|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Oyama,Masutatsu Advanced Karate Tokyo, Japan Japan Publications 1972 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107541. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
156.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brady, Peter Aikido: Develop Mind & Body with Graceful & Powerful Defense Techniques London, England Lorenz Books 2006 0754815927 / 9780754815921 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0754815927. ISBN/EAN: 9780754815921. Inventory No: 107535. Additional shipping charges may apply. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Higashi, Nobuyoshi Aikido: Tradition and New Tomiki Free Fighting Method Burbank, CA Unique Publications 1989 0865681449 / 9780865681446 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 211 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0865681449. ISBN/EAN: 9780865681446. Inventory No: 107574. Paperback Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jorgensen,S. J. American Police Jiu Jitsu Seattle, WA Self published 1937 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 109. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts. Inventory No: 106755. Paperback Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Reynosa, Larry ; Billingiere, Joseph Beginner's Guide to Aikido, A Ventura, CA R & B Publishing 1989 0962526908 / 9780962526909 Softcover As New 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 123 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0962526908. ISBN/EAN: 9780962526909. Inventory No: 107558. Paperback Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mashiro, N. Black Medicine, Vol. III: Low Blows Boulder, CO Paladin Press 1981 0873642147 / 9780873642149 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0873642147. ISBN/EAN: 9780873642149. Inventory No: 107568. Paperback Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ueshiba, Morihei Budo Training in Aikido Tokyo, Japan Sugawara Martial Arts 2002 4889960791 / 9784889960792 Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 211 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 4889960791. ISBN/EAN: 9784889960792. Inventory No: 107561. Paperback Price:
53.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ueshiba, Morihei Budo: Teachings of the Founder of Aikido Tokyo, Japan Kodansha International 1991 4770015321 / 9784770015327 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 131 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 4770015321. ISBN/EAN: 9784770015327. Inventory No: 107532. Hardcover Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Koon-Hung,Lee Choy Lay Fut Kung Fu: The Dynamic Art of Fighting Kowloon City, Hong Kong Lee Koon-Hung Publishing 1988 No ISBN Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 189 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107563. Paperback Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
US Marine Corps Close Combat MCRP 3-02B U.S. Marine Corps 1999 No ISBN Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; Inventory No: 107550. Paperback Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Kubota, Takayuki Close Encounters: The Arresting Art of Taiho Jutsu Essex, UK Dragon Books 1987 094606220X / 9780946062201 First Edition Softcover Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 162 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 094606220X. ISBN/EAN: 9780946062201. Inventory No: 107566. Paperback Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Lima, Andre Alex Combat Kicking Burbank, CA Unique Publications 2001 086568197X / 9780865681972 First Edition Softcover As New 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 112 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 086568197X. ISBN/EAN: 9780865681972. Inventory No: 107567. Paperback Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Gambordella, Theodore L Complete Book of Karate Weapons, The Boulder, CO Paladin Press 1981 0873642066 / 9780873642064 Softcover Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 247 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Some curled corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0873642066. ISBN/EAN: 9780873642064. Inventory No: 107585. Paperback Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Parker, Ed Ed Parker's Infinite Insights Into Kenpo: Mental and Physical Applications Los Angeles, CA Delsby Publications 1987 0910293082 / 9780910293082 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 234 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Martial Arts; ISBN: 0910293082. ISBN/EAN: 9780910293082. Inventory No: 107569. Paperback Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|