Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antique, Miscellaneous
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Business, Finance & Marketing
Children
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Countries & Travel
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime Fiction
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Fiction
Film & Television
Film, Radio & Television
Food & Drink
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy & Local History
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Hobbies
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Language & Linguistics
Law & Criminal Studies
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fantasy Football Draft Board Kit - 8-Team

This 8-team Draft Board Kit includes a 48" x 36" draft board, 426 color-coded player labels, 34 blank color-coded labels, and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fantasy Football Draft Board Kit - 10 Team

This 10-team Draft Board Kit includes a 48" x 36" draft board, 426 color-coded player labels, 34 blank color-coded labels, and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fantasy Football Draft Board Kit - 12 Team

This 12-team Draft Board Kit includes a 72" x 36" draft board, 426 color-coded player labels, 34 blank color-coded labels, and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fantasy Football Draft Board Kit - 14-Team

This 14-team Draft Board Kit includes a 72" x 36" draft board, 426 color-coded player labels, 34 blank color-coded labels, and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fantasy Basketball Draft Kit - 12-team

This 12-team Draft Board Kit includes a 52" x 30" draft board, over 500 color-coded player labels, blank color-coded labels, 12 roster sheets and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fantasy Basketball Draft Kit - 14-Team

This 14-team Draft Board Kit includes a 60" x 30" draft board, over 500 color-coded player labels, blank color-coded labels, 14 roster sheets and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fantasy Basketball Draft Kit - 8-Team

This 8-team Draft Board Kit includes a 36" x 30" draft board, over 500 color-coded player labels, blank color-coded labels, 8 roster sheets and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fantasy Basketball Draft Kit - 10-Team

This 8-team Draft Board Kit includes a 44" x 30" draft board, over 500 color-coded player labels, blank color-coded labels, 10 roster sheets and a black marker. 3-day or faster shipping is included. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A Private Soldier (J. P. Blessington) Campaigns of Walker's Texas Division
New York, NY Lange, Little, & Co. 1875 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Original green binding with gilt lettering and decoration on the spine. Spotted discoloration and minor damage to the cover. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 314 pp. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Slightly cocked. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 001299. Hardcover 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Aardema,Verna Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears
New York, NY Dial Press 1975 0803760892 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0803760892. Inventory No: 001475. Hardcover 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aaron, Chester Better Than Laughter
New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1972 015206950X First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 015206950X. ISBN/EAN: 9780152069506. Inventory No: 242300000. Hardcover 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aaron, Chester An American Ghost
New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1973 0152030506 Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lemon, David G. 
dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lemon, David G.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152030506. ISBN/EAN: 9780152030506. Inventory No: 256530000. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Abbitt,Raymond E. Light in the Darkness, A: The Writings & Reflections of Father Raymond E. Abbitt
Racine, WI Reverend Travis Talmadge DuPriest 2000 No ISBN First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 155 pp. Pages are tight and clean. A few curled corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 107594. Paperback 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbott, Jane Heyday
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
light page browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22698000. Hardcover 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Abdul-Jabbar,Kareem Season on the Reservation, A: My Sojourn with the White Mountain Apache
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 2000 157912626X First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 209 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 157912626X. ISBN/EAN: 9781579126261. Inventory No: 105289. Hardcover 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Abegg, Lynda R. ; Grillot, Peggy J. Savvy Secs: Street Wise and Book Smart - A Practical Guide for Professional Secretaries
Abegg Grillot Enterprises 1985 0961413107 First Edition Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 137 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0961413107. ISBN/EAN: 9780961413101. Inventory No: 106906. Paperback 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Abernethy, Francis Edward (Editor) T for Texas: A State Full of Folklore
Dallas, TX E Heart Press 1982 0935014039 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
277pp; Publication # 44 of the Texas Folklore Society; Cover has faded somewhat, and has some scratches; Some rubbing and bumping along the edges; Inside, the pages are beginning to yellow, but are tight and clean; A few pages have been creased slightly; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; ISBN: 0935014039. ISBN/EAN: 9780935014037. Inventory No: 100514. Hardcover 
Price: 11.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abodaher, David J. The Fantastic Formula 1 Racing Cars
New York, NY Julian Messner 1979 0671329219 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Sports; ISBN: 0671329219. ISBN/EAN: 9780671329211. Inventory No: 186270000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Abraham,Phillip Harriet Tubman (Real People)
New York, NY Children's Press 2002 0516239538 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall 
Some wrinkling of pages. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Children's::Biography; ISBN: 0516239538. ISBN/EAN: 9780516239538. Inventory No: 400319. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Abrams, Lea Freddie Prinze, Jr. (Latinos in the Limelight)
Philadelphia, PA Chelsea House Publishers 2002 0791064794 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791064794. ISBN/EAN: 9780791064795. Inventory No: 400344. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abrams, Margaret The Uncle
Houghton Mifflin Company 1962 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
dust jacket shows edgewear and light water stain at very top edge - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26065000. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Abramson, Lillian S. Jeremy's and Judy's Hanukah
New York Behrman House 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matulay, Laszlo 
Children's book teaching about Hanukah; Part of the "Play-and-Learn Library" in the same format as the Little Golden Books; Some pages are yellowing; Owner's name on cover, front and back pages; Spine is reinforced with silver tape; Black mark along bottom edge of front cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Matulay, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Religion & Theology. Inventory No: 101975. Hardcover 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Acheson, Sam Dallas Yesterday
Dallas, TX Southern Methodist University Press 1977 0870741608 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 403 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has only light wear along the edges, but is heavily sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Texas History; ISBN: 0870741608. ISBN/EAN: 9780870741609. Dewey Code: 976.4/2812. Inventory No: 107715. Hardcover 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Ackerman, Marc J.; Kane, Andrew Psychological Experts in Divorce, Personal Injury, and Other Civil Actions (2 Volume Set)
New York, NY Wiley Law Publications 1993 0471573957 Second Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Black leatherette covers. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 966 pp. 2-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0471573957. ISBN/EAN: 9780471573951. Inventory No: 108947. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 ACM / IEEE 25 Years of Electronic Design Automation: A Compendium of Papers from the Design Automation Conference
New York, NY Association for Computing Machinery 1988 0897912675 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 631 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897912675. ISBN/EAN: 9780897912679. Inventory No: 109030. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 ACM / IEEE 43rd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Francisco, CA July 24 - 28, 2006
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2006 1595933816 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1126 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1595933816. ISBN/EAN: 9781595933812. Inventory No: 109025. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 79.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 ACM / IEEE 41st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 7 - 11, 2004
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2004 1581138288 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 969 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581138288. ISBN/EAN: 9781581138283. Inventory No: 109026. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 ACM / IEEE 38th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 18 - 22, 2001
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2001 1581132972 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 868 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581132972. ISBN/EAN: 9781581132977. Inventory No: 109016. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 ACM / IEEE 29th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 8 - 12, 1992
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1992 0818628227 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 721 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818628227. ISBN/EAN: 9780818628221. Inventory No: 109006. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-91 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 11 - 14, 1991
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1991 0818621575 Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 578 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818621575. ISBN/EAN: 9780818621574. Inventory No: 109023. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-88 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 7 - 10, 1988
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1988 0818608692 Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 555 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818608692. ISBN/EAN: 9780818608698. Inventory No: 109039. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 ACM / IEEE 22nd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 23 - 26, 1985
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1985 0818606355 Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 838 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818606355. ISBN/EAN: 9780818606359. Inventory No: 109033. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 ACM / IEEE 30th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Dallas, TX June 14 - 18, 1993
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1993 0780313321 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 768 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0780313321. ISBN/EAN: 9780780313323. Inventory No: 109007. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 ACM / IEEE 26th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 25 - 29, 1989
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1989 0897913108 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 839 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913108. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913102. Inventory No: 109021. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 ACM / IEEE 27th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Orlando, FL June 24 - 28, 1990
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1990 0897913639 Hardcover New Book No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Still in original shrinkwrap. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 743 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913639. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913638. Inventory No: 109022. Hardcover 
Price: 72.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-89 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 5 - 9, 1989
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1989 0818619864 Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 580 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818619864. ISBN/EAN: 9780818619861. Inventory No: 109036. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-85 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 18 - 21, 1985
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1985 0818606878 Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 361 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818606878. ISBN/EAN: 9780818606878. Inventory No: 109035. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 ACM / IEEE 24th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Miami Beach, FL 1987
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1987 0818607815 Softcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 840 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818607815. ISBN/EAN: 9780818607813. Inventory No: 109015. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-87 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 9 - 12, 1987
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1987 0818608145 Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 545 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818608145. ISBN/EAN: 9780818608148. Inventory No: 109038. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-84 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 12 - 15, 1984
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1984 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 288 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109037. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 ACM / IEEE 28th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Francisco, CA June 17 - 21, 1991
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1991 0897913957 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 783 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913957. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913959. Inventory No: 109032. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 ACM / IEEE 16th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 25 - 27, 1979
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1979 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 567 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109031. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 ACM / IEEE 23rd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 29 - July 2, 1986
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1986 0818607025 Softcover Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818607025. ISBN/EAN: 9780818607028. Inventory No: 109008. Paperback 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 ACM / IEEE 34th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 9 - 13, 1997
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1997 0897919203 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 788 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897919203. ISBN/EAN: 9780897919203. Inventory No: 109018. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 ACM / IEEE 39th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - New Orleans, LA June 10 - 14, 2002
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2002 1581134614 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 919 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581134614. ISBN/EAN: 9781581134612. Inventory No: 109019. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 ACM / IEEE 31st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 6 - 10, 1994
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1994 0897916530 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 739 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897916530. ISBN/EAN: 9780897916530. Inventory No: 109027. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 ACM / IEEE 27th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Orlando, FL June 24 - 28, 1990
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1990 0897913639 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 743 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913639. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913638. Inventory No: 109017. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ACM / IEEE 19th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 14 - 16, 1982
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1982 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 919 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109014. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 ACM / IEEE 14th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - New Orleans, LA June 20 - 22, 1977
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1977 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 507 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109029. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 ACM / IEEE 40th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 2 - 6, 2003
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2003 1581136889 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 981 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581136889. ISBN/EAN: 9781581136883. Inventory No: 109009. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ACM / IEEE 37th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Los Angeles, CA June 5 - 9, 2000
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2000 1581318979 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 819 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581318979. ISBN/EAN: 9781581318975. Inventory No: 109013. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 ACM / IEEE 36th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - New Orleans, LA June 21 - 25, 1999
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1999 0780355601 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1003 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0780355601. ISBN/EAN: 9780780355606. Inventory No: 109011. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 ACM / IEEE 32nd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Francisco, CA June 12 - 16, 1995
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1995 0897917251 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 733 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897917251. ISBN/EAN: 9780897917254. Inventory No: 109012. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ACM / IEEE 21st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Albuquerque, NM June 25 - 27, 1984
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1984 0818605421 Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818605421. ISBN/EAN: 9780818605420. Inventory No: 109028. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 ACM / IEEE ICCAD-86 Digest of Technical Papers - IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design - Santa Clara, CA November 11 - 13, 1986
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1986 0818607440 Softcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 523 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818607440. ISBN/EAN: 9780818607448. Inventory No: 109024. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 ACM / IEEE 25th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 12 - 15, 1988
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1988 0818688645 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 730 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818688645. ISBN/EAN: 9780818688645. Inventory No: 109034. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 ACM / IEEE 42nd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 13 - 17, 2005
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2005 1595930582 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 950 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1595930582. ISBN/EAN: 9781595930583. Inventory No: 109010. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ACM / IEEE 33rd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 3 - 7, 1996
Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1996 0897917790 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 839 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897917790. ISBN/EAN: 9780897917797. Inventory No: 109020. Hardcover 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Acosta, Juvenal; Krochmal, Walter (Narrator) El Cazador de Tatuajes [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED] (Audio Cassettes)
Prince Frederick, MD Recorded Books 2006 1419386530 Cassette Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Entirely in Spanish. Set of 4 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1419386530. ISBN/EAN: 9781419386534. Inventory No: 490080. cassette 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Acton, David George Miyasaki - The Early Prints
San Francisco Stephen Wirtz Gallery 1992 No ISBN Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
40pp; Accompaniment to the Miyasaki Exhibition held at the Wirtz Gallery from February 6 - February 29, 1992; One minor wrinkle on the right edge; No significant flaws; Owner's name on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 102975. Paperback 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ada, Alma Flor Unicorn of the West
New York, NY Atheneum 1994 0689317786 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pizer, Abigail 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Pizer, Abigail . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Fantasy; ISBN: 0689317786. ISBN/EAN: 9780689317781. Inventory No: 268990000. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Adam, Barbara Big Big Box, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1960 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Adam, Barbara 
Children's story about a big, big box and a story of make-believe with Mike, Julie, and Patter-the-Cat; Designed to be read to preschoolers by an adult; There is a fair amount of edgewear, and the lower spine is cracked; Pages are yellowed, but tight; Light soiling on a couple of pages, but no markings; DJ has many tears; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Adam, Barbara. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102843. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Adam, Frank; Innes of Learney, Sir Thomas (Revised by) Clans, Septs and Regiments of the Scottish Highlands, The
Edinburgh, Scotland W. & A. K. Johnston & G. W. Bacon, Ltd. 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
624pp + 112 family plaids + a fold-out map in the back; Seventh edition; Book is in great condition with no significant flaws; Bookseller label and price on front inside cover; DJ has minor wrinkling and a few scratches; One piece of clear scotch tape reinforces the top of the spine; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Scotland; Inventory No: 103445. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Adams, Adrienne The Christmas Party
Old Tappan, NJ Scribner 1978 0684159309 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Adams, Adrienne 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Adams, Adrienne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0684159309. ISBN/EAN: 9780684159300. Inventory No: 263370000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Adams, Barbara Can This Telethon Be Saved?
New York, NY Dell Yearling 1987 044041427X Softcover Good Condition 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall 
Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 117 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 044041427X. ISBN/EAN: 9780440414278. Inventory No: 400200. Paperback 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Adams, Barbara Johnston The Picture Life of Bill Cosby
Montreal, Canada Grolier Educational Associates 1986 0531101681 First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs 
binding shows wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Biography; ISBN: 0531101681. ISBN/EAN: 9780531101681. Inventory No: 223530000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Adams, Francis D.; Sanders, Barry Alienable Rights: The Exclusion of African Americans in a White Man's Land, 1619 - 2000
New York, NY Perennial 2004 0060959118 Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Used bookstore sticker on back. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 369 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; ISBN: 0060959118. ISBN/EAN: 9780060959111. Inventory No: 105291. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Adams, Henry Handbook of American Paintings in the Nelson - Atkins Museum of Art, Kansas City, Missouri
Kansas City Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art 1991 0942614178 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
208pp; Minor curl to the bottom right corner of the front cover; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0942614178. ISBN/EAN: 9780942614176. Inventory No: 102347. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Adams, Jay Edward Christian Counselor's Manual, The: The Practice of Nouthetic Counseling
Grand Rapids, MI Ministry Resources Library 1991 031051150X Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 476 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for some accidental ink marks on the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 12 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 031051150X. ISBN/EAN: 9780310511502. Dewey Code: 253.5 19. Inventory No: 109826. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Adams, John W. A Million Miles or More
Philadelphia Xlibris Corp 2001 0738878847 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
188pp; Stories compiled and lived by the author during a 44-year association with Greyhound; It is told from the perspective of the bus drivers that the author worked with, talked to, and experienced life with for all those years; Book is signed on the half-title page, and also includes a folded 8 1/2" x 11" sheet of paper with a photo on it that says "Gerry: Thanks for reading my book. Hope you enjoy the trip. and is signed "John"; The added paper has some wrinkles and wear, but the book itself is great; The front cover is curled upwards slightly and doesn't close on its own; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0738878847. ISBN/EAN: 9780738878843. Inventory No: 101725. Paperback 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adams, Laurie and Coudert, Allison Alice and the Boa Constrictor
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395330688 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McCully, Emily Arnold 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: McCully, Emily Arnold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395330688. ISBN/EAN: 9780395330685. Inventory No: 186250000. Hardcover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Adams, O. R. (Ora Ray) As We Sodomize America: The Homosexual Movement and the Decline of Morality in America
Enumclaw, WA WinePress Publishing 2001 1579212786 Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 734 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Slight dust marks on edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gay & Lesbian; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 1579212786. ISBN/EAN: 9781579212780. Dewey Code: 305.9/0664/0973 21. Inventory No: 108284. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Adams, Ronald J.; McTernan, Thomas M.; Remsberg, Charles Street Survival: Tactics for Armed Encounters
Northbrook, IL Calibre Press 1984 0935878009 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 403 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0935878009. ISBN/EAN: 9780935878004. Inventory No: 108931. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adams, Scott Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook
Toronto, Canada HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1996 0887307884 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Adams, Scott 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Adams, Scott. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Humor & Satire; ISBN: 0887307884. ISBN/EAN: 9780887307881. Inventory No: 218950000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Adams,L. Mabry Ringing Bells of Harmony
Cleburne, TX Hallman Printing 1975 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 107845. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Adamson, Gareth Mr. Budge Builds A House
Chilton Book Co. 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Minimal wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13978000. Hardcover 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Adamson, Joy Born Free: A Lioness of Two Worlds
New York Pantheon Books 1960 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
221pp; Story of the famous relationship between Joy Adamson and Elsa, the lioness; Pages are tight and clean; DJ is yellow with much writing on the front, and two photos on the back; DJ has quite a bit of wrinkling along the edges and a couple of small tears; The writing on the spine has faded and is barely visible, but the picture of Elsa is clear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 100046. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adamson, Joy Elsa
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs 
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Animals:: Cats; Inventory No: 26146000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Addams, Charles Monster Rally
New York Simon & Schuster 1950 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
91pp; A collection of cartoons from the creator of the Addams Family; 85 of the 91 drawings in this book were originally published in the New Yorker; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; The biggest problem with the book itself is that a significant chip is out of both the top and the bottom of the spine; Minor bumping and rubbing as well, but otherwise the book is in good condition; The DJ is another story, and is in poor condition. Although most of the pieces are here, it is badly torn, and the front cover almost completely detached from the rest of it; You should have very low expectations for the DJ; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Inventory No: 101760. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Adelson, Leone All Ready for Winter
New York, NY The Junior Literary Guild and David McKay Co., Inc. 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Elgin, Kathleen 
fep and rep removed. dust jacket is very good except for missing piece at lower spine - dj is now in new mylar jacket - endflaps show tape markings. several page tears repaired. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Elgin, Kathleen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25438000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Adelson, Leone All Ready for Winter
New York, NY The Junior Literary Guild and David McKay Co., Inc. 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Elgin, Kathleen 
fep removed. 2 small page edge tears neatly repaired. dust jacket endflap shows tape marks. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Elgin, Kathleen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25439000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Adeyemi, Remi Gifts of the Holy Spirit: Receiving the Content of God's Heart
Columbus, GA Brentwood Christian Press 2004 1595810161 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
121pp; Price sticker on back cover; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 1595810161. ISBN/EAN: 9781595810168. Inventory No: 103525. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Adler, C. S. Tuna Fish Thanksgiving
Clarion Books 1992 0395588294 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395588294. ISBN/EAN: 9780395588291. Inventory No: 161040000. Hardcover 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Adler, David A. Eaton Stanley and the Mind Control Experiment
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co 1985 0525441174 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Drescher, Joan 
An Eaton Stanley Adventure Ex-Library. Illustrator: Drescher, Joan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525441174. ISBN/EAN: 9780525441175. Inventory No: 164850000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Adler, Von Irving Mathematik Vom Goldenen Schnitt Bis Zur Mengenlehre
Stuttgart, Germany Delphin 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hess, Lowell 
135pp; Text entirely in German; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minimal shelfwear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is in German. Illustrator: Hess, Lowell. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Mathematics; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 102057. Hardcover 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Adrian, Mary The Fireball Mystery
Fern Park, FL Hastings House Daytrips Publishers 1977 0803823258 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lonette, Reisie 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lonette, Reisie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803823258. ISBN/EAN: 9780803823259. Inventory No: 212400000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Adshead, Gladys L. Brownies - It's Christmas!
Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1955 0809810417 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ilsley, Velma 
Hardcover, red cloth binding, no dj, edgewear to corners and spine ends of cover. Inside text is in very good condition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ilsley, Velma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0809810417. ISBN/EAN: 9780809810413. Inventory No: 258520000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Advertising Research Foundation Copy Testing: A Study
New York, NY Ronald Press Company 1939 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 131 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104577. Hardcover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Aeroportos De Portugal, SA Memoria De Duas Decadas Ao Servico De Portugal (1978-1998) - Memory of Two Decades Serving Portugal
Portugal ANA 1999 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
289pp; This is the story of Aeroportos de Portugal, the company known worldwide for excellence, that manages seven airports in Portugal from the period 1978-1998; White boards with gilt lettering; There are a few smudges (dirt and fingerprints) on the cover that keep this from being an 'as new' copy of the book; Most of the smudges are on the back cover, but some light soiling is on the front; There is virtually no shelfwear, and the corners are sharp; Pages are incredibly bright, tight, and clean; All text is in both Portuguese and English; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Aviation; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Inventory No: 101294. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Agatiello,Osvaldo R. I. Environmental Law and Policy in Latin America
Baker & McKenzie 1995 No ISBN Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 142 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Inventory No: 104762. Paperback 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Agay, Denes International Library of Piano Music: Volume 13 - Technique (Studies and Exercises)
Midland Park, NJ University Society 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 101 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 108930. Hardcover 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Agay, Denes International Library of Piano Music: Volume 12 - Technique (Studies and Exercises)
Midland Park, NJ University Society 1973 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 107 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 108929. Hardcover 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Agnelli, Marella Giardini Italiani
Milan, Italy Fabbri Editori 1987 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 221 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gardening; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107192. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 51.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Agnew,Hugh E. Outdoor Advertising
New York, NY McGraw Hill 1938 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 310 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104575. Hardcover 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Aguilar, Grace Days of Bruce, The: A Story from Scottish History
London George Routledge and Sons 1904 No ISBN Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
591pp; Blue boards with an illustrated cover; Minor bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowed and heavily foxed with no extraneous markings; Spine is cracked, and webbing is visible from front inside cover; Pastedown on the front inside cover notes that this book was awarded to Florence Coverdale from the West Hartlepool Education Committee on June 30th, 1904; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Scottish History; Inventory No: 103430. Hardcover 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Ahlberg, Allan My Brother's Ghost
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2001 0670892904 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ahlberg, Allan 
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ahlberg, Allan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670892904. ISBN/EAN: 9780670892907. Inventory No: 234110000. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Ahmad,Abdul Basit Abu Bakr As-Siddiq: First Caliph of Islam, The
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Darussalam 2000 9960861147 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Front cover has a crease in it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 9960861147. ISBN/EAN: 9789960861142. Inventory No: 106795. Paperback 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Aichinger,Helga Die Verwundlung des Raupleins (Transformation of the Caterpillars)
Verlag Ernst Kaufmann No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
Nice little miniature book with 10 pages of watercolors and 2 pages of text on the transformation of a caterpillar into a butterfly. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 12 pp. Text is in German. Light edgewear along the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 001447. Paperback 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aiken, Joan The Mooncusser's Daughter, A Play For Children
New York, NY Viking Press 1973 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11646. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Aiken, Joan A Whisper in the Night, tales of terror and Suspense
Delacorte 1984 0385293445 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 
Some soiling. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0385293445. ISBN/EAN: 9780385293440. Inventory No: 12023. Hardcover 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie