|
|
|
1 |
No Author Stated 1991 G-Van Models Electrical Diagnosis and Wiring Diagrams General Motors 1990 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 189pp. 11" x 17" oblong. Rebound in sturdy library binding. Dust Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles Inventory No: 105464. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baumann, Elwood D. An Album of Motorcycles and Motorcycle Racing (Picture Albums Ser.) Danbury, CT Grolier Publishing 1982 0531044696 / 9780531044698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Photographs outside binding shows wear and scuffing; inside text in vg condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0531044696. Inventory No: 22797. Hardcover Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dwiggins,Boyce H. Automotive Air Conditioning (4th Edition) New York, NY Van Nostrand Reinhold 1978 0442222165 / 9780442222161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 408 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0442222165. Inventory No: 104830. Hardcover Price:
29.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bacon,E. Miles Automotive Steering, Suspension, and Wheel Alignment New York, NY McGraw Hill 1988 0070233896 / 9780070233898 Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 116pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles ISBN: 0070233896 Inventory No: 400251. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Schrader, Halwart BMW, a History Princeton, NJ Princeton Publishing 1979 0915038153 / 9780915038152 Hardcover Fine Condition Good 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 392 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some curling, and tears at two corners. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN: 0915038153. Inventory No: 104613. Additional shipping charges may apply.. Paperback Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
No Author Stated Body Parts Illustrations - 1953 - 1957 (Motor's Crash Book Service) New York, NY Motor 1957 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Thousands of auto parts illustrations for Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Chrysler, Clipper, DeSoto, Dodge, Ford, Hudson, Imperial, Lincoln, Mercury,Nash, Oldsmobile, Packard, Plymouth, Pontiac, Rambler, and Studebaker. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 001337. Paperback Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 May, 1990 - April, 1991 (except Feb. 1991) Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also offered individually. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 volumes of the 12-volume set. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107778. Additional shipping charges may apply. Paperback Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 1 - May 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107767. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 11 - March 1991 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107776. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 12 - April 1991 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1991 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107777. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 2 - June 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107768. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 3 - July 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107769. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 4 - August 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107770. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 5 - September 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107771. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 6 - October 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107772. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 7 - November 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107773. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various Authors Buick Bugle - Vol 25 Number 8 - December 1990 Garden Grove, CA Buick Club of America 1990 No ISBN Softcover (Saddle-stitched) Very Good Condition 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Motor Vehicles; Inventory No: 107774. Paperback Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|