|
|
|
|
201 |
Amory, Lael New Girl in School Philadelphia, PA Westminster Press 1962 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26183. Hardcover Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
Amoss, Berthe The Chalk Cross New York, NY Seabury Press 1976 0816431507 Cloth Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0816431507. ISBN/EAN: 9780816431502. Inventory No: 24527. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
Anastasio, Dina A Question of Time New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1985 0525379908 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Good Payson, Dale Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Payson, Dale. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525379908. ISBN/EAN: 9780525379904. Inventory No: 17218. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
Ancelet, Barry Jean; Edwards, Jay; Pitre, Glen Cajun Country (Folklife in the South Series) Jackson, MS University Press of Mississippi 1991 0878054669 First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition Very Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Spine is cracked and binding is loose, but intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Has some creased corners. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0878054669. ISBN/EAN: 9780878054664. Inventory No: 104819. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
205 |
Anckarsvard, Karin Madcap Mystery Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1957 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Galdone, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26460. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
Anderegg, Margaret These Faces of Love Alpine, TX Wordwright 2006 1932196897 First Edition Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 93pp; Perfect condition; Inscribed by author "Janice, Look for the love in every situation, Margaret Anderegg"; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 1932196897. ISBN/EAN: 9781932196894. Inventory No: 100610. Paperback Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
208 |
Andersen, Christopher Jagger Unauthorized Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1993 0385308256 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0385308256. ISBN/EAN: 9780385308250. Inventory No: 21572. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
Andersen, Hans Christian It's Perfectly True and Other Stories New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1980 No ISBN Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bennet, Richard a new translation by Paul Leyssac with a foreward by Hugh Walpole. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Bennet, Richard . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23595. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
210 |
Andersen, Hans Christian Hans Christian Andersen's The Nightingale New York, NY Harper & Row 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Burkert, Nancy Eckholm translated by Eva Le Gallienne. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Burkert, Nancy Eckholm . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23600. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Andersen, Hans Christian It's Perfectly True and Other Stories New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1938 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bennet, Richard a new translation by Paul Leyssac with a foreward by Hugh Walpole. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bennet, Richard . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 34420. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Andersen, Hans Christian; Translated By R. P. Keigwin The Snow Queen Atheneum 1969 No ISBN Second Printing Cloth Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Corwin, June Atkin Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Corwin, June Atkin. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Juvenile Fiction::Magic; Inventory No: 26077. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
Anderson, Bertha C. Tinker's Tim and the Witches Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co 1954 No ISBN Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Coe, Lloyd Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages are tanned, but are tight and clean. Illustrator: Coe, Lloyd . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23567. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
Anderson, C. W. Horse Show New York Harper & Brothers 1951 No ISBN Cloth Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Anderson, C. W. In 83 lively sketches, the author offers all the humor and excitement of the horse show. Excellent, humorous drawings them demonstrate much of the terminology and the rules; DJ has several tears, and a significant water stain on the back; Endpapers also have a bit of a water stain, but the core pages are all tight and clean; Owner's name on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, C. W.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 103640. Hardcover Price:
31.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
Anderson, Dale America Into a New Millennium (Making of America) Austin, TX Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers 2001 0817257128 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 96 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; History::American History; ISBN: 0817257128. ISBN/EAN: 9780817257125. Dewey Code: 973.92 21. Inventory No: 106907. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
216 |
Anderson, J. G. C. Field Geology in the British Isles : A Guide to Regional Excursions Oxford Pergamon Press 1983 008022055X First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Rebound onto a library binding with protective plastic cover. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 324 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; ISBN: 008022055X. ISBN/EAN: 9780080220550. Inventory No: 400076. Hardcover Price:
22.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Anderson, Jack Traffic: New and Selected Prose Poems St. Paul, MN New Rivers Press 1998 0898231914 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 76pp; Part of the Marie Alexander Poetry Series; Inscribed on title page "To Allan and Mildred from Jack Anderson, Merry Christmas 1999"; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0898231914. ISBN/EAN: 9780898231915. Inventory No: 100481. Paperback Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
218 |
Anderson, Jack Traffic: New and Selected Prose Poems St. Paul, MN New Rivers Press 1998 0898231914 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 76pp; Part of the Marie Alexander Poetry Series; Inscribed on title page "To Allan from Jack Anderson"; Water stain in the lower corner about 3/4" x 3/8"; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0898231914. ISBN/EAN: 9780898231915. Inventory No: 100482. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
219 |
Anderson, James E.; Grant, J. C. Boileau Grant's Atlas of Anatomy Baltimore, MD Williams & Wilkins Company 1984 0683002112 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Eighth edition; Red boards with gilt lettering; Very little shelfwear; Pages are bright, white, and tight, but there is some minor highlighting; Additional shipping charges may apply due to weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Anatomy; ISBN: 0683002112. ISBN/EAN: 9780683002119. Inventory No: 101161. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
221 |
Anderson, Ken The Prince and Princess in Happiness Valley Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1953 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Religion ; Inventory No: 25445. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
223 |
Anderson, Lonzo Mr. Biddle and the Birds New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 No ISBN Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Adams, Adrienne Endcovers show light wear. Inside text is in vg condition. Illustrator: Adams, Adrienne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19234. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
224 |
Anderson, Margaret J In the Circle of Time New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394840291 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394840291. ISBN/EAN: 9780394840291. Inventory No: 20442. Hardcover Price:
14.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
225 |
Anderson, Margaret J. In the Circle of Time New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394840291 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kubinyi, Laszlo Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394840291. ISBN/EAN: 9780394840291. Inventory No: 19471. Hardcover Price:
15.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
Anderson, Margaret J. The Journey of the Shadow Bairns New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1980 0394945115 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lincoln, Patricia H. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Lincoln, Patricia H.. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394945115. ISBN/EAN: 9780394945118. Inventory No: 23988. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
227 |
Anderson, Margaret J. In the Circle of Time New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1979 0394940296 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall light wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394940296. ISBN/EAN: 9780394940298. Inventory No: 23994. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
228 |
Anderson, Margaret J. The Druid's Gift Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1989 039491936X Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall light cover wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bumped and rubbed. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 039491936X. ISBN/EAN: 9780394919362. Inventory No: 25724. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
229 |
Anderson, Mary Matilda Investigates Atheneum 1973 0689300778 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Chip out of rear endpaper Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689300778. ISBN/EAN: 9780689300776. Inventory No: 10442. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
230 |
Anderson, Mary F.T.C. and Company Atheneum 1979 0689306733 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689306733. ISBN/EAN: 9780689306730. Inventory No: 11144. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
231 |
Anderson, Mary Matilda Investigates Atheneum 1973 0689300778 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Good Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689300778. ISBN/EAN: 9780689300776. Inventory No: 10547. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
232 |
Anderson, Mary The Rise & Fall of a Teen-Age Wacko Atheneum 1981 0689307675 Hardcover Good Condition Good Minor soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689307675. ISBN/EAN: 9780689307676. Inventory No: 14594. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
233 |
Anderson, Mary The Unsinkable Molly Malone New York, NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0152138013 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good Cloth. VG/VG+. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152138013. ISBN/EAN: 9780152138011. Inventory No: 16113. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
234 |
Anderson, Mary You Can't Get There from Here Atheneum 1982 0689309031 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689309031. ISBN/EAN: 9780689309038. Inventory No: 21164. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
235 |
Anderson, Mary FTC Superstar Atheneum 1976 0689304978 Second Printing Cloth Good Condition Good Owens, Gail Ex-Library. Illustrator: Owens, Gail. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689304978. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304972. Inventory No: 22029. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
236 |
Anderson, Mary Just the Two of Them New York, NY Atheneum 1974 0689304021 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anderson, Carl Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Anderson, Carl. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689304021. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304026. Inventory No: 23087. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
237 |
Anderson, Miles Harrison ; Bray, John J.; Hennessey, Charles A. Manual of Above Knee Wood Socket Prosthetics Springfield, IL Charles C. Thomas 1980 0398040710 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Originally a paperback, this copy has been rebound in a sturdy red hardcover binding. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 286 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with lots of library markings, some of which are blacked out. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0398040710. ISBN/EAN: 9780398040710. Library of Congress No: 80015881. Dewey Code: 617/.58. Inventory No: 109459. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
327.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
238 |
Anderson, Peter; Svensson, Torleif Art of Ballooning, The ArtVox 1995 No ISBN First Edition Cloth As New No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 163pp; Many beautiful hot air balloon photos in vivid color, as well as a short history on ballooning; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 101881. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
239 |
Anderson, Peter; Svensson, Torleif Art of Ballooning, The Stockholm, Sweden ArtVox 1995 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover As New Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Many beautiful hot air balloon photos in vivid color, as well as a short history on ballooning; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 163 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has very minimal wear, pretty much what you'd see in a bookstore. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 104808. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Anderson, Poul. Virgin Planet New York, NY Avalon Books 1959 0446883344 Cloth Good Condition Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dust jacket front endflap slant cut with part of text missing. This is the hardcover edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Some stamps and markings are blacked out. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0446883344. ISBN/EAN: 9780446883344. Inventory No: 24512. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
241 |
Anderson, Rasmus B. (Editor),Thomas Romances and Epics of Our Northern Ancestors: Norse, Celt and Teuton [Anglo-Saxon Classics - Norroena] London, England Norroena Society 1911 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Part of the "Norroena Embracing the History and Romance of Northern Europe" series. Memorial Edition. This is copy # 241 of 500 printed in this edition. Blue binding with gilt decoration. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 343 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Uncut edges, in original condition. Top edge gilt in good condition. Ex-library with minimal markings. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Inventory No: 104434. Hardcover Price:
61.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
242 |
Anderson, W. A. D. Synopsis of Pathology St. Louis C. V. Mosby Company 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 741pp; Green boards with gilt lettering; Minor wear to the spine cap, and one little bump at the bottom of the spine; Pages are tight and clean; Owner's stamp on fep, half-title page, and on page ends; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Pathology; Inventory No: 101286. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
243 |
Anderson, W. Banks; Cobo, Michael; Foulks, Gary; Mitchell, Calvin Atlas of Ophthalmic Surgery: Surgery of the Anterior Segment St. Louis Mosby Inc 1991 080160172X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 216pp; Blue boards with silver lettering; There are a few stains on the back cover; Otherwise, the book has no significant flaws; Pages are extremely white and clean; Personal embossed stamp (like a notary stamp...white matching papers) on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; ISBN: 080160172X. ISBN/EAN: 9780801601729. Inventory No: 100878. Hardcover Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
Anderson,C. W. Tomorrow's Champion New York, NY MacMillan 1946 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 107138. Hardcover Price:
15.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
245 |
Anderson,Jervis This Was Harlem: 1900 - 1950 New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 390 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: History; History::Black History; History::American History; United States; Inventory No: 107933. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
246 |
Anderson,Kerby Redeeming the Da Vinci Code: Decoding the Truth - Sifting Fact from Fiction Dallas, TX Probe Ministries 2006 No ISBN DVD As New This DVD takes a Biblical look at Dan Brown's bestseller "The Da Vinci Code". Dan Brown merged fact with fiction in the book, but which elements are fact, and which are fiction? Kerby Anderson answers important questions about the book, which many have incorrectly assumed was historical fact. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 109000. dvd_rom Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
247 |
Anderson,Lynn If I Really Believe, Why Do I Have These Doubts? West Monroe, LA Howard Publishing 2000 1582291179 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 201 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Lower right corner is creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 1582291179. ISBN/EAN: 9781582291178. Inventory No: 105577. Paperback Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
248 |
Andler, Kenneth The Stolen Spruce New York, NY Ariel Books 1952 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hartman, C. L. fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine caps are fraying. Some soiling. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hartman, C. L. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 25237. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
249 |
Andreae, Giles Rumble in the Jungle New York Scholastic, Inc. 1998 0590635956 First Thus Soft Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wojtowycz, David First Scholastic Printing; Owner inscriptions on fep; Otherwise fine; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Wojtowycz, David. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0590635956. ISBN/EAN: 9780590635950. Inventory No: 100201. Paperback Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
250 |
Andres, Chaya Rochel Years Have Sped By: My Life Story Dallas, TX Self Published 1981 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 194pp; The author's life story, printed in both English and Yiddish; Includes many poems; Green boards with gilt lettering; Book is in great condition; Pages are bright, white, and tight; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Non-English Language::Yiddish; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 100793. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
252 |
Andrews, George P.; Ritter, Beverly L. Medical Terminology and Advanced Medical Topics for Stenotypists Melrose, FL Stenotype Educational Products 1992 0938643274 Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Rhyne, Patricia 675pp; Second edition; The pages of this book are tight and clean, with no markings; There are signs of wear on the book itself, most notably that the covers are warped upward as if they had something else between them and the first page; Some of the corners are also curled a little; If your interest is primarily in the content, this is a great copy; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Rhyne, Patricia. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0938643274. ISBN/EAN: 9780938643272. Inventory No: 103403. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
253 |
Andrews, Henry Nathaniel The Fossil Hunters: In Search of Ancient Plants Ithaca, NY Cornell Univ Press 1980 080141248X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 421pp; DJ is protected in a mylar cover; Library label on lower spine; Stamps on title page and page edges; Card pocket and markings on rear endpapers; Pages are otherwise tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Archaeology; ISBN: 080141248X. ISBN/EAN: 9780801412486. Inventory No: 104176. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
Andrews, Matthew Page Dixie Book of Days, The Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1912 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 288pp; This is a compilation of prose and verse about the Old South; It is structured so that there is one writing per day for the year; The book is in great condition, with the only significant flaw being that there is some damage on the corners due to bumping, including some discoloration at those spots; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; There is an loose ad in the book placed in the pages that cover January 4-6, and that has left a browned impression on both of those pages; Tape remainder on the front endpaper; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 101701. Hardcover Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
255 |
Andrews,Frances King Fairest Lord Jesus Nashville, TN Broadman Press 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall White, John A couple of small tears on the pages. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has moderate wear, and is sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. Corners are bumped and rounded. Illustrator: White, John. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 109004. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
256 |
Andrews,Kay Down Country Roads Tyler, TX Story-Wright 1988 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) As New No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall This book is the work of students of Robert E. Lee High School in Tyler, TX. 23 different local landmarks are the subjects of the book. Each is listed with an essay, a poem, a short story and an illustration. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 208 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 104331. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
257 |
Angell, Judie A Word From Our Sponsor or My Friend Alfred New York, NY Bradbury Press 1979 002705750X Hardcover Fair Condition Good (crinkled pages, corners missing) Reading copy. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 002705750X. ISBN/EAN: 9780027057508. Inventory No: 11145. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
258 |
Angelo, Valenti The Merry Marcos New York, NY Viking Press 1963 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Angelo, Valenti appears as if almost new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Angelo, Valenti. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 26946. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
259 |
Angelo, Valenti The Marble Fountain Viking Press 1963 No ISBN 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears as if new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 26984. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
260 |
Anglund, Joan Walsh The Joan Walsh Anglund Story Book New York, NY Random House 1978 0394838033 8th Printing Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Anglund, Joan Walsh outside binding shows wear, small ink markings on title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Anglund, Joan Walsh. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394838033. ISBN/EAN: 9780394838038. Inventory No: 22621. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 |
Anglund, Joan Walsh Merry Christmas, Baby (Sturdy Shape Bks.) New York, NY Random House Children's Publishing 1996 030712438X First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Anglund, Joan Walsh A Golden Sturdy Shape Book Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Anglund, Joan Walsh. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 030712438X. ISBN/EAN: 9780307124388. Inventory No: 23387. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
262 |
Anglund, Joan Walsh The Brave Cowboy New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1959 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Anglund, Joan Walsh red cloth hardcover shows white streaks on binding. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-library. Illustrator: Anglund, Joan Walsh. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26976. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
263 |
Annett, Cora How the Witch Got Alf Franklin Watts 1975 0531027910 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Kellogg, Steven Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kellogg, Steven. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0531027910. ISBN/EAN: 9780531027912. Inventory No: 13774. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
264 |
Annixter, Jane and Paul White Shell Horse New York, NY Holiday House 1971 0823401871 Decorative Cloth Good Condition Very Good Tsinahjinnie, Andy Ex-Library. Illustrator: Tsinahjinnie, Andy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0823401871. ISBN/EAN: 9780823401871. Inventory No: 18054. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
265 |
Annixter, Jane and Paul The Runner New York, NY hale & Iremonger 1956 No ISBN 7th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good Laune, Paul Ex-Library. Illustrator: Laune, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18626. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
267 |
Ansary, Mir Tamim Natural objects Crystal Lake, IL Rigby Interactive Library 1996 1575721155 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 1575721155. ISBN/EAN: 9781575721156. Inventory No: 400201. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
268 |
Anthony, Piers Letters To Jenny New York, NY Tom Doherty Associates 1993 0312854137 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good First Tor Edition. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0312854137. ISBN/EAN: 9780312854133. Inventory No: 11919. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
Antonacci, Robert J.; Barr, Jene Physical Fitness for Young Champions New York, NY McGraw Hill No date 0070021333 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Geer, Charles Sturdy library edition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 160 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Geer, Charles. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0070021333. ISBN/EAN: 9780070021334. Inventory No: 107931. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
270 |
Antonelli, Etienne Bolshevik Russia New York Alfred A. Knopf 1920 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Poor 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 307pp; The aim of the author was to present the actual facts, supported, wherever possible, by reproductions of original documents in an objective, historical spirit, and he succeeded admirably; DJ is tattered and in poor condition; The book itself has minimal shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; One small paper tear on the lower front endpaper along the crease; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History::Russian History; Inventory No: 103366. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
271 |
Antrobus, John S. Cognition and Affect Boston Little, Brown, and Co 1970 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 210pp; Tan boards with red lettering; Book is in great condition, but someone stamped a couple of stars on the bottom edge; Pages have yellowed slightly, but are clean and tight; DJ has faded, has a tear along the top of the spine, and has remnants of an old price sticker; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 100257. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
272 |
Anzengruber Der Pfarrer Von Kirchfeld Olten, Germany Packelverlag 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 215pp + photos; Text entirely in German; Minor shelfwear; Slightly cocked; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 104109. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
273 |
Appel, H. M. Secret of the Flambeau, The Chicago Goldsmith Publishing 1936 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 251pp; Bumped and rubbed; Pages are browned, but are tight and clean; DJ has numerous tears along the top and bottom, and minor paper loss on the front cover; Back of DJ is soiled; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 103966. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
276 |
Applegate, K. A. The Hork-Bajir Chronicles New York, NY Scholastic, Incorporated 1998 0439042917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0439042917. ISBN/EAN: 9780439042918. Inventory No: 21357. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
277 |
Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Giant Magnet Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company 1932 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 216pp; Bright orange boards with black lettering; Minor discoloration on the cover, but very little edgewear; Corners are rounded; Pages are browned, but there are no extraneous markings; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; Inventory No: 100949. Hardcover Price:
45.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
278 |
Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and his Sky Train Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company 1931 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Very Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 218pp; Tan boards with black lettering; Minor edgewear and rounded corners; DJ has many wrinkles and tears; Pages are browned, but are tight and clean; DJ is a different picture than some other copies I have seen. Has orange plane with pilot in yellow suit flying from left to right, with yellow and green planes overhead. Blue background with yellow lettering on cover. Cover illustration signed "The Kerrs"; Please email if you'd like pictures before I get them posted; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; Inventory No: 100950. Hardcover Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
279 |
Appolonio, Umbro Piet Mondrian (I Maestri Del Colore 74) Milan, Italy Fratelli Fabbri 1965 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Quite a bit of edgewear on the top and bottom of the front cover, with light soiling on the back cover; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101648. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
280 |
Apt, Leonard Diagnostic Procedures in Pediatric Ophthalmology Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1963 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 355pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 3, No. 4 - Winter, 1963; Minor shelfwear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103773. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
281 |
Arakaki, Kiyoshi Secrets of Okinawan Karate, The: Essence and Techniques Tokyo, Japan Kodansha International 2002 4770027591 First Edition Hardcover As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 4770027591. ISBN/EAN: 9784770027597. Inventory No: 108932. Hardcover Price:
109.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
282 |
Arbuckle, Dugald S. Counseling and Psychotherapy: An Overview New York McGraw-Hill 1967 No ISBN Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 231pp; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean, but I did find one checkmark in the book; Wrinkled and/or creased corners on about 10 pages; Owner's name on edges and fep; Glue remnants on fep where a label was removed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 103662. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
283 |
Archer,Crystal Passing Through Forever 1st Books Library 2000 1587218313 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Personal inscription from the author to Gina. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 344 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 1587218313. ISBN/EAN: 9781587218316. Inventory No: 104469. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
284 |
Archibald, Joe Commander of the Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault New York Julian Messner 1966 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 191pp; Rebound into a sturdy green library binding with a pictorial cover; Library markings, stamps, and labels are prevalent; Pages are otherwise tight and clean; Card pocket and some staining on back endpapers; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 104103. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Archibald, Joseph Jet Flier New York, NY David McKay Company, Inc. 1967 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Aircraft; Inventory No: 23345. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
286 |
Architectural League of America Architectural Annual 1907, The Washington, DC Architectural League of America 1908 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 4th annual of the organization, which came into existence in June, 1899, and then produced earlier annuals in 1900, 1901, and 1906. Lots of great photos. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 249 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is darkened with a couple of chips. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Bumped and rubbed. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 001367. Hardcover Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
287 |
Arden, William Hot Wheels, The 3 Investigators Crimebusters New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0394999592 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Just For Boys Weekly Reader Book Club.. Crimebusters #1 in the 3 Investigators Crimebusters series. Very slight wear to corners and spine ends of endcovers. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense::Three Investigators; ISBN: 0394999592. ISBN/EAN: 9780394999593. Inventory No: 19045. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
288 |
Arden, William The Mystery of the Headless Horse New York, NY Random House Children's Books 1981 0394848616 Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall mild browning, silhouette edtion. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Has some creased corners. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0394848616. ISBN/EAN: 9780394848617. Inventory No: 25758. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
289 |
Ardizzone, Edward Tim and Ginger New York, NY Henry Z. Walck 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth endcovers show light wear to corners, inside text is in VG condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14600. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
290 |
Ardizzone, Edward Peter the Wanderer New York, NY Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1964 No ISBN First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ardizzone, Edward Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21545. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
291 |
Ardizzone, Edward Tim and Ginger Scranton, PA Harpercollins Childrens Books 2000 0688176763 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ardizzone, Edward minimal usage, no pocket. binding tight, pages clean, crisp and bright. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688176763. ISBN/EAN: 9780688176761. Inventory No: 26900. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
292 |
Arenas, Eduardo Pineda (Editor) Imagenes De Mexico: Mexico El Despertar De Un Gigante Mexico City, Mexico Cia. Periodistica Internacional 1979 No ISBN Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 303pp; This is a Special Edition of the magazine "Imagenes de Mexico". In English, it is called "The Awakening Giant"; It is a comprehensive tour of Mexico, including its cities, its countryside, people, culture, industry, and more. It is profusely illustrated with photographs on glossy paper, as you would expect from a magazine; This copy is in immaculate condition; Text in Spanish and English; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Spanish; Inventory No: 103349. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
293 |
Armes,Sybil Leonard I Shall Meet Tomorrow Bravely Nashville, TN Broadman Press 1946 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 56 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 107144. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
294 |
Armitage, Ronda Family violence Austin, TX Raintree Steck-Vaughn 2000 0739813714 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0739813714. ISBN/EAN: 9780739813713. Inventory No: 400003. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
295 |
Armour Laboratories Function and Malfunction of the Biliary System Chicago Armour Laboratories 1946 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Netter, Frank H. 51pp; Green boards with black lettering; Cover shows lots of wear, with substantial rubbing, bumping, and scratches; The biggest problem is that the top 4 1/2" of the spine is loose, and has been taped back on (the top piece that I did, and the lower portion which must have been done many years ago based on the yellow tape); Inside, however, the book is in excellent condition; Green endpapers are yellowing, but the core pages are not; They are a grayish color, but I'm convinced this was their original color; Illustrations are bright and colorful; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Netter, Frank H.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Biliary System; Inventory No: 101244. Hardcover Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
296 |
Armour, Richard The Year Santa Went Modern McGraw Hill 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Galdone, Paul Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Galdone, Paul. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; Inventory No: 13572. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
298 |
Armstrong, Warren White for Danger: True Life Dramas of Lighthouses and Lightships New York John Day Company 1963 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 191pp; Pages are clean and tight with only slight fading on the inside covers; DJ shows considerable shelf wear, and has tears at the top and bottom of the spine. It also shows scratches in a few places; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Ships & the Sea; Inventory No: 100120. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
299 |
Arnold, Ann Camp Meeting to Cathedral: Fort Worth's Historic Congregations Arlington, TX Landa Press 2004 0972129715 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 305 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Some water damage along the lower edge, which has caused some white spotting along the edge and right corner, as well as a little warping in that corner. No damage to pages , and only light wrinkling to Dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Christian::Church History; History::Texas History; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0972129715. ISBN/EAN: 9780972129718. Dewey Code: 280.09764/5315 22. Inventory No: 108826. Hardcover Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
300 |
Arnold, Chad; Arnold, Cristine One: Making Two Into One (Couples Manual) Littleton, CO Marriage Ministries International 2001 1884794351 Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 136pp; Minor wave to book; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 1884794351. ISBN/EAN: 9781884794353. Inventory No: 103536. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|