|
|
|
|
101 |
Aiken, Joan Black Hearts in Battersea Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacques, Robin Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Corners are bumped and rounded. Illustrator: Jacques, Robin. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23914. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Aikin,J. Letters from a Father to His Son on Various Subjects, Relative to Literature and the Conduct of Life, Written in the Years 1792 and 1793 London, England Printed for J. Johnson, St. Paul's Church-Yard 1796 No ISBN Third Edition Hardcover (Full Leather) Very Good Condition 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 348 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Heavy foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Has some creased corners. Moderate shelfwear to the cover, but it is actually in great shape for its age. Title block on spine fully intact and still bright. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 4 oz. Category: Literature & Literary; Philosophy. Inventory No: 001529. Hardcover Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Aikin,Lucy Memoirs of the Court of Queen Elizabeth (2 Volume set) London, England LongLongman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown, and Green 1826 No ISBN Sixth Edition Hardcover (Full Leather) Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1009 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine caps are fraying and some additional spine wear on volume 1. The spine on volume 2 is immaculate. Minor spotting, but text mostly clean. Previous owner's name stamped on cover of volume 2, and inside of both volumes. Moderate cover wear on volume 1, very little wear on volume 2. Quite a bit of discoloration on the covers. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 104498. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Akehurst, Gary; Alexander, Nicholas Retail structure London, England Frank Cass 1995 0714641766 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 223 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0714641766. ISBN/EAN: 9780714641768. Inventory No: 400098. Paperback Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Akehurst, Gary; Alexander, Nicholas Retail marketing London, England Frank Cass 1995 0714641758 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0714641758. ISBN/EAN: 9780714641751. Inventory No: 400097. Paperback Price:
45.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Akeley, Mary L. Jobe Restless Jungle New York Robert M. McBride & Company 1936 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 313pp; A first-person account of the author's work in Africa during the 1920's and 1930's; Blue boards with white lettering; Cover has substantial edgewear, and spine cap is fraying; Pages are tanned, but are tight and clean, other than library markings; Library labels and markings on the endpapers, title and copyright pages; Card pocket in back; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History::African History; Inventory No: 102229. Hardcover Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
Akins, Marty R. Presumption of Guilt G. Putman 1999 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Soft Cover Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Signed by Author 334pp; Very minor shelfwear; Personal inscription from the author; This book has the following description on the back cover: "A Lone Star beauty, Victoria Lynn Morgan, - the niece of a United States Senator - is brutally stabbed to death in a small, obscure county in Texas. The local District Attorney, Fordney Milburn, quickly charges Willie Wayne Roberts - an eighteen year old black man - with first-degree murder. Brandon Rogers, a handsome young criminal defense lawyer from Bexar County takes on the establishment. He jeopardizes his legal career by agreeing to defend Roberts. Death threats surface as Rogers' investigation leads to other suspects. In the D.A.'s rush to justice, Milburn twists the facts, taints the jury, and conceals vital evidence. Only a miracle, it seems, can stop Willie Wayne's conviction and execution in the electric chair. A relentless media blitzkrieg and a powerful U.S. Senator are caught up in the passion to convict Roberts. In the Lone Star State - power, money, intimidation, and racial prejudice have always controlled the outcome of a case. Brandon Rogers is determined to change that Texas tradition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 100468. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Akins, W. R. The Secret Power of the Pyramids Danbury, CT Scholastic Library Publishing 1980 0531029298 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0531029298. ISBN/EAN: 9780531029299. Inventory No: 23999. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Akins,Marty R. Dangerous Business G. Putman 1999 No ISBN First Edition Softcover As New 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall Signed by Author Personal inscription from author on front endpaper. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 277 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 106062. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Al-Saleh,Khairat Fabled Cities, Princes & Jinn from Arab Myths and Legends New York, NY Schocken Books 1985 080523926X First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Salim, Rashid N. This book tells the legends and stores of Arabia, from ancient myths of pre-Islamic times to folktales from the Golden Age of the Arab Muslim World. Part of the World Mythologies Series. Fantastic illustrations. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 132 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Salim, Rashid N.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 080523926X. ISBN/EAN: 9780805239263. Inventory No: 104354. Hardcover Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
Albert, Louise But I'm Ready to Go Bradbury Press 1976 0878881077 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket has small repaired cut at top spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0878881077. ISBN/EAN: 9780878881079. Inventory No: 21169. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
Albert, Louise But I'm Ready to go New York, NY Bradbury Press 1976 0878881077 3rd Printing Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0878881077. ISBN/EAN: 9780878881079. Inventory No: 23995. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Albrecht, Kat ; Murphy, Jana Lost Pet Chronicles, The: Adventures of a K-9 Cop Turned Pet Detective New York, NY Bloomsbury 2004 1582343799 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed by Author Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 243 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Remainder mark on edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Signed by Author. ISBN: 1582343799. ISBN/EAN: 9781582343792. Dewey Code: 363.28/9 B 22. Inventory No: 108777. Hardcover Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Alcock,Rutherford Capital of the Tycoon, The: A Narrative of a Three Years' Residence in Japan (2 Volume Set) New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1868 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall All maps and illustrations appear to be present. Map of Osaca in the front of Volume 2 has about a 2" tear down one crease, and is worn along the edges. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 843 pp. 2-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Original spine is mostly gone, and front hinge is cracked. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 0 oz. Category: History; Japan; 19th century; Inventory No: 001562. Hardcover Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Alcolea, Santiago Il Gotico Internazionale in Spagna (I Maestri Del Colore 226) Milan, Italy Fratelli Fabbri 1966 No ISBN Soft Cover Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short text on the subject; No significant flaws; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101656. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Alcott, Louisa May An Old-Fashioned Thanksgiving New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1974 0397315155 4th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Johnson, Holly Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Johnson, Holly . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0397315155. ISBN/EAN: 9780397315154. Inventory No: 24436. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Aleichem, Sholom Holiday Tales of Sholom Aleichem Charles Scribner's Sons 1979 0684161184 Hardcover Good Condition Good Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0684161184. ISBN/EAN: 9780684161181. Inventory No: 10962. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Ales,Mikolas Spalicek Narodnich Pisni a Rikadel Prague, Czechoslovakia Nakladatelstvi Melantrich 1939 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Ales, Mikolas Lots of illustrations from one of the best Czech artists in history. Text entirely in Czech. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 306 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Ales, Mikolas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Czech; Inventory No: 001112. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Alexander, Anne To Live a Lie New York, NY Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1975 0689304706 5th Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ilsley, Velma Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Ilsley, Velma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689304706. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304705. Inventory No: 23992. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Cat Who Wished To Be A Man New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1973 0525275452 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good Some paper loss on endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525275452. ISBN/EAN: 9780525275459. Inventory No: 11254. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Kubinyi, Laszlo Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 13871. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Illyrian Adventure New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1986 0525442502 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525442502. ISBN/EAN: 9780525442509. Inventory No: 16110. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1975 0525431284 First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kubinyi, Laszlo Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Kubinyi, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525431284. ISBN/EAN: 9780525431282. Inventory No: 18998. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Remarkable Journey of Prince Jen New York, NY Dutton Children's Books 1991 0525448268 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall chip out of endpaper Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525448268. ISBN/EAN: 9780525448266. Inventory No: 21242. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Alexander, Lloyd The El Dorado Adventure New York, NY Dutton Childrens Books 1987 0525443134 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525443134. ISBN/EAN: 9780525443131. Inventory No: 26285. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Alexander, Martha You're a Genius, Blackboard Bear East Rutherford, NJ Candlewick Press 1995 1564022382 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Alexander, Martha fep has long neatly repaired tear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Alexander, Martha. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 1564022382. ISBN/EAN: 9781564022387. Inventory No: 26374. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
Alexander, Martha Blackboard Bear (Pied Piper Bks.) New York, NY The Dial Press 1969 0803706510 11th Printing Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Alexander, Martha Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Alexander, Martha . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803706510. ISBN/EAN: 9780803706514. Inventory No: 26963. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Alexander, Thomas G. Clash of Interests, A : Interior Department and Mountain West, 1863-96 Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1977 0842514805 Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0842514805. ISBN/EAN: 9780842514804. Inventory No: 106088. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Alexander,Kwame Kupenda: Love Poems Alexandria, VA Black Words Publishing 2000 0739415867 Hardcover As New As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0739415867. ISBN/EAN: 9780739415863. Inventory No: 106496. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Alexander,Mrs. By Woman's Wit / Beaton's Bargain Chicago, IL J. S. Ogilvie No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Two novels published together: By Woman's Wit (207pp) and Beaton's Bargain (149pp). Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. Pages are browned, but are clean. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 104461. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Alexander,Nancy Father of Texas Geology: Robert T. Hill Dallas, TX SMU Press 1976 0870741527 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 317 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0870741527. ISBN/EAN: 9780870741524. Inventory No: 109996. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Alfonso,Nadir O Fascinio das Cidades Galeria de Arte do Casino Estoril 2005 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110168. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Alger Jr., Horatio Facing the World New York New York Book Company 1911 No ISBN Cloth Fair No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 168pp; Gray boards with football players on the front. Lettering is black; Back cover and spine are faded and discolored; Front cover is loose, and stitching is visible; Pages are heavily browned; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100252. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Allan, Mabel E. The Formidable Enemy New York, NY Thomas Nelson & Sons 1975 084076443X First American Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 084076443X. ISBN/EAN: 9780840764430. Inventory No: 21270. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Allan, Mabel Esther A Lovely Tomorrow New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1980 0396078133 Cloth Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0396078133. ISBN/EAN: 9780396078135. Inventory No: 13386. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Allan, Mabel Esther The Sign of the Unicorn New York, NY Criterion Books, Inc. 1963 No ISBN Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hughes, Shirley rep revoved. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Some soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Hughes, Shirley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21024. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
Allan, Mabel Esther The Night Wind New York, NY Atheneum 1974 0689301278 First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robinson, Charles Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket has some soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Robinson, Charles. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0689301278. ISBN/EAN: 9780689301278. Inventory No: 23739. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Allan, Mabel Esther Ship of Danger New York, NY Criterion Books, Inc. 1974 0200001434 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0200001434. ISBN/EAN: 9780200001434. Inventory No: 24005. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Allan, Mabel Esther The May Day Mystery Criterion Books, Inc. 1971 0200717898 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; ISBN: 0200717898. ISBN/EAN: 9780200717892. Inventory No: 26822. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Allan, Mabel Esther Mystery on the Fourteenth Floor Criterion Books, Inc. 1964 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hughes, Shirley outside binding shows edgewear and fraying; inside text is in good condition. dust jacket intact and looks nice in new mylar jacket - chipped at top of spine, light edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Hughes, Shirley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26941. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
Allen, Elizabeth The Forest House New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1967 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14558. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Allen, Gail L. Thompson David F. In Search of the Heart Workbook McLean, VA Curtain Call Productions 2005 0975330632 Softcover Near Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0975330632. ISBN/EAN: 9780975330630. Inventory No: 107283. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Allen, J. Garrott; Harkins, Henry N.; Moyer, Carl A.; Rhoads, Jonathan E. Surgery Principles and Practice Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1957 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1495pp; Second printing; Minor shelfwear to the spine caps; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Some pages have a little wrinkling; Binding feels a little loose due to the sheer weight of the book, but actually appears to be quite solid; Additional shipping charges may be required due to the weight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Surgery; Inventory No: 101251. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Allen, Marjorie & Carl The Marble Cake Cat New York, NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1977 0698204018 Cloth Fair Condition Good Hafner, Marylin Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Hafner, Marylin . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0698204018. ISBN/EAN: 9780698204010. Inventory No: 16492. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
Allen, Merritt Parmelee Western Star David McKay 1941 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Some soiling. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11906. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
Allen, Sarah Bath in Georgian Times Cambridge, UK Dinosaur Publications 1979 0851221904 Stapled Softcover Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Galvani, Maureen The history of the city of Bath in Britain during Georgian times; Nicely illustrated; No significant flaws; Original price sticker on back cover; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Galvani, Maureen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; ISBN: 0851221904. ISBN/EAN: 9780851221908. Inventory No: 101900. Paperback Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Allen, Steve Fourteen for Tonight Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1955 No ISBN 4th Printing Cloth Near Fine Condition Good dust jacket shows light edgewear. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 22033. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
Allen,Willis Boyd Violet Book, The Philadelphia, PA George W. Jacobs 1909 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall A significant collection of poetry on violets. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 193 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers, dated Dec. 25, 1909. Very nice pastedown on the front cover, with a photo of a beautiful lady surrounded by violets (her photo also serves as the frontispiece). There is some wear around the outside edges of the pastedown, and the gilt lettering on the spine is darkening. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 001429. Hardcover Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Allison, Amy John Leguizamo (Latinos in the Limelight) Philadelphia, PA Chelsea House Publishers 2002 0791064778 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0791064778. ISBN/EAN: 9780791064771. Inventory No: 400026. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Allison, John E.; Dittmar, Glen W.; Hensell, James L. Soil Survey of Gillespie County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1975 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 77 fold-out maps, all in excellent condition. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 80 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 105030. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
Allison,Mike Preaching Standards: Right or Wrong? Self published 1984 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 71 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 105127. Paperback Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
163 |
Allport, Floyd Theories of Perception and the Concept of Structure New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 1967 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 709pp; Green boards with silver lettering; Some bumping and rubbing to the edges; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's label on front inside cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 101191. Hardcover Price:
14.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
Allum, Tom Boy Beyond the Moon New York, NY Bobbs-Merrill Company 1960 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition Very Good Russell, Jack rep removed. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Russell, Jack. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18803. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
Almars, Joseph; Smith, Pat; Bloom, Edwin; Watts, S.S.; Craig, O.J.; LaPray, Richard, Craig, S.O. Practical Lettering Minneapolis, MN Art Instruction, Inc. 1958 No ISBN Soft Cover Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 54pp; This is a textbook on practical lettering that contains valuable information about showcard, poster and sign lettering; There are wrinkles and tears along the top edge of both the cover and the pages; Some creasing on this oversized softcover as well; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 101896. Paperback Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
Almedingen, E. M. One Little Tree W. W. Norton & Co. 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 12270. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Almedingen, E. M. Anna New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1972 0374303614 First American Edition Cloth Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1972 Honor book at the Childrens Spring Festival. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slightly cocked. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0374303614. ISBN/EAN: 9780374303617. Inventory No: 24554. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Almedingen, E. M. Stephen's Light Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1956 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26966. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie Insect bodies New York, NY Crabtree Publishing 2005 0778723402 Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0778723402. ISBN/EAN: 9780778723400. Inventory No: 400301. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Alpha Iota International Honorary Business Sorority Alpha Iota Directory Des Moines, IA Alpha Iota International Honorary Business Sorority 1940 No ISBN Stapled Softcover Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 77pp; Very nice baby blue softcover with minor wrinkling along the spine, otherwise great condition; The pages are white, tight, and clean; Includes all the members of the 152 chapters throughout the US and Canada as of 1940; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 100628. Paperback Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Alsdorf, Debbie He Is My All: Living in the Truth of God's Love for Me Colorado Springs, CO David C. Cook 2008 1434768368 Softcover New Book 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 183 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 1434768368. ISBN/EAN: 9781434768360. Inventory No: 110105. Paperback Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
172 |
Alse (Ales),Mikolase Ex Libris Prague, Czechoslovakia Self published 1916 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall This is an incredible little book from one of the most well-respected Czech artists in history. It consists of a short introduction, followed by 17 paste-in bookplates that Ales designed for either himself or others (please emal for list). In addition, there are 11 more loose bookplates at the beginning of the book that are part of this listing as well. Everything inside is in Fine condition. Text entirely in Czech. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 001020. Hardcover Price:
475.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Alsobrook,David Called to Perfection: You Can Be Holy! Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1982 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 28 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106699. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
Alsobrook,David Mind of Christ, The: You Can Remember the Scriptures! Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1980 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 46 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106700. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
Alsobrook,David Fruit of the Spirit Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1980 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106701. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
Alsobrook,David Awake Church! Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1981 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 30 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106702. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Alsobrook,David Have You Ever Heard of Heavenfire? Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1983 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 36 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106703. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
178 |
Alsobrook,David Jesus Bore Our Sorrows: A Guide to Inner Healing Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1983 No ISBN First Edition Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106704. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
179 |
Alsobrook,David Fields are White, The Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1981 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 28 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106705. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
180 |
Alsobrook,David Free From Fear - All the Days of Your Life! Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1982 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106706. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
Alsobrook,David And Thy House: Your Family Can Be Saved! Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1983 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106707. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Alsobrook,David Seven Temples of God, The Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1982 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 27 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106708. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Alsobrook,David No Lion Shall Be There Paducah, KY David Alsobrook Ministries 1983 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106709. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
185 |
Altschuler, Glenn C. ; Blumin, Stuart M. GI Bill, The: A New Deal for Veterans Oxford Oxford University Press 2009 0195182286 Advance Reading Copy Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 236 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0195182286. ISBN/EAN: 9780195182286. Library of Congress No: 2008052714. Dewey Code: 362.86/8097309045 22. Inventory No: 108404. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
Alzueta, Miquel; Comella, Angels Quino y Dino Barcelona, Spain La Galera, S.A. Editorial 1993 8424639014 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Children's book; Text entirely in Spanish with nice illustrations; First page is loose; No other significant flaws; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8424639014. ISBN/EAN: 9788424639013. Inventory No: 103969. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
Amado,Jorge Os Pastores da Noite Portugal Publicacoes Europa-America 1991 9721017310 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 340 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Glue residue on front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Family & Relationships; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 9721017310. ISBN/EAN: 9789721017313. Inventory No: 109961. Paperback Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
Amato, Joseph When Father and Son Conspire : A Minnesota Farm Murder Ames, IA, Iowa State Press 1988 0813819741 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs dust jacket has one small tear - unnoticeable in mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor soiling. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0813819741. ISBN/EAN: 9780813819747. Inventory No: 24505. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Ambler,Eric Here Lies: An Autobiography New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1986 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 234 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 106141. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Ambrose, Susan A; Dunkle, Kristin L.; Lazarus, Barbara B; Nair, Indira; Harkus, Deborah A. Journeys of Women in Science and Engineering: No Universal Constants Philadelphia Temple University Press 1997 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 461pp; In-depth profiles and photographs of 88 women in science and engineering; This book is in fantastic condition, and would be classified as "as new" if it weren't for the library markings; It does have labels, stamps, and markings, but appears to be barely used, if at all; DJ is protected in mylar cover with no significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Science & Botany; Inventory No: 102670. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
Amchin, Jess Psychiatric Diagnosis: A Biopsychosocial Approach Using Dsm-Iii-R Washington, D.C. American Psychiatric Press 1991 0880481668 Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 200pp; Second printing; Owner's inscription on front inside cover, and owner's stamp on page edges; Otherwise, virtually flawless copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0880481668. ISBN/EAN: 9780880481663. Inventory No: 101267. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
American Hospital Association Readings in Hospital Dietary Administration Chicago American Hospital Association 1952 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 427pp; Publication M17-52; Nice hard-to-find historical book which is actually a compilation of 54 articles combined to assist hospital dietitians and administrators with all aspects of hospital food service. Nine different areas of management are covered. Please email me for list; Navy blue boards with gilt lettering; Some edgewear with rubbing primarily at the top and bottom of spine; One small chip out of back cover; Pages have yellowed slightly, but are all clean and tight; Binding is excellent; Owner's inscription on front inside cover and fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Hospital Administration; Inventory No: 100220. Hardcover Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Amerman, Lockhart Cape Cod Casket Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition Good Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22031. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Ames, Mildred What are Friends For? New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1968 0684159910 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good DJ shows slight edgewear. Ex-Library. DJ is protected in a mylar cover, but that cover does have some tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0684159910. ISBN/EAN: 9780684159911. Inventory No: 18057. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Amis, Kingsley I Like It Here (Large Print Edition) Hampton, NH Curley Large Print 1993 0745119824 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 280 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0745119824. ISBN/EAN: 9780745119823. Inventory No: 400222. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Amory, Cleveland Home Town Harper & Brothers 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Has some creased corners. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 12160. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|