|
|
|
|
901 |
Bonham, Frank A Dream of Ghosts New York, NY Dutton/Plume 1973 0525289232 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall fep missing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Ghosts; ISBN: 0525289232. ISBN/EAN: 9780525289234. Inventory No: 11236. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Boning, Richard A. The Cardiff Giant (Incredible Ser.) Chicago, IL Barnell Loft Limited 1972 087966102X Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The Incredible Series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 087966102X. ISBN/EAN: 9780879661021. Inventory No: 21912. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Boniuk, Milton Rubella and Other Intraocular Viral Diseases in Infancy Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1972 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 234pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 12, No. 2 - Summer, 1972; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103758. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Bonke,Reinhard How to Receive a Miracle from God Orlando, FL Christ for All Nations 2000 0961648856 Third Edition Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 21 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0961648856. Inventory No: 106734. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Bonnell, Dorothy She Wore a Star Julian Messner 1964 No ISBN Cloth Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 21598. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Bono, Sonny And The Beat Goes On New York, NY Pocket Books 1991 0671693662 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0671693662. ISBN/EAN: 9780671693664. Inventory No: 12189. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Bonsall, Crosby And I Mean It, Stanley! Harper & Row 1974 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An Early I Can Read Book Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16520. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Bonsall, Crosby N. And I Mean It, Stanley (Early I Can Read Book Ser.) New York, NY HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1974 0060205687 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bonsall, Crosby outside binding shows light wear. inside text is in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bonsall, Crosby. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0060205687. ISBN/EAN: 9780060205683. Inventory No: 23557. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Bonvillain, Nancy Black Hawk, Sac Rebel (North American Indians of Achievement) New York, NY Chelsea House 1994 0791017117 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 111 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791017117. ISBN/EAN: 9780791017111. Inventory No: 400205. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Boraas, Tracey TV Reporters (Community Helpers) Mankato, MN Bridgestone Books 2000 0736800751 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0736800751. Inventory No: 400129. Hardcover Price:
7.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Boren,Maxie B. Hymns and Songs We Sing (Fort Worth Lectures - 2002) Bedford, TX Brown Trail Church of Christ 2002 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall A collection of 38 lectures about singing in church, and about specific songs that are sung. This is not the music to the songs, but Scripturally based messages about them. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 554 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 108012. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Borge, Victor; Sherman, Robert Victor Borge's My Favorite Comedies in Music New York, NY Franklin Watts 1980 0531099369 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Poor 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 150 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has numerous chips and is soiled. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; ISBN: 0531099369. ISBN/EAN: 9780531099360. Inventory No: 104865. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Borges, Beatriz (Editor) Buzios, Cabo Frio, Arraial Do Cabo Roure Bertrand Dupont 1985 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. 3" tear in paper at the top of the spine, but the binding is tight. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 6 oz. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110164. Hardcover Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Bormann, Ernest G. Discussion and Group Methods: Theory and Practice New York Harper & Row 1969 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 340pp; White cover is yellowing and has some spotted discoloration, but minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 103583. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Borne, Lawrence R. Dude Ranching: A Complete History Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 1983 0826306845 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 322pp; Minor rubbing and wrinkling of the DJ; DJ is protected in mylar cover; Book has all of the standard library markings; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0826306845. ISBN/EAN: 9780826306845. Inventory No: 101016. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Borne, Lawrence R. Dude Ranching: A Complete History Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 1983 0826306845 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 322pp; Minor rubbing and wrinkling of the DJ along the top; Virtually no shelfwear; The only thing keeping this copy from being in Fine condition is that there is some underlining in the text. These underlines seem to be specific to about 3 ranches mentioned in the book, so they apparently had special meaning to the previous owner; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; ISBN: 0826306845. ISBN/EAN: 9780826306845. Inventory No: 101828. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Borovskeho,Havlicka Duch Narodnich Novin Spis Obsahujici Uvodni Clanky z Narodnich Novin Roku 1848 1849 1850 Frantiska Prochazky 1851 No ISBN Hardcover Poor Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Text entirely in Czech. There are several very old newspaper articles in the book, some are loose, and some have been glued in. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 281 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Moderately foxed throughout. The last 30 pages or so have some water damage and other staining. There is quite a bit of shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Non-English Language::Czech; Inventory No: 001025. Hardcover Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Borrmann,William R. Comprehensive Guide to Nutrition Chicago, IL New Horizons Publishing 1979 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover (Full Leather) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 321 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 107950. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Borsi, Franco; Landucci, Giovanni; Morolli, Gabriele; Balducci, Ernesto La Badia Fiesolana (2 Volume set) Firenze, Italy Le Monnier 1976 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This is a 2-volume set, with the first volume being a hardcover volume that has 230 pages of text and over 50 pages of photographs in Italian; Volume 2 is a softcover, with 283 pages that translate the Italian text into English, French, and German; The two volumes are housed in a slipcover; The hardcover is in As New condition, with no significant flaws; The softcover has minor edgewear and some spotting on the cover; Pages are tight and clean, but a few do have wrinkles; The slipcover is also in great condition, but there is a small tear in the bottom right corner; A great set! Limited edition - copy # 6217; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101682. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Boruchoff, S. Arthur Practical Management of Ocular Injuries Boston Little, Brown, & Co. 1974 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 209pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 14, No. 4 - Winter, 1974; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103737. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Boshinski, Blanche Aha and the Jewel of Mystery New York, NY Parents' Magazine Press 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pulido, Shirley light wear to binding at corners and spine ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Pulido, Shirley . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22944. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Boston, L. M A Stranger at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has some creased corners. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22222. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Boston, L. M A Stranger at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1961 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Fantasy; Inventory No: 26702. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Boston, L. M. The Children of Green Knowe Harcourt Brace & World 1955 No ISBN Cloth Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 18654. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Boston, L. M. A Stranger at Green Knowe Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979 0152817522 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Boston, Peter 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152817522. ISBN/EAN: 9780152817527. Inventory No: 19086. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Boston, L. M. The Children of Green Knowe Harcourt Brace & World 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Boston, Peter 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cover somewhat faded from light exposure. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19483. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Boston, L. M. The River at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1959 No ISBN Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25648. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Boston, L. M. Treasure of Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter pages show some smudges with closed page edges showing brown spotting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25725. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Boston, L. M. Treasure of Green Knowe Harcourt Brace & World 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boston, Peter Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Boston, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26223. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Boston, Lucy M. An Enemy at Green Knowe New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1989 0152259732 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Deeter, Catherine; Boston, Peter Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Deeter, Catherine; Boston, Peter . Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152259732. ISBN/EAN: 9780152259730. Inventory No: 25714. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Boswell Jr., Peyton Modern American Painting New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1939 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 200pp; With 86 illustrations in full color selected from the seires on contemporary American artists published in "Life"; Corners are bumped, and spine caps are fraying; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's bookplate on front inside cover; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 103309. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Bothwell, Jean The Parsonage Parrot No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Back end papers removed; last page is text. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11307. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Bothwell, Jean The Mystery Key E. M. Hale & Co. 1964 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13250. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Bothwell, Jean Lady of Roanoke Holt Rinehart Winston 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13421. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Bothwell, Jean Search for a Golden Bird Harcourt Brace & World 1956 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Lonette, Reisie 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has very light edgewear. Illustrator: Lonette, Reisie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16516. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Bothwell, Jean The Mystery Egg Dial Books 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Tomes, Jacqueline 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Tomes, Jacqueline. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19154. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Bothwell, Jean The Parsonage Parrot Franklin Watts, Inc. 1969 No ISBN Cloth Very Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Baldwin-Ford, Pamela Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Baldwin-Ford, Pamela . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22135. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Bothwell, Jean Romany Girl New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24173. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Botts, O.L.; Bailey, Buford; Mitchell, Wayburn D. Soil Survey of Coleman County, Texas U.S. Department of Agriculture 1974 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also includes 71 fold-out maps. In total, I have about 150 soil surveys from Texas. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 70 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 107631. Paperback Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Boucher, Sam G. (Editor) Craighead County Historical Quarterly, The - Volume XVII, Number 4 - Autumn, 1979 Jonesboro, AR Craighead County Historical Society 1979 No ISBN Softcover Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Includes articles on Jonesboro's Twentieth Century Club, Dr. E. B. Gibson - Pioneer Physician, and Old Roads in North Arkansas Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. A few marks on the top of the front cover. Pages are tight and clean. One creased corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 104273. Paperback Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Bougleux, Enrico; Milanesi, Giuseppe Firenze Del Mondo Florence, Italy Cultura Editrice 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Text is entirely in Italian; This book is a collection of b/w photographs taken in Florence (Firenze), Italy. Most depict the city after the big flood of November 4, 1966, and the tremendous damage it caused; There are also many stories within, but I can't read them to provide more details; There is very little shelfwear to the book itself, and the pages are tight and clean, though they do have the rather dingy look that is common to many books of the 1960's; The DJ is quite worn, with a few tears and significant soiling; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 101629. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Boult,Ella Romance of Cinderella, The Self published 1902 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Steveens, Beatrice Delightful illustrations in this rare edition of the popular story. Some of the pages are loose. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 147 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Cover is spotted all over, with substantial edgewear. Illustrator: Steveens, Beatrice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 001140. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
213.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Bourland,Richard B. Savanna Pioneers (IL) Morrison, IL Shawver Press 1978 No ISBN Sesquicentennial Edition Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall I also have several other books on Savanna, IL - search keyword Savanna. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 62 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108293. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Bova, Ben Flight of Exiles New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co. 1972 0525298657 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hoffman, H. Lawrence Hard Cover. VG/VG. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sequel to "Exiled From Earth." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hoffman, H. Lawrence. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0525298657. ISBN/EAN: 9780525298656. Inventory No: 18797. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Bova, Ben Star Watchman Holt Rinehart Winston No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright info page removed. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; Inventory No: 18799. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Bowdler, Lucy Nurse Sandra's Choice Avalon 1978 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 10830. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Bowen, Betty Morgan Pride of them All No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Rear eps removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11308. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Bowen, Irene Mystery of Eel Island No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 10820. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Bowen, Wilbur Pardon Applied Anatomy and Kinesiology: The Mechanism of Muscular Movement Philadelphia Lea & Febiger 1950 No ISBN Decorative Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 390pp; Sixth edition; Green boards with dark green lettering on the spine; Some bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowing, and ep's are foxed; Owner's inscription on fep, dated 1951; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Anatomy; Inventory No: 101035. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Bowers, Terrell L. Chase Into Mexico New York, NY Avalon Books 1982 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 23075. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Bowers, Terrell L. Gringo New York, NY Avalon Books 1987 0803486405 Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0803486405. ISBN/EAN: 9780803486409. Inventory No: 23080. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Bowers, Terrell L. Maverick Raid New York, NY Avalon Books 1982 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall dust jacket has glue markings along endflaps. Binding has been repaired. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 23518. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Bowers,Claude G. Jefferson and Hamilton: The Struggle for Democracy in America Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1944 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 21st printing. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 531 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::American History; Inventory No: 104678. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Bowman, John S. American Furniture Avenel, NJ Crescent Books 1995 0517120240 Hard Cover Very Good Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 192pp; Minor bumping to the corners; Pages are bright, white, and tight; DJ in great shape; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0517120240. Inventory No: 100851. Hardcover Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Bowman,Alan P. Index to the 1850 Census of the State of California Baltimore, MD Genealogical Publishing Company 1972 0806304847 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 605 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; ISBN: 0806304847. Inventory No: 108603. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Box, Jim Your Texas Government in Pictures Austin, TX Pemberton Press 1969 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Box, Jim 96pp; This is a very interesting twist on teaching students about Texas government; Jim Box has created a compilation of cartoons, originally published in the Austin American (newspaper). The author presents the structure of Texas government, together with some of its problems in text and pictures; This edition includes an introduction on the official letterhead of the State of Texas, endorsing the book and its content, written and signed by then Governor of Texas, Preston Smith; Blue boards with silver lettering; Slight bumping on the corners; Library locator labels are affixed to the lower spine; The library name is stamped on the title page and the bottom edge; Card pocket and barcoded label are on the rear ep's; Pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Box, Jim. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 101089. Hardcover Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Boy Scouts of America Handbook for Boys - Commemorative Edition New York Boy Scouts of America 1971 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 400pp + ads; This edition was published to commemorate 60 years of the Boy Scouts; Brown boards with black lettering and pictorial; Minor bumping and rubbing; Upper right front corner rounding; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Scouting; Inventory No: 100958. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Boy, Angelo V.; Pine, Gerald J. Client-Centered Counseling in the Secondary School Boston Houghton Miffling Company 1963 No ISBN Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 289pp; Pages are tight and clean; Glue residue on endpapers where labels have been removed; Owner's name stamped on edges; Label on front inside cover showing that this book was provided by the publisher to the owner; Slight discoloration and shelfwear to the cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Inventory No: 103669. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Boyd, Neva L. Hospital and Bedside Games Chicago Chicago School of Civics and Philanthropy 1919 No ISBN First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 57pp; This is a rare first edition copy of a book designed to cheer the sick in both civil and military hospitals; Brown paper covered bookwith stapled binding; Folded corner on front cover; Torn, folded corner on first page as well; Owner signature on front cover; "Recreation training school of Chicago" stamp on cover and first page; Pages have yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 100386. Paperback Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Boyd, Thomas Through the Wheat New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 266pp; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Front endpaper has owner's inscription and an old price, as well as a deeply yellowed spot where an old price label was removed; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 103176. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Boyle, Kay Pinky, the Cat Who Liked to Sleep MacMillan 1966 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Obligado, Lilian several small mended tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Obligado, Lilian. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 20479. Hardcover Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Boys' Life The Boys' Life Book of Horse Stories Random House 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Savitt, Sam Library Binding. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Savitt, Sam. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Horses; Inventory No: 19283. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Boys,Captain Edward Narrative of Captivity and Adventures in France and Flanders, Between the Years 1803 and 1809 London, England Printed for Richard Long 1827 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover (Quarter Leather) Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 228 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine working loose but still intact. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Chip missing at the top of the spine, and most of the title on the spine has chipped away. Minor water damage has caused some staining on the endpapers, but the text is unaffected. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz. Category: History; Biography & Autobiography. Inventory No: 001518. Hardcover Price:
498.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Boytim, Joan Frey First Book of Baritone/Bass Solos (Voice and Piano) New York G Schirmer 1991 0793503671 Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 127pp; Standard edgewear and wrinkling to the cover; Some pencil marks on the Table of Contents, and the owner's name on the title page; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; ISBN: 0793503671. ISBN/EAN: 9780793503674. Inventory No: 103805. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Boytim, Joan Frey First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II New York G. Schirmer 1993 0793524954 Soft Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 128pp; Slight bumping on the corners, and some soiling on the cover; Pages are bright, white, and tight, but about 20% of the songs have some writing (in pencil) on them; Pencil marks on front inside cover; Owner's name on fep; For piano and voice; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; ISBN: 0793524954. ISBN/EAN: 9780793524952. Inventory No: 101356. Paperback Price:
8.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Boyton, S. J., Neil Circus at Madison Square Garden Milwaukee, Wisconsin The Bruce Publishing Co. 1955 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pollard, George light foxing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Pollard, George . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24264. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Bracken, Dorothy Kendall Rodeo Austin, TX Steck Company 1949 No ISBN First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Rice, Elizabeth Tan boards with red decoration; Minor spotting on the cover; Pages are tight with no extraneous markings; The book was closed for so many years that there are spots where the illustrations have left a browned shadow on the opposing page; The illustrations themselves are still bright, clean, and beautiful; Gift inscription on the title page; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Rice, Elizabeth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Sports; Inventory No: 101559. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Bracy, Ihsan Ibo Landing: An Offering of Short Stories New York, NY Cool Grove Publishing 1998 1887276114 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 170 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1887276114. ISBN/EAN: 9781887276115. Inventory No: 400186. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Bradbury, Bianca In Her Father's Footsteps Houghton Mifflin 1976 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good DJ endflaps pasted in. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11169. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Bradbury, Bianca I'm Vinny, I'm Me New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395252970 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cuffari, Richard Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Cuffari, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395252970. ISBN/EAN: 9780395252970. Inventory No: 21623. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Bradbury, Bianca Flight Into Spring New York, NY Ives Washburn, Inc. 1965 No ISBN Second Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 23352. Hardcover Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Bradbury, Bianca In Her Father's Footsteps New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Company 1976 0395243815 Second Printing Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cuffari, Richard Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Cuffari, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395243815. ISBN/EAN: 9780395243817. Inventory No: 23750. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Bradbury, Malcolm (Editor) The Atlas of Literature Twickenham, UK Tiger Books 1998 1840560525 Pictorial Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 352pp; This book explores the fascinating connection between writers and place. This ambitious and exciting book focuses on writers and works that are intimately bound up with a place and a time, capturing a town, a city, a region, in its literary heyday. Through more than 80 essays, the Atlas looks at scores of cities, regions and countries all over the world that have been immortalized in literature through their association with writers who lived there. Maps are a major feature of the book, locating key towns and cities, plotting real and fictional journeys and landscapes, and showing the cafes, theatres and homes where legendary authors lived, worked, and congregated. These are supplemented by copious period drawings, photographs, and illustrations of hundreds of people and places; Virtually perfect condition with no significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; ISBN: 1840560525. Inventory No: 102288. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394578775 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Juvenile Fiction::Science Fiction; ISBN: 0394578775. ISBN/EAN: 9780394578774. Inventory No: 22888. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Bradfield, Joan; Bradfield, Roger Big, Happy 1-2-3, The (A Whitman Giant Tell-A-Tale Book) Racine, WI Whitman Publishing 1965 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Children's book to help them learn their numbers; Corners are bumped; Spine is cracked, and the core pages are taped to the inside cover with scotch tape; Pages are clean with no extraneous markings; Owner's name has been marked out on fep; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102553. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Bradford,Gamaliel Soul of Samuel Pepys, The Port Washington, NY Kennikat Press 1969 080460603X Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 262 pp. Some marks in the index at the back, but not on the core text pages. Minor soiling to the back cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 080460603X. ISBN/EAN: 9780804606035. Inventory No: 106374. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Bradie, Michael Secret Chain, The: Evolution and Ethics Albany, NY State University of New York Press 1994 0791421066 Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 198 pp. Text contains underlining throughout Chapter 1, but none after that. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0791421066. ISBN/EAN: 9780791421062. Dewey Code: 171/.7 20. Inventory No: 109615. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Bradley,Marion Zimmer As Brumas de Avalong: O Prisioneiro da Arvore Lisbon, Portugal Difel 1989 9722900137 Third Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 344 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. One creased corner. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 9722900137. ISBN/EAN: 9789722900133. Inventory No: 109239. Paperback Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Bradman, Tony Dilly the Dinosaur Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1987 0670816825 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hellard, Susan Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrator: Hellard, Susan . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670816825. ISBN/EAN: 9780670816828. Inventory No: 21615. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Bradman, Tony; Chatterton, Martin Surprise Party, The (Red Bananas) New York, NY Crabtree Publishing 2005 0778710688 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0778710688. Inventory No: 400325. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Bradshaw, Elinor Robinson The Museum, New Series, Volume 19, Numbers 3&4, Summer-Fall, 1967 Newark, NJ Newark Museum 1967 No ISBN Stapled Softcover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 57pp; This publication deals with American Folk Art in the Collection of the Newark Museum; Includes 49 illustrations; Has a few pen marks throughout, and "M - New" written on upper left corner of the cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 102693. Paperback Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Brady, Irene A Mouse Named Mus Houghton Mifflin 1972 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 19285. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Brady, Irene Doodlebug New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395257824 Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Brady, Irene Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Brady, Irene. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395257824. ISBN/EAN: 9780395257821. Inventory No: 21546. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Brady, Irene Doodlebug New York, NY Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395257824 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brady, Irene appears almost as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Brady, Irene . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Horses; ISBN: 0395257824. ISBN/EAN: 9780395257821. Inventory No: 22751. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|