749166833. Inventory No: 109772. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
371 |
Averill, Esther Jenny's Adopted Brothers Harper & Row 1952 0060202319 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Averill, Esther fep removed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; ISBN: 0060202319. ISBN/EAN: 9780060202316. Inventory No: 24952. Hardcover Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
372 |
Averill,Esther Fire Cat, The New York, NY harpHarper & Row 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Averill, Esther Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104683. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Avery, Gillian The Elephant War Holt Rinehart Winston 1960 0030863074 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0030863074. ISBN/EAN: 9780030863073. Inventory No: 10567. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Avery, Gillian Call of the Valley Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26943. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
Avery, Gillian (edited by) Unforgettable Journeys New York, NY Franklin Watts 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Verney, John An anthology edited, and with an introduction by, Gillian Avery. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Verney, John. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23217. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Avi Poppy New York Orchard Books 1995 0531094839 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Floca, Brian Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 147 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Floca, Brian. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0531094839. ISBN/EAN: 9780531094839. Inventory No: 105207. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Avi Punch With Judy New York, NY Bradbury Press 1993 0027077551 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Lisker, Emily Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lisker, Emily . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027077551. ISBN/EAN: 9780027077551. Inventory No: 11143. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
Avi Bright Shadow New York, NY Bradbury Press 1985 0027077500 Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027077500. ISBN/EAN: 9780027077506. Inventory No: 10660. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
Avi The History of Helpless Harry New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0394945050 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Zelinsky, Paul O. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Zelinsky, Paul O. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394945050. ISBN/EAN: 9780394945057. Inventory No: 23987. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Avi Emily Upham's Revenge New York, NY Pantheon Books 1978 0394835069 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Zelinsky, Paul O. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Zelinsky, Paul O.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394835069. ISBN/EAN: 9780394835068. Inventory No: 24007. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Avila, Delfin Leyva Por Que No Se Cae Castro? Arecibo 2005 1596080493 Second Edition Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 166 pp. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1596080493. ISBN/EAN: 9781596080492. Inventory No: 400099. Paperback Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
383 |
Axelrod, Herbert R.;Sweeney, Mary E. The Fascination of Breeding Aquarium Fish Neptune City, NJ T.F.H. Publications 1992 0866224084 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 448pp; Lots of great, glossy photographs and information on many types of aquarium fish; Library labels, stamps, and markings, some of which have been blacked out; The photos are great and the pages are clean; The big problem is that the spine is cracked and loose due to the very heavy weight of the book, and is visible in both the front and the back; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0866224084. ISBN/EAN: 9780866224086. Inventory No: 102621. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
45.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Ayer, Jacqueline A Wish for Little Sister New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ayer, Jacqueline one page tear repaired. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ayer, Jacqueline. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24147. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
387 |
B. F. Sturtevant Co. Ventilation and Heating Principles and Application: A Treatise Boston, MA B. F. Sturtevant 1896 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 169 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 105696. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Baab, Sherlene Rogers (Editor) A Tale of Mid-Cities (Summer, 1994 - Vol 15, No 4) Bedford, TX Mid-Cities Genealogical Society 1994 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Serving the Mid-Cities between Fort Worth and Dallas, Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 42 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105322. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
Baab, Sherlene Rogers; Branch, Kenneth (Editors) A Tale of Mid-Cities (Winter, 1993 - Vol 15, No 2) Bedford, TX Mid-Cities Genealogical Society 1993 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Serving the Mid-Cities between Fort Worth and Dallas, Texas. 4 pages have been removed. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105321. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
Baalbaki,Munir Al-Mawrid: A Modern English_Arabic Dictionary Not Stated 1985 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1210 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dimples along the edge of a few pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Arabic; Inventory No: 104890. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
Babbitt, Ellen C. (retold by) More Jataka Tales Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1950 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Young, Ellsworth binding shows edgewear, pages clean and crisp. School Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Young, Ellsworth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26799. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
Babbitt, Natalie Knee-Knock Rise Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1970 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11172. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Babbitt, Natalie Knee-Knock Rise New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12119. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
395 |
Babbitt, Natalie Nellie : A Cat on Her Own New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1989 0374355061 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Babbitt, Natalie Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Babbitt, Natalie . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0374355061. ISBN/EAN: 9780374355067. Inventory No: 23409. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
Bach, Alice The Smartest Bear and His Brother Oliver Toronto, ON, Canada Harper & Row 1975 0060203358 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kellogg, Steven Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kellogg, Steven. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0060203358. ISBN/EAN: 9780060203351. Inventory No: 21560. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
Bacon, Francis; Wright, Aldis W. Bacon's Essays and Colours of Good and Evil, with Notes and Glossorial Index By W. Aldis Wright Cambridge, UK Macmillan and Co. 1863 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 464pp; Green boards with gilt lettering and decoration; Part of the Golden Treasury Series; Stated "Second thousand"; Corners are bumped and chipped; Spine caps are worn; Pages are tanned; Pages up to Table of Contents are detached, but all appear to be present; Owner's inscription on logo page; Dried flower on page 185; Some spotting and soiling throughout; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Inventory No: 103162. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|