Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antique, Miscellaneous
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics
Literature & Literary

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
301 Arnold, Sir Edwin Light of Asia, The: The Life and Teaching of Gautama, Prince of India and Founder of Buddhism
Boston Roberts Brothers 1890 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
238pp; White boards with gilt decoration; Boards are soiled; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fly leaf; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 103160. Hardcover 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
302 Arnold, Tedd Five Ugly Monsters
New York Scholastic, Inc. 1998 0590227645 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Very light shelfwear; Pages and illustrations are bright and vibrant; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0590227645. ISBN/EAN: 9780590227643. Inventory No: 100197. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
303 Arnold,Ann Camp Meeting to Cathedral: Fort Worth's Historic Congregations
Arlington, TX Landa Press 2004 0972129715 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 305 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Texas History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0972129715. ISBN/EAN: 9780972129718. Inventory No: 108553. Hardcover 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
304 Arnold,Anna E. History of Kansas, A
Topeka, KS State of Kansas 1915 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Musty smell. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 250 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minor water damage to covers and text. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::American History; Inventory No: 107171. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
305 Arnosky, Jim Come Out, Muskrats
New York, NY Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1989 0688054579 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Arnosky, Jim 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Arnosky, Jim. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688054579. ISBN/EAN: 9780688054571. Inventory No: 26336. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 Arquette, Cliff Charley Weaver's Letters from Mamma
New York, NY John C. Winston 1959 No ISBN 11th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Quinn, Sidney A. 
Introduction by Jack Parr. Light page foxing. gift inscription on fep. Light soiling to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Quinn, Sidney A.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 22774. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
307 Arriaga, Guillermo ; Ruy-Sanchez, Alberto Breve Cronica de Luz (Brief Chronicle of Light)
Mexico City, Mexico Artes de Mexico 2007 9706832998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Text is bilingual in Spanish and English. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 88 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 9706832998. ISBN/EAN: 9789706832993. Inventory No: 109109. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
308 Arrigo, Joseph A. The Grace and Grandeur of Natchez Homes
Stillwater, MN Voyageur Pr 1994 0896582264 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
128pp; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Architecture; ISBN: 0896582264. ISBN/EAN: 9780896582262. Inventory No: 100875. Paperback 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
309 Artes,Montserrat Calvo La Satisfaccion Sexual y El Juego Erotico: Sugerencias Para Conocerse y Disfrutar
Madrid, Spain Temas de Hoy 1995 8478805311 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 250 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8478805311. ISBN/EAN: 9788478805310. Inventory No: 105378. Paperback 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
310 Arthur Burton and Associates Twelve Therapists: How They Live and Actualize Themselves
San Francisco, CA Jossey-Bass Publishers 1972 087589139X First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
This has a library card pocket in the front, but is from a personal library rather than a public one, and has no other library markings. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 326 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 087589139X. ISBN/EAN: 9780875891392. Inventory No: 105513. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
311 Arthur, Kay; DeLacy, Pete God's Answers for Today's Problems: Proverbs (New Inductive Study Series)
Eugene, OR Harvest House 2007 0736912711 Softcover New Book 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 109 pp. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0736912711. ISBN/EAN: 9780736912716. Inventory No: 105377. Paperback 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
312 Arthur, Robert Davy Jones' Haunted Locker, Great Ghost Stories of the Sea
Random House 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cellini, Joseph 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Cellini, Joseph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense::Three Investigators; Inventory No: 21174. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
313 Arthur, Ruth M. The Whistling Boy
New York, NY Atheneum 1969 No ISBN Second Printing Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18059. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
314 Arthur, Ruth M. The Whistling Boy
New York, NY Atheneum 1969 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gill, Margery 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gill, Margery. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26335. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
315 Arthur, T.S. Three Years in a Man-Trap
No ISBN Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 
Brand new book, shrink-wrapped; Most likely a POD reprint; Black HC with gilt lettering along the spine ("Three Years in a Man-Trap - Arthur - X1804) Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 000027. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
316 Artzybasheff, Boris (retold by) Seven Simeons
New York, NY Viking Press 1961 No ISBN Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Artzybasheff, Boris 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Artzybasheff, Boris . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22409. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
317 Arundel, Honor The Longest Weekend
Thomas Nelson 1969 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11776. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
318 Arundel, Honor The Amazing Mr. Prothero
New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762100 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Former owner's name written on inside front endcover. A Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0840762100. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762108. Inventory No: 14253. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
319 Arundel, Honor The High House
New York, NY Meredith Press 1967 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Armitage, Eileen 
Ex-Library. Illustrator: Armitage, Eileen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18384. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
320 Arundel, Honor A Family Failing
New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762569 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Family Life; ISBN: 0840762569. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762566. Inventory No: 18385. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
321 Arundel, Honor The Terrible Temptation
New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1971 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18634. Hardcover 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 Arundel, Honor Emma in Love
New York, NY Thomas Nelson 1972 0840762046 Second Printing Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0840762046. ISBN/EAN: 9780840762047. Inventory No: 20435. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 Arundel, Jocelyn Simba of the White Mane
Whittlesey House 1958 No ISBN Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14599. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
324 Ash, Anthony Lee Gospel According to Luke, Part I 1:1 - 9:50, The (Living Word Commentary)
Austin, TX Sweet Publishing 1972 0834400677 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Several other volumes of the Living Word Commentary are also available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 167 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated, mostly underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0834400677. ISBN/EAN: 9780834400672. Dewey Code: 226/.4/077. Inventory No: 108084. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
325 Ash, Anthony Lee Gospel According to Luke Part II 9:51 - 24:53, The (Living Word Commentary)
Sweet Publishing Company 1975 0834400774 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Several other volumes of the Living Word Commentary are also available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 156 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated, mostly underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0834400774. ISBN/EAN: 9780834400771. Inventory No: 108085. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
326 Ash, Michael; Ash, Irene Chemical Tradename Dictionary
New York VCH Publishers 1993 1560816252 Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
529pp; This copy is in great condition with bright pages and minimal shelfwear; The only significant issue with it is that it does have the usual library labels, stamps, and markings; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 1560816252. ISBN/EAN: 9781560816256. Inventory No: 102584. Hardcover 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
327 Ashabranner, Brent K. Strange and Distant Shore, A : Indians of the Great Plains in Exile
New York, NY Cobblehill Books/Dutton 1996 0525652019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0525652019. ISBN/EAN: 9780525652014. Dewey Code: 978/.00497 20. Inventory No: 400386. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 Asheron, Sara Funny Face At The Window
New York, NY Wonder Books, Inc. 1970 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11104. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 Asheron, Sara Surprise in the Tree
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 No ISBN Wonder Books Easy Reader Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
cover shows wear and fading. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22076. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
330 Ashford, Daisy Young Visiters, The (or Mr. Salteenas Plan)
London Chatto & Windus 1919 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
86pp; Third printing - May, 1919; Corners are bumped, but little additional shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 103324. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
331 Ashley,Leonard R. N. Other People's Lives: 34 Short Stories
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1970 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 418 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106043. Paperback 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
332 Ashton,Rudy Todd and Joey: A Teen Adventure
Pittsburgh, PA Dorrance Publishing 1998 0805943870 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 105 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0805943870. ISBN/EAN: 9780805943870. Inventory No: 107472. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 Asimov, Isaac ABC's of Ecology
United Kingdom Think Publishing 1972 0802760988 Hardcover Good Condition Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Dust Jacket has wear around the edges and numerous scratches. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0802760988. ISBN/EAN: 9780802760982. Inventory No: 110440. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1982 0385177259 Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0385177259. ISBN/EAN: 9780385177252. Inventory No: 18056. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 Asimov, Isaac Night Fall and Other Stories
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; Inventory No: 20547. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 Asimov, Isaac (editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Rossel-Waugh, Carol-Lynn (editor) Hound Dunnit
New York, NY Avalon 1987 0881843539 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Dust jacket has upper 3" of front missing - still looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0881843539. ISBN/EAN: 9780881843538. Inventory No: 23460. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby down to Earth (Norby Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1989 0802768679 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; ISBN: 0802768679. ISBN/EAN: 9780802768674. Inventory No: 21241. Hardcover 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby & the Oldest Dragon (Norby Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1990 0802769101 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0802769101. ISBN/EAN: 9780802769107. Inventory No: 22148. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 Asimov, Isaac; Asimov, Janet Norby and the Lost Princess
New York, NY Walker & Company 1985 0802765939 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Asimov, Janet 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Asimov, Janet. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction ; ISBN: 0802765939. ISBN/EAN: 9780802765932. Inventory No: 25518. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 Asimov, Janet; Asimov, Isaac Norby and the Queen's Necklace (Norby Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1986 0802766595 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0802766595. ISBN/EAN: 9780802766595. Inventory No: 23103. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
341 Asimov, Janet; Asimov, Isaac Norby and Yobo's Great Adventure (Norby Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1989 0802768946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0802768946. ISBN/EAN: 9780802768940. Inventory No: 24006. Hardcover 
Price: 9.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
342 Asirvatham, Sandy Venus Williams
Philadelphia Chelsea House Publishers 2002 0791062899 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 104 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791062899. ISBN/EAN: 9780791062890. Dewey Code: 796.342/092 B 21. Inventory No: 106576. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
343 Aslanapa, Oktay Turkish Art and Architecture
New York Praeger Publishers 1971 No ISBN First American Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
422pp; 315 illustrations (33 in color), 67 plans, and 3 maps; Usual library markings with library name blacked out in several places; Protected in mylar cover, but tape is badly yellowed, and has caused some tape damage to ep's; Library locator label on spine; Pages are yellowed; Additional shipping charges may be required due to weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Architecture; Inventory No: 101061. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 54.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
344 Association for Childhood Education Told Under The Blue Umbrella
MacMillan 1947 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Good 
Reinforced binding; Pages are browning; Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13037. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
345 Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup
Boni & Liveright 1925 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Front cover has some white flecks and streaks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11153. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
346 Atkins, Jeannine Preparadas, Listas, Ya!
New York, NY Lee & Low Books 1998 1880000776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Lee, Hector Viveros 
Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Corners are bumped and rounded. Illustrator: Lee, Hector Viveros. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1880000776. ISBN/EAN: 9781880000779. Inventory No: 400069. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
347 Atkins,Susan W. Hereward Records and Papers 1620-1940: 329 Years of History and Genealogy
Self published 1940 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
The first record of the part played by the Harwood Group of Virginia in the winning of the West for America. I found it interesting that the math is wrong in the title, but the title is indeed 329 years, despite only 320 between the dates listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 445 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is cracked along the title page, and is a little loose. All pages are still tight. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 001070. Hardcover 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
348 Atkins,Wendy Smart Card Report, The (8th Edition)
Oxford Elsevier Advanced Technology 2004 1856174174 Eighth Edition Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 309 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. A little gumminess and wrinkling along the lower spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1856174174. ISBN/EAN: 9781856174176. Inventory No: 104822. Paperback 
Price: 665.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
349 Atkinson, Charles E. Lessons on Tuberculosis and Consumption for the Household
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1922 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
470pp; This book shows how to prevent Tuberculosis, how to recognize its first symptoms, and how to win back health; Very nice old medical book in great condition; Some fraying around the spine caps and bumped corners; Pages are yellowed, but binding is tight; Dirty spot on pg 15 where something dirty was laid on the open book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Inventory No: 103100. Hardcover 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
350 Atkinson, Donald Texas Surgeon: An Autobiography
New York Ives Washburn 1958 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
180pp; Spine is sunned and fading; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 102021. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
351 Atkinson, George Francis Botany for High Schools
New York Henry Holt and Company 1912 No ISBN Cloth Fair No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
544pp; Green cloth boards have lost much of their color. Spine is almost completely white, as is a strip down the right side of the front cover; Edges are bumped and rubbed; Pages are yellowed, with a few creased corners and some underlining; Owner's inscription from 1912 on the front inside cover; Nice copy for that antique library since it has a great look for that, but probably not the copy you want for serious reading; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 101571. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
352 Atkinson, Margaret F. And Hillman, May Dancers of the Ballet
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1955 No ISBN 3rd Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs 
binding shows wear - exterior spine is reinforced with tape. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Dancing and Ballet; Inventory No: 25077. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
353 Atwood, Harry Orderly Progress or Chaos: Which?
Chicago Constitution Educational Association 1933 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
118pp; Straight teaching on the US Constitution; Book is in great condition, with no significant flaws other than that the pages are yellowed; Paper DJ has some tears along the edges; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 102533. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
354 Atwood, Jerry L.; Davies, J. Eric D. (Editors) Inclusion Phenomena in Inorganic, Organic, and Organometallic Hosts (Proceedings of the Fourth International Symposium on Inclusion Phenomena and the Third International Symposium on Cyclodextrins - Lancaster, UK; 20-25 July, 1986
Dordrecht, Holland D. Reidel Publishing 1987 9027726019 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 455 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 9027726019. ISBN/EAN: 9789027726018. Inventory No: 109096. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
355 Auerbach,Berthold On the Heights
New York, NY A. L. Burt No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Burt's Library of the World's Best Books edition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 692 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with quite a bit of shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 104907. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
356 Aulie, H. Wilbur; Aulie, Evelyn W. Diccionario Ch'ol (Serie De Vocabularios y Diccionarios Indigenas)
Mexico City, Mexico Instituto Linguistico De Verano 1978 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bidirectional dictionary between Ch'ol (a language of the native Mayans in Mexico) and Spanish (Ch'ol - Espanol, Espanol - Ch'ol); Very minor wrinkling and sunning to the green wraps; Otherwise, no significant flaws inside or out; Pages are yellowed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Ch'oi; Inventory No: 103364. Paperback 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 Austin, Margot The Three Silly Kittens
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1950 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Austin, Margot 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Austin, Margot. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 25080. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
358 Austin-Sparks,T. God's Reactions to Man's Defections
Washington, DC Testimony Book Ministry No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Notation on front cover that says "contains The Candlestick all of Gold". Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 188 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than 2 red checkmarks. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 105788. Paperback 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
359 Austin-Sparks,T. On-High Calling, The (The Works of T. Austin-Sparks)
Jacksonville, FL SeedSowers No date 0940232847 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 176 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Some curling and creasing along the bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0940232847. ISBN/EAN: 9780940232846. Inventory No: 105874. Paperback 
Price: 14.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
360 Austin-Sparks,T. Four Greatnesses of Divine Revelation
Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 102 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105879. Paperback 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
361 Austin-Sparks,T. Four Greatnesses of Divine Revelation
Pelham, AL Testimony Book Ministry 1994 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 102 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105731. Paperback 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
362 Austin-Sparks,T. Prophetic Ministry: Conference Messages (as spoken)
Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church 2002 No ISBN Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 131 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105877. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
363 Austin-Sparks,T. Spiritual Meaning of Service, The
Bethesda, MD Testimony Book Ministry 1989 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 88 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105969. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
364 Austin-Sparks,T. Spiritual Foundations: The Works of T. Austin-Sparks (Volume V)
Jacksonville, FL SeedSowers 2002 0940232804 Limited Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Virtually perfect condition other than owner's inscriptions. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 740 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0940232804. ISBN/EAN: 9780940232808. Inventory No: 105797. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
365 Austin-Sparks,T. Our Warfare
Bethesda, MD Testimony Book Ministry No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 104 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105861. Paperback 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
366 Austin-Sparks,T. Letters from the Editor of "A Witness and a Testimony"
Tulsa, OK Emmanuel Church No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 86 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105896. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
367 Author Not Stated Internal Revenue Acts 2008: Acts Amendatory of the Internal Revenue Code
Thomson West 2008 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1269 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Economics. Inventory No: 107357. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
368 Author Not Stated Federal Civil Judicial Procedure and Rules (2008 Revised Edition)
Thomson West 2008 0314975225 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1199 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0314975225. ISBN/EAN: 9780314975225. Inventory No: 107356. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
369 Author Unknown Matching Eternity: Eng & Chang Bunker
Kantana Publications No date 9749166833 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
This book has a few English words scattered throughout, but is almost entirely in Thai. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 312 pp. Text is in Thai. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::Thai; Thai Language; ISBN: 9749166833. ISBN/EAN: 9789749166833. Inventory No: 109772. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
370 Avant, John; McDow, Malcolm, Reid, Alvin Revival! : the Story of the Current Awakening in Brownwood, Ft. Worth, Wheaton, and Beyond
Nashville, TN Broadman & Holman Publishers 1997 0805461914 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 179 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0805461914. ISBN/EAN: 9780805461916. Inventory No: 106318. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
371 Averill, Esther Jenny's Adopted Brothers
Harper & Row 1952 0060202319 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Averill, Esther 
fep removed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; ISBN: 0060202319. ISBN/EAN: 9780060202316. Inventory No: 24952. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
372 Averill,Esther Fire Cat, The
New York, NY harpHarper & Row 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Averill, Esther 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104683. Hardcover 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
373 Avery, Gillian The Elephant War
Holt Rinehart Winston 1960 0030863074 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0030863074. ISBN/EAN: 9780030863073. Inventory No: 10567. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
374 Avery, Gillian Call of the Valley
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26943. Hardcover 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
375 Avery, Gillian (edited by) Unforgettable Journeys
New York, NY Franklin Watts 1965 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Verney, John 
An anthology edited, and with an introduction by, Gillian Avery. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Verney, John. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23217. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
376 Avi Poppy
New York Orchard Books 1995 0531094839 Hard Cover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Floca, Brian 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 147 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Floca, Brian. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0531094839. ISBN/EAN: 9780531094839. Inventory No: 105207. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
377 Avi Punch With Judy
New York, NY Bradbury Press 1993 0027077551 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Lisker, Emily 
Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lisker, Emily . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027077551. ISBN/EAN: 9780027077551. Inventory No: 11143. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
378 Avi Bright Shadow
New York, NY Bradbury Press 1985 0027077500 Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027077500. ISBN/EAN: 9780027077506. Inventory No: 10660. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
379 Avi The History of Helpless Harry
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0394945050 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Zelinsky, Paul O. 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Zelinsky, Paul O. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394945050. ISBN/EAN: 9780394945057. Inventory No: 23987. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
380 Avi Emily Upham's Revenge
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1978 0394835069 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Zelinsky, Paul O. 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Zelinsky, Paul O.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394835069. ISBN/EAN: 9780394835068. Inventory No: 24007. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
381 Avila, Delfin Leyva Por Que No Se Cae Castro?
Arecibo 2005 1596080493 Second Edition Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 166 pp. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1596080493. ISBN/EAN: 9781596080492. Inventory No: 400099. Paperback 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
382 Avis, Kenneth E.; Lachman, Leon; Lieberman, Herbert A. Pharmaceutical Dosage Forms: Parenteral Medications (Volume 2)
New York Marcel Dekker Inc 1986 0824770854 Hard Cover New No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Still in publisher's shrinkwrap; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0824770854. ISBN/EAN: 9780824770853. Inventory No: 107685. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
383 Axelrod, Herbert R.;Sweeney, Mary E. The Fascination of Breeding Aquarium Fish
Neptune City, NJ T.F.H. Publications 1992 0866224084 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
448pp; Lots of great, glossy photographs and information on many types of aquarium fish; Library labels, stamps, and markings, some of which have been blacked out; The photos are great and the pages are clean; The big problem is that the spine is cracked and loose due to the very heavy weight of the book, and is visible in both the front and the back; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0866224084. ISBN/EAN: 9780866224086. Inventory No: 102621. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
384 Ayer, Jacqueline A Wish for Little Sister
New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1960 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ayer, Jacqueline 
one page tear repaired. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ayer, Jacqueline. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24147. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
385 Ayer, Joseph Cullen Source Book for Ancient Church History, A: From the Apostolic Age to the Close of the Conciliar Period
New York, NY AMS Press 1970 0404004369 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 707 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Something spilled on the right edge, causing some brown spotting along the edge, but this does not reach the text. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 4 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; History. ISBN: 0404004369. ISBN/EAN: 9780404004361. Inventory No: 110408. Hardcover 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
386 Aymonier,Etienne Une Mission en Indo-Chine Relation Sommaire / Sommaire Des Travaux a L'Indo-Chine Pendant la Periode 1886 - 1891
Paris, France Societe de Geographie 1892 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Includes the 70-page Mission en Indo-Chine as well as the 7 page pamphlet titled here as well. Both have major shelfwear and tears around the edges. Pages are yellowed to browned, but with no extraneous markings. Some of the pages are unopened. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 70 pp. Text is in French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; Non-English Language::French; French Language; Inventory No: 001493. Paperback 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
387 B. F. Sturtevant Co. Ventilation and Heating Principles and Application: A Treatise
Boston, MA B. F. Sturtevant 1896 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 169 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 105696. Hardcover 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
388 Baab, Sherlene Rogers (Editor) A Tale of Mid-Cities (Summer, 1994 - Vol 15, No 4)
Bedford, TX Mid-Cities Genealogical Society 1994 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Serving the Mid-Cities between Fort Worth and Dallas, Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 42 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105322. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
389 Baab, Sherlene Rogers; Branch, Kenneth (Editors) A Tale of Mid-Cities (Fall, 1993 - Vol 15, No 1)
Bedford, TX Mid-Cities Genealogical Society 1993 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Serving the Mid-Cities between Fort Worth and Dallas, Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105320. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
390 Baab, Sherlene Rogers; Branch, Kenneth (Editors) A Tale of Mid-Cities (Winter, 1993 - Vol 15, No 2)
Bedford, TX Mid-Cities Genealogical Society 1993 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Serving the Mid-Cities between Fort Worth and Dallas, Texas. 4 pages have been removed. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105321. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
391 Baalbaki,Munir Al-Mawrid: A Modern English_Arabic Dictionary
Not Stated 1985 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1210 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dimples along the edge of a few pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Arabic; Inventory No: 104890. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
392 Babbitt, Ellen C. (retold by) More Jataka Tales
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1950 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Young, Ellsworth 
binding shows edgewear, pages clean and crisp. School Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Young, Ellsworth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26799. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
393 Babbitt, Natalie Knee-Knock Rise
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1970 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11172. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
394 Babbitt, Natalie Knee-Knock Rise
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1970 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12119. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
395 Babbitt, Natalie Nellie : A Cat on Her Own
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1989 0374355061 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Babbitt, Natalie 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Babbitt, Natalie . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0374355061. ISBN/EAN: 9780374355067. Inventory No: 23409. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
396 Bacchiocchi,Samuele From Sabbath to Sunday: A Historical Investigation of the Rise of Sunday Observance in Early Christianity
Rome, Italy Pontifical Gregorian University Press 1977 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author
Inscription from author on title page dated April 21, 1979. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 372 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Church History; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 108278. Hardcover 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
397 Bach, Alice The Smartest Bear and His Brother Oliver
Toronto, ON, Canada Harper & Row 1975 0060203358 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kellogg, Steven 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kellogg, Steven. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0060203358. ISBN/EAN: 9780060203351. Inventory No: 21560. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
398 Bach, Johann Sebastian; Hughes, Edwin (Editor) Well-Tempered Clavichord for the Piano, The (Book 1 only)
New York, NY G. Schirmer 1924 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 149 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is very damaged, and front cover has come apart from it, but is intact. Pages are all still tightly bound. Cover is moderately soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 104387. Paperback 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
399 Bach, Johann Sebastian; Kurtz, Edmund Six Suites (S. 1007-1012) for Violoncello Solo with Facsimile of the Autograph Manuscript (# 805)
New York, NY International Music Company 1983 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Light curling of corners. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 87 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 107901. Paperback 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
400 Bacon, Francis; Wright, Aldis W. Bacon's Essays and Colours of Good and Evil, with Notes and Glossorial Index By W. Aldis Wright
Cambridge, UK Macmillan and Co. 1863 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
464pp; Green boards with gilt lettering and decoration; Part of the Golden Treasury Series; Stated "Second thousand"; Corners are bumped and chipped; Spine caps are worn; Pages are tanned; Pages up to Table of Contents are detached, but all appear to be present; Owner's inscription on logo page; Dried flower on page 185; Some spotting and soiling throughout; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Inventory No: 103162. Hardcover 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie