Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Art and Architecture, Cultures
Astronomy
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Chess & Games
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Classics (Latin & Greek)
Comics & Cartoons
Computers & Internet
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crime
Economics
Education
Engineering
Exploration
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
Food & Drink
Freemasonry
Gardens
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy
History
Hobbies
Humour
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Languages & Linguistics
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics
Literary Criticism & Essays
Magic & Occult
Martial Arts
Medical & Anatomy
Military
Miscellaneous
Motor Vehicles
Mountaineering
Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance
Mystical & Arcane Religion
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Natural History & the Environment
New Age & Alternative

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Martial Arts

 - 59 items found in your search
Martial Arts

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Franco, Sammy 1,001 Street Fighting Secrets: The Principles Of Contemporary Fighting Arts
Boulder, CO Paladin Press 1997 0873648870 / 9780873648875 Softcover As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 211 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0873648870. ISBN/EAN: 9780873648875. Inventory No: 107539. Paperback 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Oyama,Masutatsu Advanced Karate
Tokyo, Japan Japan Publications 1972 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107541. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 156.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dillman, George A. Advanced Pressure Point Grappling: The Dillman Method of Instant Self-Defense
Reading, PA George Dillman Karate International 1995 0963199641 / 9780963199645 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 359 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Back cover is creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0963199641. ISBN/EAN: 9780963199645. Inventory No: 107537. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Westbrook, Adele ; Ratti, Oscar Aikido and the Dynamic Sphere: An Illustrated Introduction
Rutland, VT Tuttle Publishing 2006 0804832846 / 9780804832847 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 375 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0804832846. ISBN/EAN: 9780804832847. Inventory No: 107581. Paperback 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brady, Peter Aikido: Develop Mind & Body with Graceful & Powerful Defense Techniques
London, England Lorenz Books 2006 0754815927 / 9780754815921 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0754815927. ISBN/EAN: 9780754815921. Inventory No: 107535. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Higashi, Nobuyoshi Aikido: Tradition and New Tomiki Free Fighting Method
Burbank, CA Unique Publications 1989 0865681449 / 9780865681446 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 211 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0865681449. ISBN/EAN: 9780865681446. Inventory No: 107574. Paperback 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shishida, Fumiaki ; Nariyama, Tetsuro Aikido: Tradition and the Competitive Edge
Berkeley, CA Shodokan Publishing USA 2001 0964708329 / 9780964708327 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 247 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0964708329. ISBN/EAN: 9780964708327. Inventory No: 107559. Paperback 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cosneck,B. J. American Combat Judo: 186 Photographs Illustrating Jiu-Jitsu, Police Tactics, French Foot Fighting and Wrestling
New York, NY Sentinel Books 1959 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 123 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107592. Paperback 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jorgensen,S. J. American Police Jiu Jitsu
Seattle, WA Self published 1937 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall 
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 109. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts. Inventory No: 106755. Paperback 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Reynosa, Larry ; Billingiere, Joseph Beginner's Guide to Aikido, A
Ventura, CA R & B Publishing 1989 0962526908 / 9780962526909 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 123 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0962526908. ISBN/EAN: 9780962526909. Inventory No: 107558. Paperback 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mashiro, N. Black Medicine, Vol. III: Low Blows
Boulder, CO Paladin Press 1981 0873642147 / 9780873642149 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0873642147. ISBN/EAN: 9780873642149. Inventory No: 107568. Paperback 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ueshiba, Morihei Budo Training in Aikido
Tokyo, Japan Sugawara Martial Arts 2002 4889960791 / 9784889960792 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 211 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 4889960791. ISBN/EAN: 9784889960792. Inventory No: 107561. Paperback 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ueshiba, Morihei Budo: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido
Tokyo, Japan Kodansha International 1991 4770015321 / 9784770015327 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 131 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 4770015321. ISBN/EAN: 9784770015327. Inventory No: 107532. Hardcover 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Koon-Hung,Lee Choy Lay Fut Kung Fu: The Dynamic Art of Fighting
Kowloon City, Hong Kong Lee Koon-Hung Publishing 1988 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 189 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107563. Paperback 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 US Marine Corps Close Combat MCRP 3-02B
U.S. Marine Corps 1999 No ISBN Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107550. Paperback 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Kubota, Takayuki Close Encounters: The Arresting Art of Taiho Jutsu
Essex, UK Dragon Books 1987 094606220X / 9780946062201 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 162 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 094606220X. ISBN/EAN: 9780946062201. Inventory No: 107566. Paperback 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lima, Andre Alex Combat Kicking
Burbank, CA Unique Publications 2001 086568197X / 9780865681972 First Edition Softcover As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 112 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 086568197X. ISBN/EAN: 9780865681972. Inventory No: 107567. Paperback 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Gambordella, Theodore L Complete Book of Karate Weapons, The
Boulder, CO Paladin Press 1981 0873642066 / 9780873642064 Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 247 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Some curled corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0873642066. ISBN/EAN: 9780873642064. Inventory No: 107585. Paperback 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jwing-Ming, Yang Comprehensive Applications of Shaolin Chin Na: The Practical Defense of Chinese Seizing Arts for All Styles
Jamaica Plain, MA YMAA Publication Center 1997 094087136X / 9780940871366 Softcover As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 424 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 094087136X. ISBN/EAN: 9780940871366. Inventory No: 107565. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Parker, Ed Ed Parker's Infinite Insights Into Kenpo: Mental and Physical Applications
Los Angeles, CA Delsby Publications 1987 0910293082 / 9780910293082 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 234 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0910293082. ISBN/EAN: 9780910293082. Inventory No: 107569. Paperback 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com