|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
A Private Soldier (J. P. Blessington) Campaigns of Walker's Texas Division New York, NY Lange, Little, & Co. 1875 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Original green binding with gilt lettering and decoration on the spine. Spotted discoloration and minor damage to the cover. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 314 pp. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Slightly cocked. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 001299. Hardcover Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Aardema,Verna Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears New York, NY Dial Press 1975 0803760892 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Illustrator: Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0803760892. Inventory No: 001475. Hardcover Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Aaron, Chester Better Than Laughter New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1972 015206950X First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 015206950X. ISBN/EAN: 9780152069506. Inventory No: 242300000. Hardcover Price:
7.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Aaron, Chester An American Ghost New York, NY Harcourt Children's Books 1973 0152030506 Cloth Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lemon, David G. dust jacket endflaps formerly pasted in - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lemon, David G.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0152030506. ISBN/EAN: 9780152030506. Inventory No: 256530000. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Abbott, Jane Heyday New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall light page browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 22698000. Hardcover Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Abdul-Jabbar,Kareem Season on the Reservation, A: My Sojourn with the White Mountain Apache New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 2000 157912626X First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 209 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 157912626X. ISBN/EAN: 9781579126261. Inventory No: 105289. Hardcover Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Abernethy, Francis Edward (Editor) T for Texas: A State Full of Folklore Dallas, TX E Heart Press 1982 0935014039 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 277pp; Publication # 44 of the Texas Folklore Society; Cover has faded somewhat, and has some scratches; Some rubbing and bumping along the edges; Inside, the pages are beginning to yellow, but are tight and clean; A few pages have been creased slightly; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Myths, Legends & Folklore; ISBN: 0935014039. ISBN/EAN: 9780935014037. Inventory No: 100514. Hardcover Price:
11.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Abraham,Phillip Harriet Tubman (Real People) New York, NY Children's Press 2002 0516239538 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall Some wrinkling of pages. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Children's::Biography; ISBN: 0516239538. ISBN/EAN: 9780516239538. Inventory No: 400319. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Abrams, Lea Freddie Prinze, Jr. (Latinos in the Limelight) Philadelphia, PA Chelsea House Publishers 2002 0791064794 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 0791064794. ISBN/EAN: 9780791064795. Inventory No: 400344. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Abrams, Margaret The Uncle Houghton Mifflin Company 1962 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Hardcover Fair Condition Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall dust jacket shows edgewear and light water stain at very top edge - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding is loose but fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26065000. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Abramson, Lillian S. Jeremy's and Judy's Hanukah New York Behrman House 1956 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matulay, Laszlo Children's book teaching about Hanukah; Part of the "Play-and-Learn Library" in the same format as the Little Golden Books; Some pages are yellowing; Owner's name on cover, front and back pages; Spine is reinforced with silver tape; Black mark along bottom edge of front cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Matulay, Laszlo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Religion & Theology. Inventory No: 101975. Hardcover Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Acheson, Sam Dallas Yesterday Dallas, TX Southern Methodist University Press 1977 0870741608 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 403 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has only light wear along the edges, but is heavily sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Texas History; ISBN: 0870741608. ISBN/EAN: 9780870741609. Dewey Code: 976.4/2812. Inventory No: 107715. Hardcover Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
ACM / IEEE 43rd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Francisco, CA July 24 - 28, 2006 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2006 1595933816 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1126 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1595933816. ISBN/EAN: 9781595933812. Inventory No: 109025. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
79.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
ACM / IEEE 41st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 7 - 11, 2004 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2004 1581138288 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 969 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581138288. ISBN/EAN: 9781581138283. Inventory No: 109026. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
ACM / IEEE 38th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 18 - 22, 2001 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2001 1581132972 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 868 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581132972. ISBN/EAN: 9781581132977. Inventory No: 109016. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
ACM / IEEE 29th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 8 - 12, 1992 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1992 0818628227 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 721 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818628227. ISBN/EAN: 9780818628221. Inventory No: 109006. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
ACM / IEEE 22nd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 23 - 26, 1985 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1985 0818606355 Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 838 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818606355. ISBN/EAN: 9780818606359. Inventory No: 109033. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
ACM / IEEE 30th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Dallas, TX June 14 - 18, 1993 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1993 0780313321 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 768 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0780313321. ISBN/EAN: 9780780313323. Inventory No: 109007. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
ACM / IEEE 26th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 25 - 29, 1989 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1989 0897913108 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 839 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913108. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913102. Inventory No: 109021. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
ACM / IEEE 27th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Orlando, FL June 24 - 28, 1990 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1990 0897913639 Hardcover New Book No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Still in original shrinkwrap. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 743 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913639. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913638. Inventory No: 109022. Hardcover Price:
72.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
ACM / IEEE 24th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Miami Beach, FL 1987 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1987 0818607815 Softcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 840 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818607815. ISBN/EAN: 9780818607813. Inventory No: 109015. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
ACM / IEEE 28th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Francisco, CA June 17 - 21, 1991 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1991 0897913957 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 783 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913957. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913959. Inventory No: 109032. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
ACM / IEEE 16th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 25 - 27, 1979 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1979 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 567 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109031. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
ACM / IEEE 34th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 9 - 13, 1997 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1997 0897919203 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 788 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897919203. ISBN/EAN: 9780897919203. Inventory No: 109018. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
ACM / IEEE 31st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - San Diego, CA June 6 - 10, 1994 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1994 0897916530 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 739 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897916530. ISBN/EAN: 9780897916530. Inventory No: 109027. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
ACM / IEEE 27th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Orlando, FL June 24 - 28, 1990 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1990 0897913639 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 743 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897913639. ISBN/EAN: 9780897913638. Inventory No: 109017. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
ACM / IEEE 19th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 14 - 16, 1982 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1982 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 919 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109014. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
ACM / IEEE 14th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - New Orleans, LA June 20 - 22, 1977 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1977 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 507 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 109029. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
ACM / IEEE 40th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 2 - 6, 2003 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2003 1581136889 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 981 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581136889. ISBN/EAN: 9781581136883. Inventory No: 109009. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
ACM / IEEE 37th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Los Angeles, CA June 5 - 9, 2000 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2000 1581318979 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 819 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1581318979. ISBN/EAN: 9781581318975. Inventory No: 109013. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
ACM / IEEE 21st ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Albuquerque, NM June 25 - 27, 1984 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1984 0818605421 Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818605421. ISBN/EAN: 9780818605420. Inventory No: 109028. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
ACM / IEEE 25th ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 12 - 15, 1988 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1988 0818688645 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 730 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0818688645. ISBN/EAN: 9780818688645. Inventory No: 109034. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
ACM / IEEE 42nd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Anaheim, CA June 13 - 17, 2005 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 2005 1595930582 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 950 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 1595930582. ISBN/EAN: 9781595930583. Inventory No: 109010. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
ACM / IEEE 33rd ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference Proceedings - Las Vegas, NV June 3 - 7, 1996 Los Alamitos, CA IEEE Computer Society Press 1996 0897917790 Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 839 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0897917790. ISBN/EAN: 9780897917797. Inventory No: 109020. Hardcover Price:
49.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Acton, David George Miyasaki - The Early Prints San Francisco Stephen Wirtz Gallery 1992 No ISBN Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 40pp; Accompaniment to the Miyasaki Exhibition held at the Wirtz Gallery from February 6 - February 29, 1992; One minor wrinkle on the right edge; No significant flaws; Owner's name on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 102975. Paperback Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Ada, Alma Flor Unicorn of the West New York, NY Atheneum 1994 0689317786 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pizer, Abigail Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Pizer, Abigail . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Fantasy; ISBN: 0689317786. ISBN/EAN: 9780689317781. Inventory No: 268990000. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Adam, Barbara Big Big Box, The Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1960 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Adam, Barbara Children's story about a big, big box and a story of make-believe with Mike, Julie, and Patter-the-Cat; Designed to be read to preschoolers by an adult; There is a fair amount of edgewear, and the lower spine is cracked; Pages are yellowed, but tight; Light soiling on a couple of pages, but no markings; DJ has many tears; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Adam, Barbara. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102843. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Adam, Frank; Innes of Learney, Sir Thomas (Revised by) Clans, Septs and Regiments of the Scottish Highlands, The Edinburgh, Scotland W. & A. K. Johnston & G. W. Bacon, Ltd. 1965 No ISBN Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 624pp + 112 family plaids + a fold-out map in the back; Seventh edition; Book is in great condition with no significant flaws; Bookseller label and price on front inside cover; DJ has minor wrinkling and a few scratches; One piece of clear scotch tape reinforces the top of the spine; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Scotland; Inventory No: 103445. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Adams, Adrienne The Christmas Party Old Tappan, NJ Scribner 1978 0684159309 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Adams, Adrienne Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Adams, Adrienne. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0684159309. ISBN/EAN: 9780684159300. Inventory No: 263370000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Adams, Barbara Can This Telethon Be Saved? New York, NY Dell Yearling 1987 044041427X Softcover Good Condition 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 117 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; ISBN: 044041427X. ISBN/EAN: 9780440414278. Inventory No: 400200. Paperback Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Adams, Barbara Johnston The Picture Life of Bill Cosby Montreal, Canada Grolier Educational Associates 1986 0531101681 First Edition Hardcover Fair Condition No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs binding shows wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Biography; ISBN: 0531101681. ISBN/EAN: 9780531101681. Inventory No: 223530000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Adams, Jay Edward Christian Counselor's Manual, The: The Practice of Nouthetic Counseling Grand Rapids, MI Ministry Resources Library 1991 031051150X Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 476 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for some accidental ink marks on the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 12 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 031051150X. ISBN/EAN: 9780310511502. Dewey Code: 253.5 19. Inventory No: 109826. Hardcover Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Adams, John W. A Million Miles or More Philadelphia Xlibris Corp 2001 0738878847 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 188pp; Stories compiled and lived by the author during a 44-year association with Greyhound; It is told from the perspective of the bus drivers that the author worked with, talked to, and experienced life with for all those years; Book is signed on the half-title page, and also includes a folded 8 1/2" x 11" sheet of paper with a photo on it that says "Gerry: Thanks for reading my book. Hope you enjoy the trip. and is signed "John"; The added paper has some wrinkles and wear, but the book itself is great; The front cover is curled upwards slightly and doesn't close on its own; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0738878847. ISBN/EAN: 9780738878843. Inventory No: 101725. Paperback Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Adams, Laurie and Coudert, Allison Alice and the Boa Constrictor Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395330688 First Edition Cloth Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McCully, Emily Arnold Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: McCully, Emily Arnold. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395330688. ISBN/EAN: 9780395330685. Inventory No: 186250000. Hardcover Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Adams, O. R. (Ora Ray) As We Sodomize America: The Homosexual Movement and the Decline of Morality in America Enumclaw, WA WinePress Publishing 2001 1579212786 Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 734 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Slight dust marks on edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gay & Lesbian; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 1579212786. ISBN/EAN: 9781579212780. Dewey Code: 305.9/0664/0973 21. Inventory No: 108284. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Adams, Ronald J.; McTernan, Thomas M.; Remsberg, Charles Street Survival: Tactics for Armed Encounters Northbrook, IL Calibre Press 1984 0935878009 Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 403 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0935878009. ISBN/EAN: 9780935878004. Inventory No: 108931. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
34.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Adams, Scott Dogbert's Top Secret Management Handbook Toronto, Canada HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1996 0887307884 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Adams, Scott Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Adams, Scott. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Humor & Satire; ISBN: 0887307884. ISBN/EAN: 9780887307881. Inventory No: 218950000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Adams,L. Mabry Ringing Bells of Harmony Cleburne, TX Hallman Printing 1975 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: History; Inventory No: 107845. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Adamson, Gareth Mr. Budge Builds A House Chilton Book Co. 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Minimal wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13978000. Hardcover Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Adamson, Joy Born Free: A Lioness of Two Worlds New York Pantheon Books 1960 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 221pp; Story of the famous relationship between Joy Adamson and Elsa, the lioness; Pages are tight and clean; DJ is yellow with much writing on the front, and two photos on the back; DJ has quite a bit of wrinkling along the edges and a couple of small tears; The writing on the spine has faded and is barely visible, but the picture of Elsa is clear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 100046. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Adamson, Joy Elsa New York, NY Pantheon Books 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Animals:: Cats; Inventory No: 26146000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Addams, Charles Monster Rally New York Simon & Schuster 1950 No ISBN Hard Cover Fair Poor 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 91pp; A collection of cartoons from the creator of the Addams Family; 85 of the 91 drawings in this book were originally published in the New Yorker; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; The biggest problem with the book itself is that a significant chip is out of both the top and the bottom of the spine; Minor bumping and rubbing as well, but otherwise the book is in good condition; The DJ is another story, and is in poor condition. Although most of the pieces are here, it is badly torn, and the front cover almost completely detached from the rest of it; You should have very low expectations for the DJ; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Inventory No: 101760. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Adelson, Leone All Ready for Winter New York, NY The Junior Literary Guild and David McKay Co., Inc. 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Fair Condition Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Elgin, Kathleen fep and rep removed. dust jacket is very good except for missing piece at lower spine - dj is now in new mylar jacket - endflaps show tape markings. several page tears repaired. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Elgin, Kathleen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25438000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Adelson, Leone All Ready for Winter New York, NY The Junior Literary Guild and David McKay Co., Inc. 1952 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Elgin, Kathleen fep removed. 2 small page edge tears neatly repaired. dust jacket endflap shows tape marks. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Elgin, Kathleen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 25439000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Adeyemi, Remi Gifts of the Holy Spirit: Receiving the Content of God's Heart Columbus, GA Brentwood Christian Press 2004 1595810161 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 121pp; Price sticker on back cover; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 1595810161. ISBN/EAN: 9781595810168. Inventory No: 103525. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Adler, C. S. Tuna Fish Thanksgiving Clarion Books 1992 0395588294 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0395588294. ISBN/EAN: 9780395588291. Inventory No: 161040000. Hardcover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Adler, David A. Eaton Stanley and the Mind Control Experiment New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Co 1985 0525441174 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Drescher, Joan An Eaton Stanley Adventure Ex-Library. Illustrator: Drescher, Joan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0525441174. ISBN/EAN: 9780525441175. Inventory No: 164850000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Adler, Von Irving Mathematik Vom Goldenen Schnitt Bis Zur Mengenlehre Stuttgart, Germany Delphin 1960 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hess, Lowell 135pp; Text entirely in German; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minimal shelfwear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is in German. Illustrator: Hess, Lowell. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Mathematics; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 102057. Hardcover Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Adrian, Mary The Fireball Mystery Fern Park, FL Hastings House Daytrips Publishers 1977 0803823258 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lonette, Reisie Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Lonette, Reisie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0803823258. ISBN/EAN: 9780803823259. Inventory No: 212400000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Adshead, Gladys L. Brownies - It's Christmas! Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1955 0809810417 Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ilsley, Velma Hardcover, red cloth binding, no dj, edgewear to corners and spine ends of cover. Inside text is in very good condition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ilsley, Velma. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction:: Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0809810417. ISBN/EAN: 9780809810413. Inventory No: 258520000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Advertising Research Foundation Copy Testing: A Study New York, NY Ronald Press Company 1939 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 131 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104577. Hardcover Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Aeroportos De Portugal, SA Memoria De Duas Decadas Ao Servico De Portugal (1978-1998) - Memory of Two Decades Serving Portugal Portugal ANA 1999 No ISBN Apparent First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 289pp; This is the story of Aeroportos de Portugal, the company known worldwide for excellence, that manages seven airports in Portugal from the period 1978-1998; White boards with gilt lettering; There are a few smudges (dirt and fingerprints) on the cover that keep this from being an 'as new' copy of the book; Most of the smudges are on the back cover, but some light soiling is on the front; There is virtually no shelfwear, and the corners are sharp; Pages are incredibly bright, tight, and clean; All text is in both Portuguese and English; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Aviation; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Inventory No: 101294. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Hardcover Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Agnelli, Marella Giardini Italiani Milan, Italy Fabbri Editori 1987 No ISBN Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 221 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gardening; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107192. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
51.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Agnew,Hugh E. Outdoor Advertising New York, NY McGraw Hill 1938 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 310 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104575. Hardcover Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Aguilar, Grace Days of Bruce, The: A Story from Scottish History London George Routledge and Sons 1904 No ISBN Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 591pp; Blue boards with an illustrated cover; Minor bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowed and heavily foxed with no extraneous markings; Spine is cracked, and webbing is visible from front inside cover; Pastedown on the front inside cover notes that this book was awarded to Florence Coverdale from the West Hartlepool Education Committee on June 30th, 1904; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Scottish History; Inventory No: 103430. Hardcover Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Ahlberg, Allan My Brother's Ghost New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2001 0670892904 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Condition Near Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ahlberg, Allan Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ahlberg, Allan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0670892904. ISBN/EAN: 9780670892907. Inventory No: 234110000. Hardcover Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Ahmad,Abdul Basit Abu Bakr As-Siddiq: First Caliph of Islam, The Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Darussalam 2000 9960861147 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Front cover has a crease in it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 9960861147. ISBN/EAN: 9789960861142. Inventory No: 106795. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Aichinger,Helga Die Verwundlung des Raupleins (Transformation of the Caterpillars) Verlag Ernst Kaufmann No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall Nice little miniature book with 10 pages of watercolors and 2 pages of text on the transformation of a caterpillar into a butterfly. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 12 pp. Text is in German. Light edgewear along the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 001447. Paperback Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|