Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art & Design
Art and Architecture, Cultures
Astronomy
Audio Books
Audio Music CD's
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business
Business & Finance
Chess & Games
Children's
Children's Series
Christian
Classics (Latin & Greek)
Comics & Cartoons
Computers & Internet
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crime
Economics
Education
Engineering
Exploration
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
Food & Drink
Freemasonry
Gardens
Gay & Lesbian
Genealogy
History
Hobbies
Humour
Indigenous Peoples
Juvenile Fiction
Languages & Linguistics
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Classics
Literary Criticism & Essays
Magic & Occult
Martial Arts
Medical & Anatomy
Military
Miscellaneous
Motor Vehicles
Mountaineering
Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance
Mystical & Arcane Religion
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Natural History & the Environment
New Age & Alternative

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Motor Vehicles

 - 108 items found in your search
Motor Vehicles

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 No Author Stated 1991 G-Van Models Electrical Diagnosis and Wiring Diagrams
General Motors 1990 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 189pp. 11" x 17" oblong. Rebound in sturdy library binding. Dust Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles Inventory No: 105464. Additional shipping charges may apply.. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rittenhouse,Jack D. American Horse-Drawn Vehicles: Being a Collection of 218 Pictures Showing 183 American Vehicles (and Parts Thereof)
New York, NY Bonanza Books 1948 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 99 pp. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; History. Inventory No: 107851. Hardcover 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baumann, Elwood D. An Album of Motorcycles and Motorcycle Racing (Picture Albums Ser.)
Danbury, CT Grolier Publishing 1982 0531044696 / 9780531044698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs 
outside binding shows wear and scuffing; inside text in vg condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0531044696. Inventory No: 22797. Hardcover 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 No Author Stated Antique and Classic Cars from the James C. Leake Collection - Auction held May 26, 1974
New York, NY Christie, Manson & Woods 1974 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Near Fine Condition 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Upper right corner on cover is folded. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 108049. Paperback 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dwiggins,Boyce H. Automotive Air Conditioning (4th Edition)
New York, NY Van Nostrand Reinhold 1978 0442222165 / 9780442222161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 408 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0442222165. Inventory No: 104830. Hardcover 
Price: 29.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bacon,E. Miles Automotive Steering, Suspension, and Wheel Alignment
New York, NY McGraw Hill 1988 0070233896 / 9780070233898 Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 116pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles ISBN: 0070233896 Inventory No: 400251. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Schrader, Halwart BMW, a History
Princeton, NJ Princeton Publishing 1979 0915038153 / 9780915038152 Hardcover Fine Condition Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 392 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some curling, and tears at two corners. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0915038153. Inventory No: 104613. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edmonds, I. G. BMX! Bicycle Motocross for Beginners
Holt Rinehart Winston 1979 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 19178. Hardcover 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 No Author Stated Body Parts Illustrations - 1953 - 1957 (Motor's Crash Book Service)
New York, NY Motor 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Thousands of auto parts illustrations for Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Chrysler, Clipper, DeSoto, Dodge, Ford, Hudson, Imperial, Lincoln, Mercury,Nash, Oldsmobile, Packard, Plymouth, Pontiac, Rambler, and Studebaker. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 001337. Paperback 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 May, 1990 - April, 1991 (except Feb. 1991)
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also offered individually. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 volumes of the 12-volume set. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107778. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 1 - May 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107767. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 11 - March 1991
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107776. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 12 - April 1991
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107777. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 2 - June 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107768. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 3 - July 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107769. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 4 - August 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107770. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 5 - September 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107771. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 6 - October 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107772. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 7 - November 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107773. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 8 - December 1990
Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107774. Paperback 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lotzabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com